• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
52nd EKF Senior Championships, 2017-05-04
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSANDRA SANCHEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceDILARA BOZAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata5th PlaceJASMIN BLEUL GERMANY (GER)
Female Kata5th PlaceBISERKA RADULOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kata7th PlacePULEKSENIJA JOVANOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kata7th PlaceEMA BRAZDOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceKATERYNA KRYVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceDUYGU BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSERAP OZCELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceADRIANA CRHONKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceSARA RADICHEVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceALEXANDRA RECCHIA FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceMONIKA BERULEC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceAMINA ADILOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceCERI MARIE JONES WALES (WAL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceSARA CARDIN ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceANZELIKA TERLYUGA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceJOVANA GEORGIEVA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceANA DRASKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceEMILIE THOUY FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceVERONIKA HALODOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceAMY CONNELL SCOTLAND (SCO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceREKA MOLNAR HUNGARY (HUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceJOVANA PREKOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceLUCIE IGNACE FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceMERVE COBAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceANITA SEROGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceNAILYA GATAULLINA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceALEXANDRA HAAG SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceADELINA RAMA KOSOVO, REPUBLIC OF (KOS)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceJELENA MAKSIMOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceMELINDA VASS HUNGARY (HUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceMARIAM ELASWAD AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceALIZEE AGIER FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceSANJA CVRKOTA SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceHAFSA SEYDA BURUCU TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceCRISTINA VIZCAÍNO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceELENA QUIRICI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceJOHANNA KNEER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceLUANA DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceEMMA GRECH MALTA (MLT)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceANNE LAURE FLORENTIN FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceMELTEM HOCAOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceIVANNA ZAYTSEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceHANA ANTUNOVIC SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceDOMINIKA TATAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceANASTASIYA STEPASHKO UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceMIRNESA BEKTAS BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceELENI CHATZILIADOU GREECE (GRE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg9th PlaceKAJA BUDIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kata 1st PlaceDAMIAN. QUINTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceALI SOFUOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceROMAN HEYDAROV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceMATTIA BUSATO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata5th PlacePETER FABIÁN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kata5th PlaceBOTOND NAGY HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kata7th PlaceELEFTHERIOS KONSTANTAKOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kata7th PlaceMIJAT VOJVODIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Male Kata9th PlaceNIKLAS TURUNEN FINLAND (FIN)
Male Kata9th PlacePATRICK MARQUES LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceKALVIS KALNINS LATVIA (LAT)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceMARKO ANTIĆ SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceANGELO CRESCENZO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceDOMINIK IMRICH SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceERAY SAMDAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceOLEG FILIPOVYCH UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceTURAL ALAKBARLI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceEVGENY PLAKHUTIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceDAVID TKEBUCHAVA GEORGIA (GEO)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceBURAK UYGUR TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDR GUTNIK RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceMARIO HODZIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceCARLOS LEON VALBUENA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceYVES MARTIAL TADISSI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceMATEJ HOMOLA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceSTEFAN POKORNY AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceDIMITAR ILIEVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceCLAUDIU TEODORESCU ROMANIA (ROU)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceJESS ROSIELLO BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceSTANISLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceGABOR HARSPATAKI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceERMAN ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceRUSLANS SADIKOVS LATVIA (LAT)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMATÚŠ LIESKOVSKÝ SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceCORENTIN SEGUY FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceSTEFAN PETKOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceNICOLAI SOROCOLITA MOLDOVA (MDA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceROBIN WINTERS GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceUGUR AKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceBERAT JAKUPI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceDENIS DENISENKO RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceNOAH BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceGEORGIOS TZANOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceNELLO MAESTRI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceMERIS MUHOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceANTON ISAKAU BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceSIMONE MARINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceENES ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceSHAHIN ATAMOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceSLOBODAN BITEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceHEROLIND NISHEVCI KOSOVO, REPUBLIC OF (KOS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceDANIEL MOLNAR HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceFILIPE REIS PORTUGAL (POR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceZHARKO ARSOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceYAROSLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceALMIR CECUNJANIN MONTENEGRO (MNE)