• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
32nd European Cadet & Junior Karate Championships, 2005-02-11
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSABRINA BELLONI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceFANNY CLAVIEN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceIDA DROSDAL NORWAY (NOR)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceDZENITA CIBO BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceKRISTINA SVIRIDOVICA LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceNEZAHAT AYHAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceNADEGE AIT IBRAHIM FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceGORDANA PAVLOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceNICKY LE-FEBRE NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceADRIAN MARTINEZ ALGUACIL SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceNINKO VOJINOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANTHONY HORNEZ FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceOMER TABAKOVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceROBERTO BOSNJAK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVADZIM KHARCHANKA BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJUGOSLAV STEFANOV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSERAP OZCELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceNICOLE SCHERBEL GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceJENNA ASHLEIGH SHILSTON ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSOFIA-MARIKA LIVITSANOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceLOUISA CLAUDIN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceZORICA JOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKAROLINA KRZINA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceRHIAN DAVIES WALES (WAL)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceLINDSEY WEERDENBURG NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceFRUZSINA LASSINGLEITNER HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMARIE MULLER BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceEMINE BAHAR ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlacePETRA KUBINSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceATIFA BULDIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceMARIA DEL CARMEN MONTERO DEL AMO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceMARINA KOVIJANIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceRUSTAM MADADOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKONSTANTIN BELOZERTSEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTHOMAS CANHAM ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGILLES ALLOUNE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceISMAIL ARAPOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceEDUARDO ACEVES BARRIO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROBERT SCOTT WALES (WAL)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSALVATORE SERINO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMORENO SHEPPARD NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceOMER KEMALOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMARKO LUCIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMAURO SCOGNAMIGLIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNIKOLAOS GIDAKOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJULIEN BAPTISTE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSERGIO ARIAS MATAS SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlacePAUL TERENCE ABEL ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKEMAL LOBZHANIDZE RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceENES ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPHER BLENMAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMOME TOICHOA SAUTOHO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlacePETER SKOVAJSA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIDVAN MUCA ALBANIA (ALB)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJURIJS KONDRASINS LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceYAIZA TORRES LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceCHRISTINE HEINRICH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceCAROLINE HULLIGER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceREVANA TEVANEE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceLUCIE CUPAKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceEVA THAJER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceNADEZDA SELENJOVA ESTONIA (EST)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceJOSE LUIS PRADO GUTIERREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceDZMITRY SYCHOU BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceGIANNICOLA TRIVISONNO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceYANIK GEREON SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceJOZEF HRUSOVSKY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceGARY HALL ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceTHOMAS KASERER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceYASIN CETINTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceRENE PERNUS CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceEDWARD MARTIN MONGAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceSAMET DEVELİ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceANDREAS TIGANIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceALFREDO TOCCO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceYANNICK PIERSOTTE BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceJAMIE WISHART SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceALEKSANDR MALJUGA ESTONIA (EST)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceEKATERINA ZHIDKOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceRADKA KREJCOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceRAFFAELLA BADERNA ITALY (ITA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceEMILIE LHOMMEAU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceDIMITRA KATRAKOULI GREECE (GRE)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceIRENE COLOMAR COSTA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceNELI TSEKOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceALMA IBRAHIMEFENDIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDAVID MALLEBRERA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceNIKOLAY TAUPYEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALMIR CECUNJANIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceYASER SAHINTEKIN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceENRICO HOEHNE GERMANY (GER)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceIMANOL DELGADO ESPARTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJORAH CHATHER ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICHAEL KOZA AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSELENE GUGLIELMI ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlacePETRA NARANDJA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMARIA SOBOL RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMATHILDE KLINT DENMARK (DEN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceGEORGIA NOMIKOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlacePATRICIJA HORVAT SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceFATMA TASBASI TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceNATALIE LAWRENCE WALES (WAL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceYÜCEL GÜNDOĞDU TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceWILLIAM ROLLE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDANIL DOMDJONI CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceOSCAR ADAY SANTANA VEGA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSTIAN BAGROEN NORWAY (NOR)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDUSAN MAKSIMOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceERIK KASKO SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceCHRISTOPH BACHMANN AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceRAFAEL AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMATHIEU COSSOU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGADZHI YAKHYAEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceİDRIS DEMİR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSTEVEN ROONEY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAMGAD MAHMOUD FINLAND (FIN)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceYASSINE BELFQIH NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROUAN SEILER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDIEGO VANDESCHRICK BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceAMIRANS KAVTARADZE LATVIA (LAT)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJEYHUN AGHASIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLARRY DONA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMURAT-SALIH KURNAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVICTOR VIZUETE PEREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIVAN SKRABLIN CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDANIEL DUTOMADIO NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceANTONIO SANCHEZ ESTEPA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALEXEY URNTAEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceFATIH OZEL TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAMAL ATAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNEVEN MARTIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDAVOR GRABOVAC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROMAIN DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceANIELLO IARNONE ITALY (ITA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceGORAN DEKIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCHRISTIAN ALONSO AGUILERA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANDREY HARNICAR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceANDREAS PANETSIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDAVID MEDUNA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKONSTANTINOS ANDREOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDEJAN VOZLIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceKATARINA LONGOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSARA BATTAGLIA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARIA TERESA RUIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSABRINA HAAS GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceMILENA MILACIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceAKRIVI IOANNA BOULOUMPASI GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceKELLY MCCARTHY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceDAMIAN. QUINTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceYANICK ROSSIER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceGIACOMO PARDO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceSIARHEI SEMCHYK BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceJINDRICH PILMANN CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceVILMOS STRASSER HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceMAREK SPISAK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceIVAN KUNEVSKI SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceMAJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceELENA STEPANOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceANTONIA DI RELLA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceANDREA HALMOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceGEMMA MARWOOD ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceANA BARISEC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceELENI PAPADOPOULOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceANA AVELLEIRA MARCOS SPAIN (ESP)