WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
World Junior, Cadet and U21 Championships 2017, 2017-10-25
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceMIRISA OHUCHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceFUNDA CELO AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceNOURHAN SEWIDAN EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceYOUNMI NOVO  BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSADIE STONER ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceZOE MESZARO UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceVALENTINA ZAPATA MACHADO COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceJOHANA LETICIA GAYTAN SUSTAITA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Female9th PlaceSARAH KAMIJO PANGILINAN PHILIPPINES (PHI)
Cadet Kata Female9th PlaceANNA ENEVOLDSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceENES OZDEMIR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceYUTA HIBI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceOSCAR GARCIA CUADRADO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceAHMAD REZA MAHMOUDI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceALESSIO GHINAMI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceKARIM GHALY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceABDULELAH ALHALYU SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceGONZALO MIURA PERU (PER)
Cadet Kata Male9th PlaceMAN HOU FONG MACAU (MAC)
Cadet Kata Male9th PlaceSZYMON CIEŚLIK POLAND (POL)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceAIKA OKAZAKI THAILAND (THA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceAMÉLIE VOEGELIN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlacePOLINA GURENKO AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceKHASANAH ALIFIA UMMUL INDONESIA (INA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceSEDEN BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceASSMA CHARIF FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceASIA AGUS ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceIKRAM HILALI MOROCCO (MAR)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg9th PlaceNADINE HOLLANDER NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg9th PlaceGEORGIE LAWRENCE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceIVANA PEROVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceIVANA KAMENOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceZOJA ZIMNIKOVALOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceVIKTORIYA VASHCHYSHYN UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceJULIA MACLEAN CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceSONIA PEREIRA VILLALOBOS SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceVENDULA STEPANOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceMATILDA ROSENLIND SWEDEN (SWE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg9th PlaceCARLY MCNAB SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg9th PlaceYASMIN NASR ELGEWILY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg11th PlaceFLORENCE VOEGELIN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg11th PlaceNIAMH COSGROVE ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceSAKURA SAWASHIMA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceNORA BENEDICTE HANDELSBY NORWAY (NOR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceMILENA JOVANOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlacePETRA NUIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceANNIKA SUMMA GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceBETUL AZRA UCAR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceSOFIYA GALIMZYANOVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceKIMBERLY OLIVA EL SALVADOR (ESA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg9th PlaceHEI WOOD CHOW HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg9th PlaceRAFAELA LOPES PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg11th PlaceMARTINA SACHOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg11th PlaceLUANA PINHEIRO BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceKENTA SAKAI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceMOHAMED SALAH MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceSUREEYA SANKAR HARI SANKAR MALAYSIA (MAS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceCARMINE LUCIANO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceBOTOND BORBAS HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlacePOURYA AGHDASI KHORDEH BELAGH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceHUI PAN CHENG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceFARID AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg9th PlaceDENISLAV STOYANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg9th PlaceHAZEM DAWOUD FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg11th PlaceJORGE LUIS CALDERON BENITEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceNAWAF ALMALKI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceRADMIR NASYROV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceALIREZA FARAJIKOUHIKHEILI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceAKIMICHI TANIGUCHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceMARIO SVINARSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceMEHDI SRITI MOROCCO (MAR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceMATTIA CIARLONI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceAHMED AIMAN LOTFY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg9th PlaceMATIAS NICOLOPULOS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg9th PlaceANTON KUZMIANKOU BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg11th PlaceFILIP KRISAL CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceSHOTA UCHINO JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceLASSE BOEGELUND DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceKRZYSZTOF SZEWCZYK POLAND (POL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceERFAN DAVOUDIIMAN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceBOTOND BOTOS HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceFAISAL ALOTAIBI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceMATVEI GLISHCHINSKIY RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg9th PlaceYEUNG CHUEN CHUNG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg9th PlaceHALIT MUHAMMED TAMYUKSEL TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg11th PlaceBEN HARVEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg11th PlaceRAVAN BAGHIROV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceBOJAN BOSKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceANDRE DOS SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceSANAD SUFYANI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceTAIKI KATAOKA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceROBERT SHYROIAN UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceNAMIG GULIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceHASAN ARSLAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceTIAGO DUARTE PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg9th PlaceALIAKSEI FILON BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg9th PlaceATTILA VUGRINECZ HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg11th PlaceYOUSEF MWAFY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceFREDERIK GODTHJÆLP PETERSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceBENJAMIN NUNEZ CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceMUNIB DEDOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceARTSEM LIAVONCHYK BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceSPANDIYAR YERKEBEK KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceGIORGI SARSEVANIDZE GEORGIA (GEO)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceKAMRAN BASIRI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceXIAODONG CHEN CHINA (CHN)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg9th PlaceFEDERICO ANDRE GARCIA RUIZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg9th PlaceANTONY RICHARD HADADE ROMANIA (ROU)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceRINA MORIMOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlacePATRICIA BAHLEDOVA AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceCAROLINA AMATO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceHADISEH JAMAL ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceJANA VANUSANIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceKATSIARYNA KARATKEVICH BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceNICOL PYZH ISRAEL (ISR)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceTHI PHUONG NGUYEN VIETNAM (VIE)
Junior Kata Female9th PlaceNIKOLETA ZERVOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Female9th PlaceSUM MAN LO HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceAOI FUNADA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceIVAN FAIRUZ TAHER INDONESIA (INA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMOSTAFA ELGHOBASHY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMARTIN RUIZ TORRE SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceMICKY MROZEK FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceSAN HONG OOI MALAYSIA (MAS)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceYASSINE BOUCHAHROUF BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceMIRKO BARRECA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male9th PlaceSTEFAN SUVAJCEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kata Male9th PlaceWILIAM CLAVEAU CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kata Male11th PlaceSAKU VIRTANEN FINLAND (FIN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceREEM AHMED SALAMA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceFIDAN TEYMUROVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceLOULOA VALSAN FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceMADISON MALONE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceMICHELLE NAVARRO ANDRADE MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceALEXANDRA GARCIA LOPEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceDOROTEA RUMENJAK CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceANA MARIA DE LA MUELA PLOEGSTRA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg9th PlaceMARIANA FRASSER COGOLLO COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg9th PlaceFATMA NAZ YENEN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSALMA ELSHAFI EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceDAMLA OCAK TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceTANIA BARROS PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceAIRI SHIMA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceJELENA PEHAR CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceDOMINIKA BOGAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceLOREN ZAREI SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceTIHARE ASTUDILLO AROS CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg9th PlaceDIANA MUSSABEKOVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg9th PlaceYULIIA PALASHEVSKA UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg11th PlaceAMIEE POLLARD SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceKIMBERLY NELTING LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceIVET GORANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceCHARLOTTE HOPE ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceMARIANA LELIS PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceZSOFIA