• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
6th World Junior&Cadet Karate Championships/ 1st Under 21year's Cup, 2009-11-12
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceSHAIMAA ROSHDY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceYURIKO FUKUSHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceJESSICA HUGUES FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceDOROTA BALCIAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceLAURA DE FRENZA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceNICOLE MOTA BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceITZEL RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlacePATRICIA ESPARTEIRO PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceJORGE MARTINEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceABOLFAZL SHAHRJERDI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceJAIME ANAYA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceYUTAKA TAHARA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceHEEJUN PARK KOREA (KOR)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceMAHMOUD BAZAN EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceBOTOND NAGY HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceGEOFFROY MONIN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceNESLIHAN CALISKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceHARUKA MIYAZAKI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceSOPHIA BOUDERBANE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceAREEG RASHED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceSANDRA NUNEZ MARIN SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceJESSY NEUMANN GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceTATJANA VULINOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceANASTASIYA VANZHURA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceANDRIANA VICOVAC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceHEGE HAAVALDSEN NORWAY (NOR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceHANNA KERESZTURI HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceAURIMER CAMPOS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceBUSRA TOSUN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceSARA YAMADA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceJENNA LEE IRELAND (IRL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceGIULIANA NOVAK ARGENTINA (ARG)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceAGATHE DUVAL FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceXIAOYAN YIN CHINA (CHN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceALAA AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceCHIARA ZUANON ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceVIKTORIJA REZAJEVA LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceTEA LOPAN SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceLAURY VOGELZANG NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceMARIJA STEVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceLUCA MARESCA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceMIZUKI IWAMURO JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceKEREM ALI ZEREN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceMARC-ALEXIS ROURET FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceEVGENY PLAKHUTIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceJONATHAN CARUSO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceMOHAMED AZIZ MHENNI TUNISIA (TUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceGEORGIOS KOSTOUROS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED RADWAN EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceSHAHIN NAGHIPOUR JAFARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceGOKSEL KARACAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceFRANCESCO D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceDOME SZEGEDI HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceSOFIANE HAKKAR FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceDEJAN ZIROJEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceABDELILAH ROUIHA MOROCCO (MAR)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceABDALLA IBRAHIM EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceRODRIGO IBAÑEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceDANIEL JURCA HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceTHOMAS HICKMAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceSEBASTIAN SZALAY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceYVAN RODRIGUEZ BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceRAPHAEL BONELLI FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceJORDAN HARRIS WALES (WAL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceSTEVEN BALZAN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceZEYAD SHARABY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceILYASS ES ZAOUY MOROCCO (MAR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMARCIANO DEKKER NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceLUBOS MENUS SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceMARTIN PETRESKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceMARVIN ROCKSTROH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceALEXANDER HONING BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceCLAUDIO CARRUBBA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceOMAR ELSAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceSHAHIN BALALAEI SOUMEHSARAEI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceALEKSANDAR SESTAKOV SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceTOSHICHIKA TASAKA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceIVAN MESA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceJONATHAN MULOLO BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceMARCEL MOELLER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceHIKARU OHNO JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceSAKURA KOKUMAI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceINGRID ARANDA PERU (PER)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA FERACCI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceLOK MAN WU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceCAROLINE SCHWARZINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceINMACULADA PERIS RUIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceINGRIDA SUCHANKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceNAOYUKI YOSHIDA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceANDREW RAHARDJA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceZIAD BAZAN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMIJAT VOJVODIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceMEHMET YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceERLANDO STEFANO INDONESIA (INA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceEMMANUEL LEONG MALAYSIA (MAS)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceHARINJAKA PRESTO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceHIKARU OHNO JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceMAYADA ALY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceEMILIE THOUY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceTYLER WOLFE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceMATEA RATKOVIĆ CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceNIKOLETT JUHASZ HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceANDREA SUAREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceJIANLING SHI CHINA (CHN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSOHAD ELKATI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceGENESIS NAVARRETE VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceELDINA MASLO BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceYEKATERINA KHUPOVETS KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceYURI