• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 Premier League – Grand Final - Salzburg 2014, 2014-10-11
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceYAIZA MARTIN-ABELLO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMARIJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMARIA DIMITROVA DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceSAIDA SALCEDO PERU (PER)
Female Kata5th PlaceFRANCESCA REALE ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata5th PlaceAIMEE SELL ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kata7th PlaceLOK MAN WU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata7th PlaceMARYIA FURSAVA BELARUS (BLR)
Female Kata9th PlaceLILA BUI FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata9th PlaceNASTJA GALIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Female Kata11th PlaceCLOTILDE BOULANGER FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata11th PlaceMIA KARLSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceDUYGU BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceNURANA ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceLUCIA KOVACIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceYEE TING TSANG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceMERLY HUAMANI PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceJELENA MILIVOJCEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceZRINKA PEZER CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceLIOR BEN AROCHE ISRAEL (ISR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceYAMAIKA KUIJPER NEDERLANDS (NED)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceSARA CARDIN ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceJELENA KOVACEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceJENNIFER WARLING LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceJANA BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceBETTINA ALSTADSÆTHER NORWAY (NOR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceSARA RADICEVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceSUZANA LUCIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceJOVANA PREKOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceLUCIE IGNACE FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceLUCILE BRETON FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA GRANDE PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceSANJA CVRKOTA SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceINGRIDA SUCHANKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceNATASHA STEFANOVSIKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceSILVIA SPERNER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceNICOLE FORCELLA ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceVLADIMIRA RACAKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceELENA QUIRICI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceINGA SHEROZIA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceCRISTINA VIZCAÍNO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceDANIJELA MILENKOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceGITTE BRUNSTAD NORWAY (NOR)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceEMINA BRKIĆ BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceNATASCHA ABERER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceKAMILA WARDA POLAND (POL)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceMARIA WEISS GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceVERA KOVALEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceMASA MARTINOVC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceHELENA KUUSISTO FINLAND (FIN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceCLIO FERRACUTI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceHANA ANTUNOVIC SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceLAURA PRADELLI BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceJOVANA ILIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceGANNA IASTREBOVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kata 1st PlaceMATTIA BUSATO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceDAMIAN. QUINTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceGABRIELE PETRONI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceVU DUC MINH DACK FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata5th PlaceILJA SMORGUNER GERMANY (GER)
Male Kata5th PlaceENZO MONTARELLO FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata7th PlaceBILAL BENKACEM MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kata7th PlaceJORGE CAEIROS PORTUGAL (POR)
Male Kata9th PlaceWILLIAM GEOFFRAY FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata9th PlacePASI HIRVONEN FINLAND (FIN)
Male Kata11th PlaceARMIN ROUSHANIOSKOUEI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kata11th PlaceJAN PHILIPP BETTSCHEN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kata13th PlaceMATEJ URIK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceKALVIS KALNINS LATVIA (LAT)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceLUCA MARESCA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMICHAEL DASOUL BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMICHELE GIULIANI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceMARCO TACCORI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceSOFIANE AGOUDJIL FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceSHEMSI ASLANI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceBORAN BERAK CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceVITALI SEMENTSOV UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceJOLANO LINDELAUF NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceSTEFAN POKORNY AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceTHOMAS KASERER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceARTSIOM KRAUTSOU BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceSTEFAN JOKSIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceRICARDO GIEGLER GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceRICHARD DOBROTKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceNISSAN NISON DAVIDOV ISRAEL (ISR)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceFELIX PESCHAU GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceYASSINE EL AALILI BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceRUSLANS SADIKOVS LATVIA (LAT)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceGABOR HARSPATAKI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceKA WAI LEE HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceLOGAN DA COSTA FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceABDEL BOUJAABA FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceNEVEN MARTIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceTURAL AGHALARZADE AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceWILLIAM WIRDIS ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceNIKOLA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceBOGDAN MISOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceJOHANNES GAUTI OTTARSSON ICELAND (ISL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceDEJAN ALEKSIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceILLYA NIKULIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceMICKAEL SERFATI FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceJUS MARKAC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDENIS DENISENKO RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceNIKOLOZ TSURTSUMIA GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceMATIJA MATIJEVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceTOMAS PUPKAY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceKAMIL WARDA POLAND (POL)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceDOMAGOJ RUKAVEC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceTOBIAS ADLBERGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceZAHER ALSAEID AHMAD AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceJONATHAN HORNE GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceSLOBODAN BITEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceALEX CREEMERS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceSEBASTJAN BUDIHNA SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceSHAHIN ATAMOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceTANEL PAABO ESTONIA (EST)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceNADIR BENAISSA FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceORKHAN HEYDARLI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceZEKJKO ZOMBRA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceZHARKO ARSOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite 84+ kg11th PlaceALBERT FORESYTHE ENGLAND (ENG)