• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate 1 WKF Youth World Cup Umag 2014, 2014-06-30
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceKRISTIN WIENINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceILARIA PAOLETTI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceKIRIANA KAMCHESKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceLAURA VERSCHNIG AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceANNA KREIL AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceJANA VANUSANIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceDIMPLE SURAPANENI INDIA (IND)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceMARKELLA EVENGELAKOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceROMAN HEYDAROV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceCHRISTOPHER SCOTT SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceJULIAN ENRIK SMOLIGA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMORENO EMANUELLE PINTER CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceALPER DEGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceLUKA LOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceMATĚJ ŘÍHA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlacePETR RICHTER CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceAJA VUKOJA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceKATARINA SUSAC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceLARA SOPHIA HINTERSEER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceSLAVKA PETROVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlacePATRICIA KOVACIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceANNA KREIL AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceANA ISABEL PALOMO LORENZO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceGIORGIA CAPRA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceJELENA PEHAR CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceIVET GORANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceANETA RUZICKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceANNA-JOHANNA NILSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceDESIDERIA SANTINA BOVE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceBARBARA HABERL SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceKIRIANA KAMCHESKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceMAJA MAKSIMOVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceMARINA BARAC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceGABRIELA GORANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceAICHA ZAKIA BOUSSEBAA HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceLAURA REHAK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceDINA DURMIS SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceVILMA KRASIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceLORA ZILLER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceKSENIJA RAJOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg9th PlaceNADJA HADZIMURATAGIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceNENAD DULOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceDAVID PAVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceHUMMAT BAKHSHALIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceANDREI RIABTCEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceDAVID BAJDE CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceMATTEO CASTI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceANOUBHAV BHADURI INDIA (IND)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceALEJANDRO GONZALEZ PEREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceVLAD PAMFIL ROMANIA (ROU)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceLUKA CVIJOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLA SIMEUNOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceBORNA PETROVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceJULIAN ENRIK SMOLIGA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceDAVID PODSKLAN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceBENJAMIN BAJUK SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceBRUNO DREMEPETIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg9th PlaceSUMIT KUMAR INDIA (IND)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceROBERTO LOPEZ REY GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceFRANCESCO PINTO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceNEKTARIOS CHRISTOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceALEN HOVAN CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceTONI VUKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceLUKA KONDIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceSTEFAN JOKSIMOVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceIGOR KATANEC BEKETIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceIVAN LULIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceLEON MARCIUS CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceKOL KABASHI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceDAVIDE SANTANGELO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceIVAN FRAN PRIZMIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceDENI SARAC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceTADEJ KOLANDER  SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceAZIZ ABBES MOUHIIDINE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceMURAD HAJIZADE AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceLUKA RAICEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceDEJVID OMEROVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceZAKHAR MOZALEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceLALLI NURMI FINLAND (FIN)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceTERRYANA D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceLISA PIVI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARIJANA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMISELA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceALEKSANDRA GAGIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceEMA MATKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceISKRA KARAKASOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceTHERESA SCHMID AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female9th PlaceOGULGEREK KHALLYYEVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceANTONIO ALAMO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceFRANCESCO GRANDE ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceWING LUN LEE HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceSERGEY MIGUNOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceLUKAS BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceCHRISTOPH BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceTOMAS HAJDU SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceASYA MALIKOVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceJULIA REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceMONIKA BERULEC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceHAYAT IMAMI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSILVIA VANGELOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceANAMARIA TOMIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceNIKA DESA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceELMA GARIBOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlacePAULA ANDRICEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceMISELA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceEVGENIA KOUFODONTI GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceMARÍA ESPINOSA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceNINA VORDERLEITNER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceLIZZY KLAPPE NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceLUCIJA RUZAJ  CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceIVA PRSKALO CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceDESI WIEMAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceKLARA KATAVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlacePETRA PERUSKO CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceNAILYA GATAULLINA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceFARIDA ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceHANA ZIVKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceALEKSANDRA JANKOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceMAJA ZORIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceLENKA ROUDNICKA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceLAURA BOSCHIN ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceMARIAM ELASWAD AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceVIDADI KHALIGOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceIVAN MANCHON MARTÍN SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceAKASSH SHAH INDIA (IND)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceBORAN BERAK CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceMARIO HODZIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceULVI GURBANOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceJOSE LOPEZ FERNANDEZ ROLDAN SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceARTEM NAKONEGHNYY RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceDYLAN RUSH SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceBLAZ HRIBOVSEK SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceDAVIDE FINETTI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceSTJEPAN STIMAC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceALEKSANDR KOLOMIITCEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceJOHNATHAN GILMOUR SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceARTEM KHARLAMOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceRICCARDO SGARDELLI CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceFEDOR LYCHAGIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceVLADIMIR GASPAR CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceROBIN RETTENBACHER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceBRIAN TIMMERMANS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceTIM HA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceANDRE GRATZER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceARDIT RUSITI SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceJEREMIAS RADOCZAI AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceLUDWIG INGEMANSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceKARLO MARTIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceMICHELE COSTANTIN ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceTYRON-DARNELL LARDY NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceNIKOLAOS VAVOULIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceFILIP BARAC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceMATEO SITUM CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceSEBASTIAN BRAJIC SWEDEN (SWE)