• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
5th World Junior & Cadet Karate Championships, 2007-10-19
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceGULSAH PEROL TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceNADJA BRATIC CANADA (CAN)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceEKATERINA SHAPOSHNIKOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMAJA LENARD CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceNEVENA ANTONIJEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceSANDRA METZGER HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceRIO SMITH ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceCOLINE PILLOUD SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDIMITRIOS MARGARITOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceHAKAN YEREBAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDYLAN DE-WEERD NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMATEJ TOMAZIN CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceRUSLAN SINITSYN RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHECTOR RODRIGUEZ ANDORRA (AND)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKEVIN CRAWFORD UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMARIO FUGACIU ROMANIA (ROU)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceJELENA MILIVOJCEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSLADANA KRSIKAPA MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceTHI THUY HOA LUU VIETNAM (VIE)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceSVETLANA KOZLACHKOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceKARINA NOBRE ANDORRA (AND)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceJUSLEEN VIRK CANADA (CAN)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceISABELLE MYRVOLD AGUILERA NORWAY (NOR)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceVAHID HASSANIPOUR SEFATAZGOMI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKALVIS KALNINS LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceKAIES FALAH TUNISIA (TUN)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANTONIO VASTOLA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)5th PlaceRAPHAEL PIRAS BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLYUBEN STEFANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMUSTAFA-İLHAN KARAKAYA TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJEYHUN MUSTAFAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceMIKI KOBAYASHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceVERONICA MAURIZZI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSTEPHANIE BARRE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMONIKA STURMAN HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceLETITIA CARR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceDARJA ERIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceGULBAHAR BAKIR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceANDREA MAIKAWA CANADA (CAN)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMATIAS GOMEZ GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlacePOOYA SOLTANI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMLADEN ĆURIĆ SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceKUJTIM BAJRAMI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJOSE DIAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceOTTÓ HORVÁTH HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceGEORGIOS TOSOUNIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceTOMMY GRZYBEK GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMARCO VITAGLIANO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceOUALID BENAYAD FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGEORGIOS KAFOUROS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGRACH EGIAZARYAN RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceVINCENT VASEUR NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceFALK KELBASSA GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDZMITRY BITKOUSKI BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceESTEBAN BECERRA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceRYUTARO ARAGA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceAYKUT USDA TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceISMAIL BURIC GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTARIK LAKEHAL FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLUIS OLLERO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMARCO WALTERT SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceFILIPPO ORETTI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceCHEYNE PHILLIPS ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceSAYANO KONYA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceMATHILDE BARBOTIN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceKUBRA AKARSU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceGERGANA VITANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceTHI-THU-HA DO VIETNAM (VIE)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceILLARIA MELMER LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceGABRIELA DOMINGUEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceAVITAL FRENKEL ISRAEL (ISR)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceIBRAHIM MAGDI AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceFARID HAGHIGHI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceYUMA NAKAHODO JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMETIN SOFUOĞLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceANGEL SANCHEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceADHAM HASHEM QATAR (QAT)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceJAMES CHEN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceTEDDY NAVARRO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceKENJI GRILLON FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceHIROKI KAWASAKI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceNERMIN POTUR BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceNOVRUZ ALIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceVIKTOR VISKUP SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceNIKOLAOS KIOURTSIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceSHANEEL CHAND AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceHÜSNIYE GÜLER TURKEY (TUR)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceFANNY CLAVIEN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSHYMAA ABOUEL YAZED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMARIVIN CHIARI ITALY (ITA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceTANJA UMICEVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceDARIA ORZECHOWSKA POLAND (POL)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceLAURA PALACIO GONZALEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceERICA SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceZABIOLLAH POORSHAB ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceYEVHEN MOTOVYLIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJONATHAN HORNE GERMANY (GER)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTERENCE BANDUDI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDMYTRO KOSHLATYY ITALY (ITA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlacePETER KUN HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALEKSANDAR IVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJURAJ TABAK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceCARMEN VICENTE SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceANJELA TAZIDINOVA GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceADA BRATIC CANADA (CAN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceLINDSEY WEERDENBURG NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceYUI FURUICHI JAPAN (JPN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceEMINE BAHAR ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceMARINA KOVIJANIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceHANAA MASOOD ABDELNABY ABD ELALAA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKARIM MAHMOUD MAHMOUD EGYPT (EGY)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceNOAH BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSOFIANE AININE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRITCHIE MCMILLAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDARKHAN ASSADILOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceROBERT SCOTT WALES (WAL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceTHAKASHI HADY INDONESIA (INA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJI HWAN LEE KOREA (KOR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMOHAMED ABDALLA KASEM OMARA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSALVATORE SERINO ITALY (ITA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceAZEDIN RGHIOUI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceYOSHIHITO IDE JAPAN (JPN)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNIKOLAOS GIDAKOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceH ZIKSARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceHASNAOUI MOHAMED AMINE TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSTANISLAV SINYAVSKIY RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceISRAFIL SHIRINOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceRUSLANS SADIKOVS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIVO CVETKOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGEORGIOS TZANOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceVADIM KOZEVNIKOV ESTONIA (EST)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceWAJDI DEKHIL TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceOMAR OMAROV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceNABIL KHERFI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMOUHAMED BA SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSADIK SADIK SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCAIO ITAGIBA DUPRAT BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALIBEK PRENOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJEAN CHRISTOPHE TAUMOTEKAVA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceANTONIO CARTOLANO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceHAMAD ALNOAEEM KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceENES ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceALFREDO MAYORCA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceADRIAN MARTINEZ ALGUACIL SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMILAD YARIILZOLEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHOMERO MORALES MEXICO (MEX)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSHIGEHIRO CHODA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceBRADLEY CARRERA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJAOUAD IKAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSOFIA-MARIKA LIVITSANOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceEMMANUELLE FUMONDE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSARAH SAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceMELISSA BELLO COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceFRANZISKA KRIEG GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceSVIATLANA YERMAKOVA BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceCATHAYSA BARROSO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceMOSTAFA IBRAHIM KHALIL EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceASLAN ÇALIŞKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceYOUSIF AL HARBI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceALFREDO TOCCO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceCHEE SHENG TAN MALAYSIA (MAS)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceALEXANDR BARSEGIAN RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceMARTIN JUIZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceTHOMAS KASERER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSERAP OZCELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceCLAUDIA CUESTA ECUADOR (ECU)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceANASTASIA KUZNETCOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA RECCHIA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceMAJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceINES SANTOS PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceAMY MBAYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceBEATRIZ JANINI BRAZIL (BRA)