BARANYI HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceTETYANA IZELAAR NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceANJA MILOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceBRISA GUADALUPE MEZA GONZALEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg9th PlaceDIANA SHOSTAK UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg9th PlaceASSIA OUKHATTOU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg11th PlaceNATALIA BERNAL HERRERA COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg11th PlaceMARIA TERESA VILLACORTA ESCANDELL SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceSOFYA BERULTSEVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceMADELEINE SCHRÖTER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceMENNA SHAABAN OKILA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceVICTORIA ISAEVA  RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceLAURA LYCK DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceLUCIJA LESJAK CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceMARIJANA MAKSIMOVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceILMA RAHMANOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg9th PlaceLAUREN SALISBURY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg9th PlaceSIMONA SIMOVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceMATTEO LANDI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceMUKTI WAHYU INDONESIA (INA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceMASAKI YAMAOKA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceERNEST SHARAFUTDINOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceANDRES FELIPE AMADOR COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceOUSSAMA EDARI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlacePETER FEHER HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceNURBOLOT ADYLBEK UULU KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg9th PlaceMICHAEL PLUNKETT CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg9th PlaceEDUARDS SUYETOV LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg11th PlaceAIVAN MEDDANIELLE ANYAYAHAN PHILIPPINES (PHI)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg11th PlaceEDGARD MERKINE GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceYERKINBEK BAITUREYEV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceHUMMAT BAKHSHALIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceGHASEM KHOUBROU ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceYUNOSUKE MINAMI JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceMIŁOSZ SABIECKI POLAND (POL)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceKAJITH KANAGASINGAM FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceALBERTO MORENO JIMENEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceCALUM MACDONALD SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg9th PlaceRAINERS RAMANIS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg9th PlacePETR PODRABSKY CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg11th PlaceELVIS TERIMBERE BURUNDI (BDI)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg11th PlaceRADOSLAV VAKARELOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceABDALLA HESHAM ABDELGAWAD EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceROSARIO RUGGIERO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceKILIAN CIZO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceEREN AKKURT TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceGWANGMIN AN KOREA (KOR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceABILMANSUR BATYRGALI KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceJEAN-BAPTISTE DAYER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceMUHAMMAD ARIF AFIFUDDIN MALAYSIA (MAS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg9th PlaceVICTOR ALFONSO PONCE CASTILLO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg9th PlaceYASSINE SEKOURI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg11th PlaceMOHAMED KHALIL OTHMANI TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg11th PlaceMARIO ANDRES TEJADA JARAMILLO COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceBARBOD SEDAGHATTEKANTAPEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceNABIL ECH-CHAABI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceENES BULUT TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceOMAR ASHRAF MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceDIMITRIOS RIGAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceKIRILL KUZNETCOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceANRI BITSKINASHVILI GEORGIA (GEO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceAARON JARDINE SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg9th PlaceHAMZA TURULJA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg9th PlaceANDRES PENA BOLIVIA (BOL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg11th PlaceXIRUI WANG CHINA (CHN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg11th PlaceDONART VITIJA KOSOVO, REPUBLIC OF (KOS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceRIKITO SHIMADA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceMAJID NIKOHEMMAT ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceJOSE RAFAEL IBANEZ SAENZ-TORRE SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceNURTILES TYNYSBEK KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceFERHAT DEMIR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceTAHA TAREK MAHMOUD EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceJONAS KERBER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceROBERT AVAKIMOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg9th PlaceGEORGIOS LIATOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg9th PlaceERIKS