• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
36th EKF Junior&Cadet Karate Champ. 1st Under 21, 2009-01-30
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceDOROTA BALCIAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceJASMIN BLEUL GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlacePATRÍCIA ESPARTEIRO PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceFEDERICA CAVALLARO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceVERONIKA KOPECNA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceJESSICA HUGUES FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceRAFAELA ALANDZAK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceMARIJA VUKSEVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceHARINJAKA PRESTO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceRELJA MIJANOVIĆ SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceTURAL BALJANLI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMICHAL MAMADOU TOURE SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceLORENZO CAPACCI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceKAREL IMRISEK CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceANDREI BACHYNSKI BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceGONZALO VASCO LUIS SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceLENKA FOLDESIOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceANJA PALCIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceJENNIFER WARLING LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceESRA UCAR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceCHLOE COOPER ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceLIEN JORIS BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceIVA KLEPIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceNONA ISAKHANYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceKAREN JIMENEZ GOMEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceBUSRA TOSUN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceAMY CONNELL SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceKATHARINA MAICHLE GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceTEODORA BOSKOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceJESSICA SCOTTI FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceTJASA BERTONCELJ SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceINGA GADYATSKAYA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceLAURA PRADELLI BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceHANNAH BAKER ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLA BARTHA HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceAIDA FISIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceAYLIN YILMAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceANNA MARIA STEFANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceTJASA RISTIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceNATHALIE REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceANTOINE CUENCA FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceANGELO CRESCENZO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceGARY KELLY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceMATÚŠ LIESKOVSKÝ SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceSTEFAN DUKIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceRISTE DODEVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceYAKAU MALINOUSKI BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceGOKSEL KARACAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceRYAN JAY ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceNIKOLAOS KATSARELIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceÜMİT ERKAN TUNÇ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceDANIEL JURCA HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceVLADYSLAV LAPA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceALJAZ VESENJAK SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceGLEB CHERNITSOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceEMIL LARSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceMARVIN GARIN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceERMAN ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceDANIIL BARTSEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceSAID GULIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceBOJAN JOVANOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceHARLEY DEL RIO ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceMARIOS EVANGELOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceGIORGI JIKIA BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceSTEVEN BALZAN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlacePAVLOS TOPALIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMÁTÉ MUNKÁCSI HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMILAN NESIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceRICARDO REIS PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceMIKHAIL DAVYDOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceADAM CLEMENTS ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceANTE MRVICIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceBERAT JAKUPI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceALEX CREEMERS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceALDIN KISELICA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceILYA AZINGAREEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceJOAO CLARO PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceVÍCTOR ARANGUREN HERRAIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceZIYA YASAR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceALEXANDRA FERACCI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceNATHALIE SOUSA NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceANASTASIYA CHUPRYS BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceVERONIKA MISKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceVASILIKI OIKONOMOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceDENISE PAWLOWSKY GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceMICHELA PEZZETTI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceMITRA BULATOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceWILLIAM GEOFFRAY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceROMAN KUBOVIC SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJACK DIXON ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJAKUB DEBRECENYI CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceJOSE MANUEL CARBONELL SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceVINCENT AUINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceMLADEN BERIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kata Male7th PlacePIERRE GRIFNEE BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceEMILIE THOUY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceSEVERINE DA FONTE LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceANN MARIE NUMMILA FINLAND (FIN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceVERONICA LUGUE PADILLA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceBARBORA BOTUNOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceBORISLAVA TESANOVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceENA HUSKIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceAYNUR MAMMADOVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceDAMIRA BUJAN CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceSTEPHANIE BARRE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceAINHOA ANTON SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceELDINA MASLO BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceALESANDRA HASANI CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceJOVANA PETROV SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceLOUISE OLDEMAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceDAGMAR CIHAKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceLUCIE IGNACE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceALICE GOUDIE ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceGITTE BRUNSTAD NORWAY (NOR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceSANJA CVRKOTA SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceCATARINA VILHENA PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceMARIJA SUSAC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceASHLEY TIMMER NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceNINA TROHA SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceMARIE PROUILLE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceDOMINIKA TATAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceINES BARBERO PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceIVONA TUBIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceNICOLE PREVOST DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceLENA LUKOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceCHARLOTTE PLATTS ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceINES SVARC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceYUSUF SISMAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceMAREK POHANKA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceGIANLUCA DE VIVO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceJAY KIRTON ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceJULIEN DE COSTER BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceRASIM AGAEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceJOSE MANUEL DIAZ SANTOS SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceNIKOLA HORVAT CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceKALVIS KALNINS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceSERGEY SPITSIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceMARKO ANTIĆ SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlacePEDRO FERNANDES PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceJAN MILAN CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceNIKOLA RILJAK FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceHARIS KOVACEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceSERGIO GALÁN LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceYVES MARTIAL TADISSI HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceKUJTIM BAJRAMI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceMARTIN HEEDE NORWAY (NOR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceMIKE BJERREGAARD DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceAYKHAN MAMAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceTIMOTEJ UMEK SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceCYRIL SOLLAS BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceMATHIEU CANZERINI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceXAVIER KHOLEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceHARIS ŠKRIJELJ BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceAYKUT USDA TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceMARIOS ZISIS STEFANOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceARTUR ADZHYYEV UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceJOSIP LIVADA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceFILIP ŠMAJCL CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceRHYS DAVIES WALES (WAL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceOLEKSANDR DOZHUK UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceDANILO LUCIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceFAROUK ABDESLEM FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceHARIS SUJKOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceGABRIEL KALETA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceLORENZO ERNANO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceALEKSANDAR JANEVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceSABAH MIDZIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceMAEVA SAMY FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceCARLA BURKITT ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceJELENA MILIVOJCEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceREKA MOLNAR HUNGARY (HUN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceDIANA DARCHIASHVILI GEORGIA (GEO)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceANDREA BRNIC CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceZOE HARTMANN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 1st PlaceCRISTINA FERRER GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 2nd PlaceEMANUELA ANGELOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceDANIJELA MILENKOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceIVANA GORICAJ CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceJANA BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceNOEMIE KORNFELD SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceKITTY KRASSOVARI HUNGARY (HUN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceREISHA HULL ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 1st PlaceSANDRA METZGER HUNGARY (HUN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 2nd PlaceIVANA DUCOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceCLEMENTINE CHASTEL FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlacePANETSIDOU VASILIKI GREECE (GRE)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceLYUBINA STAMENOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceEKATERINA SHAPOSHNIKOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceLAURA BUSTIAN GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceRIO SMITH ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceJULIEN BAPTISTE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceJONAS MARTIN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLAOS GIDAKOS GREECE (GRE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceMAHAMMAD GULIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceNIKOLA SOIC CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceLUKAS KUCERAK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceRUFET KERIMOV ESTONIA (EST)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceVITOR SILVA PORTUGAL (POR)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 1st PlaceRENE PERNUS CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 2nd PlaceNIKOLA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceSIMO LUCIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceMUSTAFA UTKU ŞAHIN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceGRUEVSKI VANJA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceMIKAEL AMROUN NORWAY (NOR)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceANDREAS ANDREOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceABDOURHAMANE DRAME FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 1st PlaceDIMITRIOS MARGARITOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 2nd PlaceLONNI BOULESNANE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceHAKAN YEREBAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceMATEJ TOMAZIN CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceJAGOBA VIZUETE SPAIN (ESP)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceDYLAN DE-WEERD NEDERLANDS (NED)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceMIHAILOVIC LJUBISA MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlacePETER FRIEDENSOHN GERMANY (GER)