WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
3rd World Junior & Cadet Karate Championships, 2003-10-24
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKHALID KHALIDOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceDAVID MALLEBRERA FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANIELLO IARNONE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMOHAMMADALI JAFARGHOLIZADEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNICKY LE-FEBRE NETHERLANDS (NED)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHIROSHI KOBAYASHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDAVID RODRIGUEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceANDREY HARNICAR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMOHAMMADHOSSEIN FIKOUEIMOBAYYEN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSYARIF SYARIF INDONESIA (INA)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTSUNEARI YAHIRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALI INCE TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDENIS POPRJADUKHIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)7th PlaceNORMAN MARZ MONTALVO PHILIPPINES (PHI)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceHASSAN GHAFARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceHAKAN ONOGUL TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMAURIZIO CULASSO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceKIRYL PASAVETS BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceIGOR NEGATUROV UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAMGAD MAHMOUD FINLAND (FIN)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDINO KURTAGIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceWAJDI DEKHIL TUNISIA (TUN)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceATSUSHI KUGE JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceTHEODOROS GIAPALAKIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceBENJAMIN BAECKER GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMILAN VASEK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMOHAMMADREZA AREFASL ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceVASILY LOSHADUROV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceBOGDAN MICOV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALIAKSANDR LEBEDZ BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKENTA KAI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMITCHELL DE WEERD NETHERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIOANNIS BATANIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceADMIR BOGALJEVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDIMITRIJE JERKOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDILSHATBEK KHALIKBAYEV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlacePIOTR SZUMILO POLAND (POL)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceAYAKO MURATA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceSARA BATTAGLIA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceSONIA FIUZA FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlacePAULA RODRÍGUEZ NIETO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceTIJANA RADULOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceMARIA CAROLINA MANIMAT VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceDESIREE TITZ GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceLUCIE CUPAKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceWILLIAM BRADFORD UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceDAVID PINTO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMICHAEL HAAS GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceLUIS ANGEL POSE GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceJEAN CARLOS VASQUEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceRENZO LUNA PERU (PER)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceMOHAMED SAFWAT EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceDZMITRY BARAVIKOU BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceVLADIMIR KHRIPUNOV UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceSALVATORE PORTOGHESE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceENES ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMED SAFWAT EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceJORGE MACHADO PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceSHAVKHATBEK KHALIKBAYEV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceSVETOSLAV STOYANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceCHRISTOPHER PUGH ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceNELLY MOUSSAID FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceALEXIA KARYPIDOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceCARMEN GUTIERREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMAJA JANKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceARNELA ODZAKOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceMAME FATOU THIAW SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKERRYN KRUGER SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceZIRA ESTEBAN BADULES SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceSPYRIDON MARGARITOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceANDREY POTAPOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVARTAN PUCHKOU BELARUS (BLR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMAHDI JAFARGHOLIZADEN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceWILLIAM SEAGRIM WALES (WAL)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceZIED BEN AFIA TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceGEORGE ALEKSIEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceFELIX KUEHNLE GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlacePETRA NARANDJA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceTOMOKO ARAGA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMAGATTE SECK SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSELENE GUGLIELMI ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceSONA HEJDUKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceKATARINA STRIKA SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceCLAUDIA IONITA ROMANIA (ROU)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceAFEF GUERFEL TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceHASSAN ROUHANI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceRICARDO VIOLA BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRIKI KUMETA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceISSAM EL GHOUL FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSAYED AL ALI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLUIS PLUMACHER VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceTONY SMITH ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRUBÉN RUBIO VILLARROYA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceHOSSEIN ROUHANI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceABDULLAH ALOTAIBI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceOLIVIER BAILLON FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRAFAEL AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHAMZA HAMIDI ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceAHMED ELZAYAT EGYPT (EGY)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceCHAFIC ES SADIKI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceABDEL HAMMOUMI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMURAT-SALIH KURNAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJEYHUN AGHASIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDIEGO VANDESCHRICK BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSAYGUIDMAGOMED SHAKHRUDINOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHENRICH DUDAS SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRODOLFO RODRIGUEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMESHAL ALHANDAL KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceSAEID FAROKHI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceCRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDZMITRY HRACHOU BELARUS (BLR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceLUDOVIC ALONSO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceKHRISTOFOROV ALEXANDR KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDMITRI MERILAIN ESTONIA (EST)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceBOBBY LE FEBRE NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDEDE SUPRIYATNA INDONESIA (INA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceABLAYE DIOP SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceLUKAS GREZELLA GERMANY (GER)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceERDAL KORKUT TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJASEM MODAMI VISHKAEI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAHMAD AL DOUSARI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJAN OVE BRYNIE NORWAY (NOR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceGORAN DEKIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceYUKA TOKIOKA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceFATIMA DE ACUNA GONZALEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMIRNA SENJUG CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceKRISTEL LAROUCHE CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceHOANG NGAN NGUYEN VIETNAM (VIE)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceANNA KORIAGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceCHING YEE YIP HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceANNAMARIA ZACCARO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceOSCAR SINCHI PERU (PER)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceCESAR MONAGAS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceLUCA BRANCALEON ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceRICARDO VIOLA BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceYANICK ROSSIER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceTIM JOVANOVIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceANDREJS VINOKUROVS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceSHAHROKH SHARJIKIA ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceJELENA KOVACEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceELAINE GROFFILIER FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceKORA KNUEHMANN GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceVILDAN DOGAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceMARIANNA CHIECO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceNAZYM ASKAROVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceMERSIHA IBROVIK FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceBIANCA ELLENSOHN AUSTRIA (AUT)