• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
33rd European Cadet & Junior Karate Championships, 2006-02-17
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceMARINA KOVIJANIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceBORISLAVA GANEVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceLENE VRYSEN BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMISRA ZEHRA KOC TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceIVANA VISNOVSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceSARAH JANE ALLISON SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceVERONICA FORESTI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceVELERDA SELIMI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceELVIR MASOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceHRISTOS KITSIKIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJAMES STEADMAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALEKSANDAR IVANOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceGORAN BOZIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMAKSIM LEBEDEV ESTONIA (EST)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSTANISLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVLADISLAV MEL NIKOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSERAP OZCELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceOLESYA MURAVYEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSUZANA MIRKOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceVIKTORIA SEMANIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceEVA ORTEGA ARROYO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceANASTASIJA JAKUNINA LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceANGELIQUE MEIRSMAN BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceALEXANDRA RECCHIA FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceVASILIKI KARAPLIANGOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceSINA SELTER GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMERVE BALTAY TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceLORY DE CILLIA LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceLINDSEY WEERDENBURG NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceDAGMARA KUBINSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceJOVANA SUJKOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceAYNYRA SALAMOVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceFILIP FOGADA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceADAI CABALLERO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJOVAN RADULOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMANUEL BONAITA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceISMAR CEJVANOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJONATHAN THALES BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceFRANCIS MURPHY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceLUKAS POLZER CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceNERMIN POTUR BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceALAN SURBEK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJULIEN BAPTISTE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMAREK SKOVAJSA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNIKOLAOS GIDAKOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDEJAN CVETKOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMANRAJ SINGH SIRA ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceADAM HORVATH CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceSLOBODAN BITEVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceALEM KUPUSOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRENE PERNUS CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTSVETOMIR DIMITROV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlacePAVEL FEOFANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSAVERIO PESOLA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceWALTTERI JOHANNES SALMI FINLAND (FIN)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceYAUHENI PATSALUYONAK BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceYAIZA TORRES LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceCHRISTINE HEINRICH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceESRA BAHADIR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceSAMANTHA CANNON ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceCLAIRE DELHUMEAU FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceÉVA HORVÁTH HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceGUDESKA MARIJA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceGRAZIA ANTONACCI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceJAVIER FEITO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceREECE TAYLOR ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceSLOBODAN BOZIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceYANIK GEREON SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceALEXANDR BARSEGIAN RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceLUKÁŠ JANDA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceGILAD AZRIEL ISRAEL (ISR)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceASLAN ÇALIŞKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceKENJI GRILLON FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceMARKO LUCIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceYANNICK PIERSOTTE BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceASKANAZ MEGRABYAN RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceJAOUAD IKAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlacePETER NOSAL SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceSTEFAN IVANOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceSCOTT TART SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceIRENE COLOMAR COSTA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceFANNY CLAVIEN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSILVIA SPERNER GERMANY (GER)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceDIANA SALES CROATIA (CRO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceEMEL SINIRCI TURKEY (TUR)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceALENA NOVINCHANOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKATIE HURRY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceDZENITA CIBO BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceYASER SAHINTEKIN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSERGII IAKYMENKO UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIBRAHIM GARY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceOMER TABAKOVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALMIR CECUNJANIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJURAJ TABAK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceOGNEN GRUEVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRUBEN GARCIA RECUENCO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceMARIA SOBOL RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceIVANA BEBEK CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceCARMEN VICENTE SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceANJELA TAZIDINOVA GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceMARIJA STAKIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceFRUZSINA LASSINGLEITNER HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKALTRINA KRASNIQI ALBANIA (ALB)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceSANDRA IBRAHIMPASIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceFABIAN KUNZE GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceWILLIAM ROLLE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSALVATORE SERINO ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIOANNIS SYLLAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAYOCE HERNANDEZ ABREU SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceKHURAM ILYAS ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROBERT SCOTT WALES (WAL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRAPHAEL DIAZ MARTIN BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMATHIEU COSSOU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMAURO SCOGNAMIGLIO ITALY (ITA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceERBLIN KACNIA ALBANIA (ALB)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceOMER KEMALOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceIGOR NEGATUROV UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLUKA STAJOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIVO CVETKOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIVAN SKRABLIN CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceLARRY DONA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceGOKHAN GUNDUZ TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANDREJS OZEROVS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDAVID TERRENCE GODFREY WALES (WAL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNIKOLA MANDIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceKIRILL TYCHINSKIY RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMATE ODAK BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKRISTIAN CZUCZOR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceTOMISLAV RASIDAGIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDANIEL DUTOMADIO NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPHE ARAMINTHE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSERGII CHERVINSKYI UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceROMAIN DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDIMITRIJE JERKOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMAXIM GORELIK ISRAEL (ISR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceFRANCOIS MULLER BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJAMES NELSON SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMICKAEL ALONSO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceADNAN KUKULJAC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSERGIY BATAYEV UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceZHARKO ARSOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICHAEL ROCHE ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceYAIZA MARTIN-ABELLO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSARA BATTAGLIA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMILENA MILACIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceJASMINA ZEDE CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceLENKA ZUZANKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceLAUREN SHELBOURNE ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceVANESSA GUTIERREZ SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceALFREDO TOCCO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceFRANCISCO JOSE SALAZAR SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceFIKRET YILMAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJAKUB TESAREK CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceDORIJAN NALETINA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceDMITRY SHALIMOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceJAYSON SCHINKOETHE GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceJONATHAN MARUANI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceKATJA WESER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceMAJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceEMINE BAHAR ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceSUSANNA MISCHIATTI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceELAINE GROFFILIER FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceANA AVELLEIRA MARCOS SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceLUCIE ZBORILOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceIVA PETERNEL SLOVENIA (SLO)