KANEKO JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceNIKA KADZOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceGRACIELA JIBAJA ECUADOR (ECU)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceLAURA PRADELLI BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceSANJA CVRKOTA SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceMIYA LEETA HOLLEY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceLUCIE IGNACE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceMARINA MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceKAMILLE DESJARDINES CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceINDAH MOGIA ANGKAT INDONESIA (INA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceEVA ZWANEVELD NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceIVONA TUBIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceSHAGHAYEGH GHARACHROLOO TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceLAURA MANISCALCO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceINES BARBERO PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceNATHALIE REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceELENI CHATZILIADOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceANDREA GUTIERREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceHANNAH BAKER ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceOMID HOSSEINPOUR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceRYAN JAY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceKEISUKE TAKATSUKA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceMAGDY HANAFY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlacePEDRO PAULO DA SILVA FERREIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceJOSE MANUEL DIAZ SANTOS SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceJINGCHAO SUN CHINA (CHN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceHYUKMIN KWON KOREA (KOR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceLESLEY ZUT NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceMARVIN GARIN FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceERMAN ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceZOLTAN KOHEGYI HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceABDELILAH BOUJDI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceSTEFAN POKORNY AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceRICARDO GIEGLER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceCESAR AUGUSTO ZORZE BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceBAHMAN ASGARI GHONCHEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceLOGAN DA COSTA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceMIKE BJERREGAARD DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceAHMED GAMALELDIN SOLYMAN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceVLADISLAVS JASKULS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceALAEDDINE FALAH TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceALI ABDULAZIZ KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceHARIS KOVACEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceALI FADAKAR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceJORDAN LAUGIER FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceJOSIP LIVADA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceMAHMOUD NADA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceYASSINE EL OUARGA MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceYASIN KORAY ALGAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceADAM TARDA SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceJOSE TORO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceLORENZO ERNANO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceSAJAD GANJZADEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMED ELSAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceSOUFIANE BOUDABBOUZ MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceBESNIK ADOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceJEMERY KOOT NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceBEYAN VAN-WAESBERGHE BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceMEHDI LAKEHAL FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceMIKI KOBAYASHI JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceDYHIA CHIKHI FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceJANA VOJTIKEVICOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceCHLOE MACLEAN SCOTLAND (SCO)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceASHLEY TIMMER NEDERLANDS (NED)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceDUYGU BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceSTEPHANIE BARRE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceSEIRA YAHIRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 1st PlaceDAGMARA KUBINSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 2nd PlaceLUCILE BRETON FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA GRANDE PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceLETITIA CARR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceTANJA DUKIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceBEATRIZ JANINI BRAZIL (BRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceCARINA HANSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceJINJIN LI CHINA (CHN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 1st PlaceQIUFENG WU CHINA (CHN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 2nd PlaceSANDRA METZGER HUNGARY (HUN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceLOUISE FENSHOLDT DENMARK (DEN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceESTHER VAN SCHAIK NEDERLANDS (NED)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceMARIE PROUILLE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceOLGA MALOFEEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceFATIMA NOUASS MOROCCO (MAR)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceXHUNASHI GUADALUPE CABALLERO SANTIAGO MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceFREDDY ICHANE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceKALVIS KALNINS LATVIA (LAT)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceABDELKRIM BOUAMRIA ALGERIA (ALG)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceNOAH BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceMOHAMED GAMAL ALY EGYPT (EGY)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceEGOR ABDRAKHMANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceRUFET KERIMOV ESTONIA (EST)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceLUKAS KUCERAK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 1st PlaceNIKOLA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 2nd PlaceMUSTAFA UTKU ŞAHIN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceRYUICHI TANI JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceABDOURHAMANE DRAME FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceWLADISLAW GUMAROW GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceMATUS CISAR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceMANUEL LEILER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceHOUSSAM HALOUANE ALGERIA (ALG)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 1st PlaceASSIL BENAISSA MOROCCO (MAR)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 2nd PlaceOSSAMA MANSOUR EGYPT (EGY)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceANDREI GRINEVICH BELARUS (BLR)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceANGEL APONTE VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceHAMADINI MISSIPSA ALGERIA (ALG)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceCHEYNE PHILLIPS ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceHONG LU DENMARK (DEN)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceDANILO LUCIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)