• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
34th European Junior & Cadet Karate Championships, 2007-02-09
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 1st PlacePANETSIDOU VASILIKI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceJADE HONEYWOOD ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceIVANA LJUBIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceBORISLAVA GANEVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceSANDRA METZGER HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceAVGOUSTINA STYLIANOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceMAIREAD HARDY NORTHERN IRELAND (NIR)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceANITA SEROGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDIMITRIOS MARGARITOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceNERMIN SINANOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDANIELE SGARBINI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALEKSANDAR IVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSILVESTAR GYOLSKI BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJAMES STEADMAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceLASHA TORTLADZE GEORGIA (GEO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceUMUT INCE GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceSVETLANA KOZLACHKOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceJELENA MILIVOJCEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceCINDY SANSENACQ FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceMERI RADICEVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceDESIREE CHRISTIANSEN GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKARMEN RADOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceVERONICA MAURIZZI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceJANA BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceMARTA DABROWSKA POLAND (POL)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceZHANNA MELNIK UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceLYDIA VARVARA CHARALAMPIDOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceSTEPHANIE OTTEN BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceDIANA PETRESCU ISRAEL (ISR)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceSUZANA MIRKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceIRANZU MA LINARES SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceAYKUT KAYA TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKIM NHAT PHAM NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceFALK KELBASSA GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSANAN ALIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceCHRIS HARRIS ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALEN MASIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMARTIN CULA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceGERMAN MUMMA ESTONIA (EST)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceGEORGIOS TZANOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceJESUS LEAL REGLERO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDAVUT KAPLAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMATIJA HORVAT CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceILLYA NIKULIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceBEJTUSH FETIJA SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceARTUR PINHASOV ISRAEL (ISR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceNOAH BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceIVAN STIJOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceASKANAZ MEGRABYAN RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMAKSYM MALCHENKO UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceFILIP VUJADINOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMATISS CIRULIS LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDENNIS FECHNER GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALEKSEI PINTSUK ESTONIA (EST)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceADRIAN CASAS SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceFRANZISKA KURZ GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceGIADA POCI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceKUBRA AKARSU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceGERGANA VITANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSASA STEFANCIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceMONIKA CULENOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceIVANA STEPANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceVANESA PASCUAL SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceREECE TAYLOR ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceJAVIER FEITO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMETIN SOFUOĞLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceVLADIMÍR MICEK CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceTEDDY NAVARRO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceENIS GARIPI SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceANDRIY OKOLETS UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceBART VANDEWAL BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceKENJI GRILLON FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceWLADISLAW GUMAROW GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceADRIAN HADRIBEAJ ALBANIA (ALB)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceNIKOLAOS KIOURTSIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceFRANCISCO JAVIER RODRIGUEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceCHRISTOPH HUMBEL SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceNIKOLA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceVIKTOR VISKUP SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceIRENE COLOMAR COSTA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceMARIVIN CHIARI ITALY (ITA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceFANNY CLAVIEN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceJOVANA OGNJENOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceVALENTINA KARAPLIANGOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceNAWEL HASSAINIA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceNANA DARASELIA GEORGIA (GEO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceSARAH JANE ALLISON SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceENRICO HOEHNE GERMANY (GER)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceANIELLO IARNONE ITALY (ITA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceADMIR ZUKAN BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceBURAK KAPTAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNINKO VOJINOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDARIUSZ PANASIUK POLAND (POL)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJURAJ TABAK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSANAN ORUCOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceCARMEN VICENTE SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceGEORGIA NOMIKOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceLAURA PASQUA ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceIVANA BEBEK CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceNATALIE EL KANFOUD AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceMARIJA STAKIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceIVANA VISNOVSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceSPELA STEFE SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceVADIM KOZEVNIKOV ESTONIA (EST)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMIGUEL SEBASTIAN CERDA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALI INCE TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVUGAR JABBARLI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceFRANCIS MURPHY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceEDIN MUSLIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSOFIANE AININE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceFABIAN KUNZE GERMANY (GER)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceÖMER KEMALOĞLU TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSTANISLAV SINYAVSKIY RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALBERT CIESIELSKI POLAND (POL)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceNIKOLAOS GIDAKOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSHQIPRIM SALIHU SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMARKO LUCIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceADMIR TRGIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIVO CVETKOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceNELLO MAESTRI ITALY (ITA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKRISTS KALNINS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTHEODOROS GIAPALAKIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlacePLAMEN KIRILOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceANDRE BECK GERMANY (GER)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLIBOR GURECKY CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceOLEG STANKEVICH RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSERGIO ESCRIBANO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceGOKHAN GUNDUZ TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRENE SMAAL NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceLYUBOMIR NETSOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALEXANDER ALIEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALEM KUPUSOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceTOMISLAV RASIDAGIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDEMIAN SEILER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceADRIAN MARTINEZ ALGUACIL SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKOSTA PEMAC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANDREY HARNICAR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceHEINRICH LEISTENSCHNEIDER GERMANY (GER)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSERGII IAKYMENKO UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALIN MARIAN CONSTANTIN ROMANIA (ROU)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALES PREGLEJ SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJAMES NELSON SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSARA BATTAGLIA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceYAIZA MARTIN-ABELLO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceEMMANUELLE FUMONDE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceLARA VON KAENEL SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceTIJANA RADULOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSOFIA-MARIKA LIVITSANOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceDUNJA ZERAVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceHANNAH NEUSER LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceALFREDO TOCCO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceFRANCISCO JOSE SALAZAR SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJAKUB TESAREK CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceZAKARIA BOUCHFIRA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceGOKAY KIRATLI TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceMICHAIL KOUROGLOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceSLOBODAN BOZIN SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceDZMITRY SYCHOU BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSARA CARDIN ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceVIKTÓRIA SEMANÍKOVÁ SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA RECCHIA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceMAJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceGULSAH AKDAG SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceKATJA WESER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceJENNA ASHLEIGH SHILSTON ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceVESNA BEZGOVSEK SLOVENIA (SLO)