• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
49th European Senior Championships 2014, 2014-05-01
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceYAIZA MARTIN-ABELLO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceDILARA BOZAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata5th PlaceMARIJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kata5th PlacePATRÍCIA ESPARTEIRO PORTUGAL (POR)
Female Kata7th PlaceGERGANA VITANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Female Kata7th PlaceEMMA LUCRAFT ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceSERAP OZCELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceNURANA ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSOPHIA BOUDERBANE FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceJELENA MILIVOJCEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceEIRINI-CHRISTINA KAVAKOPOULOU GREECE (GRE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceKATERYNA KRYVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceANA DRASKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceDUYGU BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceSARA CARDIN ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceJENNIFER WARLING LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceEMILIE THOUY FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceZHANNA MELNIK UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceJELENA KOVACEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceJANA VOJTIKEVICOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceMARTA ARMENTIA SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceCARLA BURKITT ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceANA LENARD CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceSANJA CVRKOTA SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceANITA SEROGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceJELENA MAKSIMOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceSTEPHANIE KAUP SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceMARIJA SUSAC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceMARIA ROLL NORWAY (NOR)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceINGRIDA SUCHANKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceDIANA DARCHIASHVILI GEORGIA (GEO)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceVIKTORIYA SADOVSKAYA BELARUS (BLR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceINGA SHEROZIA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceMERVE COBAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceIVONA TUBIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceCRISTINA VIZCAÍNO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceIVANA COMAGIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceCHIARA ZUANON ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceALEKSANDRA STUBLEVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceRAMONA BRUEDERLIN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceFANNY CLAVIEN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceNADEGE AIT IBRAHIM FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceHELENA KUUSISTO FINLAND (FIN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceLAURA PALACIO GONZALEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceVERA KOVALEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceANAMARIJA CELAN BUJAS CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceDOMINIKA TATAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceNATHALIE REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite 68+ kg9th PlaceAVGOUSTINA STYLIANOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Male Kata 1st PlaceMATTIA BUSATO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceDAMIAN. QUINTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceVU DUC MINH DACK FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceMEHMET YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata5th PlaceILJA SMORGUNER GERMANY (GER)
Male Kata5th PlaceCHRISTOPHER ROHDE DENMARK (DEN)
Male Kata7th PlaceKIRILS MEMBO LATVIA (LAT)
Male Kata7th PlaceLUIS SILVA PORTUGAL (POR)
Male Kata9th PlaceMIRALEM JASARSPAHIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceEMIL PAVLOV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceCASPER LIDEGAARD DENMARK (DEN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMATIAS GOMEZ GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceGEOFREY BERENS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceSOFIANE AGOUDJIL FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceALEXANDER HEIMANN GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceCHRIS HARRIS ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceYANNIK FAES SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceORGES ARIFI ALBANIA (ALB)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceEDIN MUSLIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceJORDAN THOMAS ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceNIYAZI ALIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceYVES MARTIAL TADISSI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceMAURO SCOGNAMIGLIO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceSTEFAN POKORNY AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceSTEFAN JOKSIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceRICARDO GIEGLER GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceSUAD TABAKOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceDIMITRIOS TRIANTAFYLLIS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceONDREJ KRIZ CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceSTANISLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceSERKAN YAGCI TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceDAVY DONA FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceALTON BROWN ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMATUS LIESKOVSKY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceFERNANDO MORENO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceMELVIN SKOPP BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceJAMIE BRADLEY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceRAFIZ HASANOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceGEORGIOS TZANOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceGOKHAN GUNDUZ TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceMERIS MUHOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceAYKHAN MAMAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceMILOS JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceALVIN KARAQI ALBANIA (ALB)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceMEHMET BOLAT GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceEDUARD ALEKSANDROV ESTONIA (EST)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceHARIS JAHIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceENES ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceSHAHIN ATAMOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceSLOBODAN BITEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceJONATHAN HORNE GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceYEVHEN MOTOVYLIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceADMIR ZUKAN BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlacePHILIP CARLSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceVINKO URSIC GLAVANOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceTOMAS REICH CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)