• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 World Cup - Thermana/Lasko 2014, 2014-03-15
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceTERRYANA D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMARIJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kata 3rd PlacePULEKSENIJA JOVANOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceFRANCESCA REALE ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata5th PlaceVLATKA KIUK CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kata5th PlaceYEE YIN TUNG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata7th PlaceZORICA SPIRKOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kata7th PlaceBISERKA RADULOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kata9th PlaceLOK MAN WU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata9th PlaceMARIJANA KIUK CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kata11th PlaceCARLOTTA VILLA SAN MARINO (SMR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceAB MALIK NUR ELEENA MALAYSIA (MAS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceISRA OU-AISSA NEDERLANDS (NED)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceVIKTORIA SEMANIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceLUCIA KOVACIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceANA DRASKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceZRINKA PEZER CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceKATERYNA KRYVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceSARA CARDIN ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceJENNIFER WARLING LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceALESANDRA HASANI CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceNISHA ALAGASAN MALAYSIA (MAS)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceZUZANA SCHWARTZOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceAMILA MEKIĆ BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceSIMONA ZABORSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceMAKI KAMADA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceSARA BALLERINI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceANITA SEROGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceSYAKILLA SALNI JEFRY KRISHNAN MALAYSIA (MAS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceMAJA LENARD CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceSANJA CVRKOTA SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceSTEPHANIE KAUP SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceANA LENARD CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceLEA BECIROVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceTJASA RISTIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceNATASHA STEFANOVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceLAURA PASQUA ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -61 kg11th PlaceDIANA PETRESCU ISRAEL (ISR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceAZRA SALES CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceINGA SHEROZIA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceMARINA RAKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceIVONA ĆAVAR BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceIVONA TUBIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceSANDRA METZGER HUNGARY (HUN)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceANAMARIJA KRIZAN CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceMONIKA STEFANOVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceMASA MARTINOVC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceALESSIA COPPOLA NERI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceDRAGANA KONJEVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceGIULIA BERNARDI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceNATHALIE REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceHELENA KUUSISTO FINLAND (FIN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceDOMINIKA TATAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kata 1st PlaceCHI MING LAU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceTSZ MAN CHRIS CHENG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceMICHAL MAMADOU TOURE SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceMIJAT VOJVODIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Male Kata5th PlaceIVAN ERMENC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kata5th PlaceDEJAN PAJKIĆ SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kata7th PlaceFERRI ISIC FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kata7th PlaceLORENZO CAPACCI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata9th PlaceMARCO STOPPA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata11th PlaceDANIEL PETKOSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceANDRÁS HÜBNER HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceGOVINASH RAJAKUMAR MALAYSIA (MAS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceEMIL PAVLOV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMARKO ANTIĆ SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceOLEG FILIPOVYCH UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceJÓZSEF SZEBENI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceEDIN MUSLIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceSHARMENDRAN RAGHONATHAN MALAYSIA (MAS)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceOLEKSANDR KHAKHULA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceDOME SZEGEDI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceYVES MARTIAL TADISSI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceNORBERT SZILVA HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceSUAD TABAKOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceVALERII STEPANCHUK UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceDEJAN CRNICHIKJ FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceTODOR RISTESKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceJOVAN RADULOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Male Kumite -67 kg11th PlaceSTEFAN POKORNY AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceSTANISLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceNIKOLA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceVALERII CHOBOTAR UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceGORAN LUCIN CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceJURE KOREN SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceFERAT KORBULJIKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceSHARRMA JAYARAMAN MALAYSIA (MAS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceSADIL MESI? BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceARTEM ZHEGALIUK UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceJANEZ PERHAVEC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceALEKSANDR IVANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceILLYA NIKULIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceSADIK SADIK SWEDEN (SWE)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceHARIS ŠKRIJELJ BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceADMIR DAUTOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDOMAGOJ RUKAVEC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceMERIS MUHOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceZURAB GABELIA RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceSTEFAN PETKOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceIONUT ALEXANDRU PAUN ROMANIA (ROU)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceESMIR MUSIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceFABIO RAMORINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceSAUDIN KARISIK BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceALMIR CECUNJANIN MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceHARIS JAHIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceMARTIN NESTOROVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceVASILY ANTOKHIY RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceADMIR ZUKAN BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceMARIO VUCIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceARTEM VOKH UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceYEVHEN MOTOVYLIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceALDIN KISELICA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceZHARKO ARSOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)