• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
37th EKF Junior&Cadet Karate Champ. 2nd Under 21, 2010-02-05
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceDOROTA BALCIAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceMARGARITA MORATA MARTOS SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceLAURA DE FRENZA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceKATARINA PIPERIN SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceANGELINA PLAXINA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceJESSICA HUGUES FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceCECILLIE BJERRING DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceAIMEE SELL ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceALI SOFUOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceVASILEIOS DERMISIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceNIKITA BAKANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceGABRIELE PETRONI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceBOTOND NAGY HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceSTEFAN CHEMLAL SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceLUCA BERNASCONI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceYAUHENI PRYKHODZKA BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceNESLIHAN CALISKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceANASTASIA GUDILOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceIVA KLEPIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceJESSY NEUMANN GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceSIMONA ZABORSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceHANNA JUGO NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceDIJANA ĆATAKOVIČ SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceRACHEL GOURLAY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceBUSRA TOSUN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceANDRIANA VICOVAC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceMARIALENA ROUMELIOTI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceKAYLEE ZWAKHALEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceANGELICA CERVESATO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceMARINA BOROX SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceKORNELIA LINKESCHOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceSLADJANA RAJKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceSIF BAY DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceAGATHE DUVAL FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceCHIARA ZUANON ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceGULSAH CENGIZ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceINGA GADYATSKAYA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceELMINA HALILOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceKRISTINA KRSTEVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceDANKA ZORIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceMARC-ALEXIS ROURET FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceSTEFAN TMUSIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceGEORGIOS KOSTOUROS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceJACOB KIERNAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceBOJAN BAKIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceEMRE CEVAHIR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceLORAND KAPDEBO HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceTIMMI PEDERSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceDOME SZEGEDI HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceFRANCESCO D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlacePABLO ARENAS SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceTOYGUN AKYILDIZ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceJOAO SEQUEIRA PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceJANIS KOROLKOVS LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceLOUCAS CHRISTOFI CYPRUS (CYP)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceNEDIM VARUPA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceRODRIGO IBAÑEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceEROLCAN KAHYAOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceFILIP SAMARDZIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceMATUS LIESKOVSKY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceFILIP GJURCINOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceJORDAN HARRIS WALES (WAL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceGARY KELLY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceMATTIAS PEDERSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceSTRAHINJA RAJKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceCAGRI CANDAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMARTIN PETRESKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceANTONIO SERPICO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceNIKOLA PETROV SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceTURAL KAMALLI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceIVAN MESA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceJORDAN DURIEU FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceFAYYAZ ILDIRIMZADE AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceSYLVAIN DILANDRO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceALEKSANDAR SESTAKOV SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceMATEJ CVRK CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceNIKLAS QUINT GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceJAKE LANGLEY ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceNIKA MAMAGULASHVILI GEORGIA (GEO)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceDANIEL TUNEV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSONIA GARCIA VENTURA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceMICHAELA DI DESIDERIO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA FERACCI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceVERONIKA MISKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceRADMILA SEMENKOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceINGRIDA SUCHANKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceCAROLINE SCHWARZINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female7th PlacePULEKSENIJA JOVANOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceYVAN RODRIGUEZ BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceRELJA MIJANOVIĆ SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMUSTAFA OĞULCAN ALIMCI TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMICHAL MAMADOU TOURE SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceLORENZO MARIN SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceLORENZO CAPACCI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceHARINJAKA PRESTO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceSAM BIRANVAND SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceESRA UCAR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceANDREA SUAREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceMANDY WIMKER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLETT JUHASZ HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceIVANA KUCOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceMARIANNA CHARALAMBUS CYPRUS (CYP)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceANDJELA VUKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceJELENA TUFEGDZIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceELDINA MASLO BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceVICTORIA PIRAS BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceADRIANA GANEVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceLENKA FOLDESIOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceSAMANTHA SCOTT WALES (WAL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceMARIANNA ARGIANTZI GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceEVA LALOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceLUCIE IGNACE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceAIDA FISIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceKATE KARWACINSKI ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceJULIJA GAVRILOVA LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceMARTINA CARUSO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceTJASA RISTIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceLAURA PRADELLI BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceLAURA MANISCALCO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceDOMINIKA TATAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceNELE DE VOS BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceINES BARBERO PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceHELENA KUUSISTO FINLAND (FIN)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceKAYLEE VANDIJK NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceHANA KURJAKOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceNATHALIE REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceRYAN JAY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceALEXEY PUKH RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceRAHMETULLAH ENES KAYA TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceJOSE MANUEL DIAZ SANTOS SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceIOANNIS KRISILAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceALIKA ABSHILAVA GEORGIA (GEO)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceARMANDS ROZKALNS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceDEJAN ZIROJEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceMARVIN GARIN FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceANGELO CRESCENZO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceJAY KIRTON ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceERMAN ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceSTEVEN WYLLIE SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceTODOR RISTESKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceNAGHI RAJABBAYLI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceADMIR DAUTOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceSALIH AKARSU TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceTODOR SABEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLAOS KOSMAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceBOJAN JOVANOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceNIKOLA MINIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceMICHAL KLIMA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceGONCALO PINTO PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceCHRISTOPH ADRIAN GENAU GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceBERAT JAKUPI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceANDERS FJELDBERG NORWAY (NOR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceMÁTÉ MUNKÁCSI HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceJORDAN LAUGIER FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceMILOS CICOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceARTUR ADZHYYEV UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceSTEPHEN KARWACINSKI ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceNESTOR CHIKVILADZE GEORGIA (GEO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceMEHDI LAKEHAL FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceBESNIK ADOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceWILLIAM WIRDIS ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceRIDVAN KAPTAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceGORAN VASILEVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceJONATHAN MULOLO BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceALEX CREEMERS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceILYA AZINGAREEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceCARLA BURKITT ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceMARIYA KOULINKOVITCH BELARUS (BLR)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceDUYGU BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceVIKTORIA SEMANIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceREKA MOLNAR HUNGARY (HUN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceMATEA RATKOVIĆ CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceAYNUR MAMMADOVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 1st PlaceDAGMARA KUBINSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 2nd PlaceSANJA CVRKOTA SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceALICE GOUDIE ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceNATASHA STEFANOVSIKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceGITTE BRUNSTAD NORWAY (NOR)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceEMMA ARONEN FINLAND (FIN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceECE YAŞAR TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceAYTAN YUSIFGIZI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 1st PlaceHAFSA SEYDA BURUCU TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 2nd PlaceALEKSANDRA MIJIC SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceCAROLINE THOMASSEN NORWAY (NOR)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceMAJA LENARD CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceMERILYN RIKKINEN FINLAND (FIN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceRIO SMITH ENGLAND (ENG)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceMARIE PROUILLE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceSTEFANOVSKA NATASHA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceFREDDY ICHANE FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceNOAH BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceEGOR ABDRAKHMANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceHENRI VEKUA GEORGIA (GEO)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceRAFIZ HASANOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceMARTIN HEEDE NORWAY (NOR)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceZELJKO KRSTIN SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceMATIAS GOMEZ GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 1st PlaceALEXANDER ARESHKIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 2nd PlaceGEORGIOS TZANOS GREECE (GRE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceJONAS MARTIN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceWLADISLAW GUMAROW GERMANY (GER)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceNERMIN POTUR BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceAYKHAN MAMAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceNIKOLA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceVIKTOR VISKUP SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 1st PlaceDANILO LUCIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 2nd PlaceMICKAEL SERFATI FRANCE (FRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceANDREI GRINEVICH BELARUS (BLR)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceDOMEN MIHELIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceVLADIMIR MITIC SERBIA (SRB)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceAARON WOOD SCOTLAND (SCO)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceHAKAN YEREBAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceGIORGI MSKHVILIDZE GEORGIA (GEO)