• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
7th World Junior & Cadet Karate Championships / 2nt Under 21 years Cup, 2011-10-13
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceNATSUKI SHIMIZU JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceTERRYANA D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceJASMINE NGUYEN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceSOPHIA GRAF GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceMONIKA HRISTOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceIN KWAN LAU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceNATHALIA SAUMA BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlacePAULINE BOUCHET FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceTAIKI KOZAKI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceKIEL HICKS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlacePIERRE ANTOINE TRESEGNIE BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceLUIS FELIPE AGUILAR RODRIGUEZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceANIS AHBAB ALGERIA (ALG)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceERICK ALBAKIAN VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceJAN BORECKY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceCARL MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceUMAY TOKCAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceKIMBERLEY JOHNSTONE SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA CHOVANCOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceMIHO MIYAHARA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceAYA SHAABAN EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceFARIDA KESTEN KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceLILIEN VAJDA HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceGALINA SHATEEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceTINA MARIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceVIKTORIA PILLAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceSHANA AMENGLE-FOUMANE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceANDJELA STJEPANDIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceKATJA SCHWEIER GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceAIRI OCHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceJOHANNA NORDH DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceAYBUKE NUR PUNAR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceCHARLOTTE WASTELL ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceIVONA ĆAVAR BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceNANCY GARCIA FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceRUTH MALSCH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceRENATA VIVIEN GYORIVANYI HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceBEECHARINUN PRAMOOLCHEKO THAILAND (THA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceCHAIMA MIDI ALGERIA (ALG)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceEVELEEN ALDADA JORDAN (JOR)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceAHMED FAROUK EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceTOLGA MACAR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceARASH ALINEZHADKAFSHGARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceSTEVEN DACOSTA FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceCALLUM HOLMES ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceANDRIAN DIMITROV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceSADRIDDIN SAYMATOV UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceJHONATAN TAIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceOLIVER FLORES ORTIZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceKARIM ABOU ETTA EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceFARZAM SHAFIEI CHAPAKI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceDIDAR AMIRALI KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceMARTIN YORDANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceAARON HORN SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceALI ALASOUSI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceSHILIN XIAO CHINA (CHN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceAMAR GUERNI ALGERIA (ALG)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceANDRIY GUZENKO UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceIVAN MARTINAC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceALI NAJAFI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceGONZALO NAVARRO ARGENTINA (ARG)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceFELIX BEHRENDT GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceJUNYA TOMITA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceABDULSAMET KUCUKOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED EL KOTBY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceRAFIK BENCHIKH ALGERIA (ALG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceKAMRAN MADANI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMED ALI NAJAR TUNISIA (TUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceALPARSLAN YAMANOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceKEVIN KORTE DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceAARON ANGELO CAMACHO ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceGABOR HARSPATAKI HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceMASOUD PARVIZ ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceBURAK TURAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceALBERTO AZEVEDO BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceARAZ MAMEDOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceFARS BARAHMAH SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceDAIGO TAMAKI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceJAMAAL OTTO ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceILIR KABASHI SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceKIYOU SHIMIZU JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceHA MI DO VIETNAM (VIE)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSONIA GARCIA VENTURA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceDOROTA BALCIAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSHAIMAA ROSHDY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceJESSICA HUGUES FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceNAOMI HYPOLITO BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceCELINE XIN YI LEE MALAYSIA (MAS)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceTOSHIFUMI NAKASHIMA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceALİ SOFUOĞLU TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMAXIM KSENOFONTOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceABOLFAZL SHAHRJERDI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kata Male5th PlacePETER FABIAN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceGABRIELE PETRONI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceCHRISTOPHER ROHDE DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceHEEJUN PARK KOREA (KOR)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceNESLIHAN CALISKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceAREEG RASHED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceALESSANDRA VINDROLA PERU (PER)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceJENNIFER WARLING LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceERMINIA PERFETTO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceJELENA MAKSIMOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceDARYNA MARCHUK UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceDIJANA ĆATAKOVIČ SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceYASSMIN ATTIA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceSARA YAMADA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceBUSRA TOSUN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceMARJORIE PIACENTINO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceEVA NOVAKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceARYAMITRA BAKE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceTSUI-PING KU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceSOPHIE SANTILLO ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceGIANA LOTFY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceALIZEE AGIER FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceHAYA JUMAA UNITED ARAB EMIRATES (UAE)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceSHIHO TOKAI JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceSABRINA RODRIGUES BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceELENA QUIRICI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceVIKTORIJA REZAJEVA LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceJESSICA PAOLA PADILLA GARCIA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceAGATHE DUVAL FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceCHIARA ZUANON ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceLAURY VOGELZANG NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceZUZANA SCHWARTZOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceNURCAN CICEK TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceFRANCESSCA BECHARD CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceRENEE COOK UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceSARAH BRYANT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceAHMED ABDO EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceEMRE CEVAHIR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMED AZIZ MHENNI TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceJIMMY CABANTOUS FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceBADER ALDOUSERI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceCESAR DEL RIO LUNA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceEMIL OLSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceCHUNG-CHIANG LIU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceDOME SZEGEDI HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceNIKOLAJS BODROVS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceSHAHIN NAGHIPOUR JAFARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceLUCA MARESCA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceGOKSEL KARACAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceVICTOR ESTRADA BALLESTEROS SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceBJORN ISAAC SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceMARC-ALEXIS ROURET FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceABDALLA IBRAHIM EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceSAJAD HAYATI LALEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceNICK GERRESE NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceRODRIGO IBAÑEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceARTEM ANDREEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceYVAN RODRIGUEZ BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceDMYTRO KANDYBA UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceMICHAIL GIANNELIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceTHOMAS HICKMAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceMOHAMED RADWAN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceWILLIAM WIRDIS ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceANTON EMELIANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceHOSAM AHMED QATAR (QAT)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceJUS MARKAC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceALIBEK IDRIS KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceABDELILAH ROUIHA MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceOMAR ELWAHIBY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceCLAUDIO CARRUBBA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceJORDAN DURIEU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceALEKSANDAR SESTAKOV SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceHIKARU IMAO JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceDEVARAJ VENKATESAN MALAYSIA (MAS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceKARL-ANDRE SVENDSEN NORWAY (NOR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceKONSTANTINOS ATHANASOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Under 21 Kata Female 1st PlaceCHISA TSURUYAMA JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kata Female 2nd PlaceTHI-THU-HA DO VIETNAM (VIE)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceEMMA LUCRAFT ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceKATARINA LIPTAKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceMO SHEUNG GRACE LAU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceJASMIN BLEUL GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kata Female7th PlaceSHUK FAN MAN MACAU (MAC)
Under 21 Kata Female7th PlaceZSUZSANNA ANTI HUNGARY (HUN)
Under 21 Kata Male 1st PlaceMEHMET YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kata Male 2nd PlaceNAOYUKI YOSHIDA JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceMEHRAN GHORBANALIPOUR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceCHEE WEI LIM MALAYSIA (MAS)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceALESSANDRO IODICE ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceKIN HANG KUOK MACAU (MAC)
Under 21 Kata Male7th PlaceISLAM DJAFER ALGERIA (ALG)
Under 21 Kata Male7th PlaceELVIN EYVAZOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceDUYGU BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceMATEA RATKOVIĆ CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceMARI HIROSE JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceSABINA ZAKHAROVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceNIKA KADZOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceCAITLIN TYRELL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 1st PlaceTUĞBA TEK TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 2nd PlaceMAMIKO GOMYO JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceNICOLE FORCELLA ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceANA LENARD CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceYEKATERINA KHUPOVETS KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceMACKENZIE RAHAIM UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceGITTE BRUNSTAD NORWAY (NOR)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 1st PlaceMELTEM HOCAOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 2nd PlaceMARIE PROUILLE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceFATMA ALZAHRAA ALI REDA EGYPT (EGY)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceSANDRA METZGER HUNGARY (HUN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceKAYO SOMEYA JAPAN (JPN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceHELENA KUUSISTO FINLAND (FIN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceAMBER LYON UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceHELEN MAEDER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceBAHMAN ASGARI GHONCHEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceCRISTIANO ALTAMURA ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceMAGDY HANAFY EGYPT (EGY)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLAOS KOSMAS GREECE (GRE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceSTEFAN POKORNY AUSTRIA (AUT)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceREDOUNE KESKSOU MOROCCO (MAR)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceALBERT BUDAEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceBASHAR ALNAJJAR JORDAN (JOR)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 1st PlaceAYKHAN MAMAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 2nd PlaceANTHONY GIRAUDEAU FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceMARCO VITAGLIANO ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceAHMED GAMALELDIN SOLYMAN EGYPT (EGY)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceDANIJEL RIHTARIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceDANIIL BARTSEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceDAVID BOLTON SCOTLAND (SCO)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceASHOT AVOYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 1st PlaceDANILO LUCIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 2nd PlaceRIDVAN KAPTAN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDER ARESHKIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceHAMADINI MISSIPSA ALGERIA (ALG)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceMARCELO DOS SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceRAFAT ALSHEEK ALI SYRIAN ARAB REP. (SYR)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceLORENZO ERNANO ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceANDREI GRINEVICH BELARUS (BLR)