MEDNIKOVS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg11th PlaceMAXYM-OLIVIER RIVEST CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg11th PlaceAHARON SARGSYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 1st PlaceNADIA GOMEZ MORALES SPAIN (ESP)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 2nd PlaceSARA BAHMANYAR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 3rd PlaceTHALIA TERRERO ALCANTARA DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 3rd PlaceSAYO AZUMI JAPAN (JPN)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg5th PlaceSHARA HUBRICH GERMANY (GER)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg5th PlaceAURORE BOURCOIS FRANCE (FRA)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg7th PlaceNATALIA MONSERRAT ORTIZ RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg7th PlaceAICHA SAYAH MOROCCO (MAR)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg9th PlaceMAN WAI FONG MACAU (MAC)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg9th PlaceSELENE RODRIGUEZ PERU (PER)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg11th PlaceLEYLA SERVIN  PARAGUAY (PAR)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 1st PlaceAVISHAN BAGHERI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 2nd PlaceMARINA CACERES QUINONERO SPAIN (ESP)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 3rd PlaceJIAMEI DING CHINA (CHN)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 3rd PlaceASENA PEKMEZOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg5th PlaceSABRINA PEREIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg5th PlaceARUZHAN MUKHTAR KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg7th PlaceIRINA SHARYKHINA BELARUS (BLR)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg7th PlaceREBECCA CRAIG SCOTLAND (SCO)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg9th PlaceELIZAVETA LAZAREVA RUSSIA (RUS)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg9th PlaceVERONIQUE CARRIERE CANADA (CAN)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg11th PlaceSHAUNA MULLANEY IRELAND (IRL)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 1st PlaceGWENDOLINE PHILIPPE FRANCE (FRA)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 2nd PlaceIELYAZAVETA SIROSH UKRAINE (UKR)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 3rd PlaceANNA MIGGOU GERMANY (GER)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 3rd PlaceANNA-JOHANNA NILSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg5th PlaceNESE KIYMET DIKER TURKEY (TUR)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg5th PlaceNINA RADJENOVIC SWITZERLAND (SUI)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg7th PlaceMELIKA AHADI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg7th PlaceANNA RODINA RUSSIA (RUS)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg9th PlaceMARIAH BLUNT CANADA (CAN)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg9th PlaceSARA ELWART POLAND (POL)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg11th PlaceALEXANDRA BUDKINA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg11th PlaceHANNELORE CONSTABLE SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 1st PlaceLEA AVAZERI FRANCE (FRA)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 2nd PlaceMARIANTH CUERVO BAUTE VENEZUELA (VEN)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 3rd PlaceFERYAL ABDELAZIZ EGYPT (EGY)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 3rd PlaceSACHIKO PAULINA RAMOS AKITA MEXICO (MEX)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg5th PlaceMARINA RADICEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg5th PlaceMIZUKI KIKUCHI JAPAN (JPN)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg7th PlaceGABRIELA LOPEZ OCHOA PERU (PER)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg7th PlaceHALA TRAISH JORDAN (JOR)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg9th PlaceGERI FRIEL IRELAND (IRL)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg9th PlaceLAURA ZANTIS LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 1st PlaceRISA SUGIMOTO JAPAN (JPN)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 2nd PlaceLORA ZILLER AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 3rd PlaceFARIDA ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 3rd PlaceMARIA TORRES GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg5th PlaceEDA ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg5th PlaceSHABNAM VAHEDI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg7th PlaceFABIENNE KAUFMANN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg7th PlaceCHLOE TAVERNIER FRANCE (FRA)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg9th PlaceTARA ROPRET SERBIA (SRB)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg9th PlaceKAJA BUDIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 1st PlaceYUGO KOZAKI JAPAN (JPN)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 2nd PlaceSADRIDDIN SAYMATOV UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 3rd PlaceERAY SAMDAN TURKEY (TUR)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 3rd PlaceMALEK SALAMA EGYPT (EGY)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg5th PlaceMOHAMMAD FAHED AHMAD JORDAN (JOR)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg5th PlaceOLEG MELEKHIN BELARUS (BLR)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg7th PlaceANGEL MEDINA CISNEROS SPAIN (ESP)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg7th PlaceCUBA PARRIS ENGLAND (ENG)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg9th PlaceYOUSSEF HANGAGUE MOROCCO (MAR)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg9th PlacePUTE KANG CHINA (CHN)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg11th PlaceIURIE GRADINAR MOLDOVA (MDA)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 1st PlaceSOICHIRO NAKANO JAPAN (JPN)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 2nd PlaceMOAMEN MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 3rd PlaceFERDINAND TAMAS HUNGARY (HUN)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 3rd PlaceMARIO HODZIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg5th PlaceERCAN KACAR TURKEY (TUR)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg5th PlaceAMIR REZA MIRZAEI FASHTALI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg7th PlaceENZELI DE RUITER NEDERLANDS (NED)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg7th PlaceEMIN MUSANOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg9th PlaceMUIL KIM KOREA (KOR)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg9th PlacePHILIPPE BIBERICH LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg11th PlaceNABIL SHWEIKI JORDAN (JOR)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg11th PlaceDENIS RIEDL SLOVAKIA (SVK)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 1st PlaceMICHELE MARTINA ITALY (ITA)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 2nd PlaceMITCHELL THORPE ENGLAND (ENG)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlacePAVEL ARTAMONOV ESTONIA (EST)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlaceFATIH SEN TURKEY (TUR)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg5th PlaceJULIO ICHIKI ARGENTINA (ARG)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg5th PlaceJALAL BOUZZHER MOROCCO (MAR)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg7th PlaceVITALIY DEMCHYSHYN UKRAINE (UKR)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg7th PlaceLI DUANG DIAZ ECUADOR (ECU)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg9th PlaceMARTIN ERDOS HUNGARY (HUN)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg9th PlaceXUANYI GAO CHINA (CHN)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg11th PlaceKEVIN KABASHI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg11th PlaceTOMAS SILVA PORTUGAL (POR)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 1st PlaceAHMED ELMASRY EGYPT (EGY)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 2nd PlaceJESSIE DA COSTA FRANCE (FRA)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 3rd PlaceANDRIY TOROSHANKO UKRAINE (UKR)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 3rd PlaceMAHDI GHARARIZADEH MAHANI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg5th PlaceALEJANDRO MOLINA ARENCON SPAIN (ESP)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg5th PlaceMICHAIL SEREMETAKIS GREECE (GRE)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg7th PlaceKOL KABASHI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg9th PlaceMATEJA ROGOZARSKI ISRAEL (ISR)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg9th PlaceKAIQUE RODRIGUES BRAZIL (BRA)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg11th PlaceVUK POPOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg11th PlaceSEAN O CONNOR IRELAND (IRL)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 1st PlaceALPARSLAN YAMANOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 2nd PlaceSIMONE MARINO ITALY (ITA)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 3rd PlaceBRANDON JEWELL ENGLAND (ENG)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 3rd PlaceMARCOS MARTINEZ VELILLA SPAIN (ESP)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg5th PlaceALEXANDRE-BENJAMIN RIVEST CANADA (CAN)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg5th PlaceKARLO RAGUZ CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg7th PlaceANDRII BAIDALA UKRAINE (UKR)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg7th PlaceBOGDAN TRIKOS SERBIA (SRB)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg9th PlaceDIMASH UKMATOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg9th PlaceLUKA IVANOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg11th PlaceGENKI YAZAWA JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kata Female 1st PlaceLIDIA RODRIGUEZ ENCABO SPAIN (ESP)
Under 21 Kata Female 2nd PlaceDILARA ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceSANAE AGALMAM MOROCCO (MAR)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceKRISTIN WIENINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceJUNYI ARIANA LIM MALAYSIA (MAS)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceAYA HESHAM ISMAIL EGYPT (EGY)
Under 21 Kata Female7th PlaceLILA BUI FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kata Female7th PlaceFATEMEH SADEGHI DASTAK ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Under 21 Kata Female9th PlaceYEVGENIYA AKHMETOVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Under 21 Kata Female9th PlaceMANUELA VAN GALEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Under 21 Kata Female11th PlaceVIKTORIYA OMELCHENKO UKRAINE (UKR)
Under 21 Kata Male 1st PlaceXABIER PEREDA ELORDUY SPAIN (ESP)
Under 21 Kata Male 2nd PlaceEMRE VEFA GOKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceLOICK TRANIER FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceNOZOMI YAMANAKA JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceGIANLUCA GALLO ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceARIEL TORRES GUTIERREZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kata Male7th PlaceLUKAS GRIMM GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kata Male7th PlaceMOHAMED SEDRAOUI MOROCCO (MAR)
Under 21 Kata Male9th PlaceSEBASTIAN OKAMOTO BREIT NORWAY (NOR)
Under 21 Kata Male9th PlaceZEYAD MOHAMED MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Under 21 Kata Male11th PlaceMARIANO FABRICIO WONG ALFARO PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kata Male11th PlaceMYKYTA TYUKH UKRAINE (UKR)