WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
3rd World Junior & Cadet Karate Championships, 2003-10-24
CategoryRankLastnameFirstnameCountry
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKHALIDOVKHALID KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMALLEBRERADAVID FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJAFARGHOLIZADEHMOHAMMADALI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIARNONEANIELLO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLE-FEBRENICKY NETHERLANDS (NED)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceKOBAYASHIHIROSHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceHARNICARANDREY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRODRIGUEZDAVID UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceFIKOUEIMOBAYYENMOHAMMADHOSSEIN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSYARIFSYARIF INDONESIA (INA)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceINCEALI TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceYAHIROTSUNEARI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)5th PlacePOPRJADUKHINDENIS RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMONTALVONORMAN MARZ PHILIPPINES (PHI)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceGHAFARIHASSAN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceONOGULHAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCULASSOMAURIZIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlacePASAVETSKIRYL BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNEGATUROVIGOR UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMAHMOUDAMGAD FINLAND (FIN)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKURTAGICDINO BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDEKHILWAJDI TUNISIA (TUN)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKUGEATSUSHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceGIAPALAKISTHEODOROS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVASEKMILAN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceBAECKERBENJAMIN GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAREFASLMOHAMMADREZA ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLOSHADUROVVASILY RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceLEBEDZALIAKSANDR BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICOVBOGDAN NORTH MACEDONIA (MKD)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKAIKENTA JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceDE WEERDMITCHELL NETHERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceBATANIDISIOANNIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceBUSALUIGI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceBOGALJEVICADMIR SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJERKOVICDIMITRIJE SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKHALIKBAYEVDILSHATBEK KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSZUMILOPIOTR POLAND (POL)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceMURATAAYAKO JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceBATTAGLIASARA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceRODRÍGUEZ NIETOPAULA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceFIUZASONIA FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceMANIMATMARIA CAROLINA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceRADULOVICTIJANA SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceCUPAKOVALUCIE CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceTITZDESIREE GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceBRADFORDWILLIAM UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlacePINTODAVID FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlacePOSE GARCIALUIS ANGEL SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceHAASMICHAEL GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceVASQUEZJEAN CARLOS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceLUNARENZO PERU (PER)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceSAFWATMOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceBARAVIKOUDZMITRY BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceKHRIPUNOVVLADIMIR UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlacePORTOGHESESALVATORE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceSAFWATMOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceERKANENES TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceKHALIKBAYEVSHAVKHATBEK KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceMACHADOJORGE PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlacePUGHCHRISTOPHER ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceSTOYANOVSVETOSLAV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceMOUSSAIDNELLY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceKARYPIDOUALEXIA GREECE (GRE)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceJANKOVICMAJA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceGUTIERREZCARMEN MEXICO (MEX)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceTHIAWMAME FATOU SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceODZAKOVICARNELA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKRUGERKERRYN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceESTEBAN BADULESZIRA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMARGARITOPOULOSSPYRIDON GREECE (GRE)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlacePOTAPOVANDREY RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlacePUCHKOUVARTAN BELARUS (BLR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJAFARGHOLIZADENMAHDI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSEAGRIMWILLIAM WALES (WAL)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceBEN AFIAZIED TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKUEHNLEFELIX GERMANY (GER)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALEKSIEVGEORGE BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceNARANDJAPETRA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceARAGATOMOKO JAPAN (JPN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceGUGLIELMISELENE ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSECKMAGATTE SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceSTRIKAKATARINA SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceHEJDUKOVASONA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceGUERFELAFEF TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceIONITACLAUDIA ROMANIA (ROU)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceROUHANIHASSAN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceVIOLARICARDO BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceKUMETARIKI JAPAN (JPN)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceEL GHOULISSAM FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlacePLUMACHERLUIS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAL ALISAYED KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRUBIO VILLARROYARUBÉN SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSMITHTONY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceROUHANIHOSSEIN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceALOTAIBIABDULLAH KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceAGHAYEVRAFAEL AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceBAILLONOLIVIER FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlacePETERSENTIMOTHY NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHAMIDIHAMZA ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceELZAYATAHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceES SADIKICHAFIC MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceHAMMOUMIABDEL FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKURNAZMURAT-SALIH TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVANDESCHRICKDIEGO BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceAGHASIYEVJEYHUN AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSHAKHRUDINOVSAYGUIDMAGOMED RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDUDASHENRICH SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALHANDALMESHAL KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRODRIGUEZRODOLFO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceFAROKHISAEID ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceRODRIGUEZCRISTIAN SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALONSOLUDOVIC FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceHRACHOUDZMITRY BELARUS (BLR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMERILAINDMITRI ESTONIA (EST)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALEXANDRKHRISTOFOROV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSUPRIYATNADEDE INDONESIA (INA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceLE FEBREBOBBY NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDIOPABLAYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceGREZELLALUKAS GERMANY (GER)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceKORKUTERDAL TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMODAMI VISHKAEIJASEM ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAL DOUSARIAHMAD KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDEKICGORAN BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceBRYNIEJAN OVE NORWAY (NOR)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceTOKIOKAYUKA JAPAN (JPN)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceDE ACUNA GONZALEZFATIMA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSENJUGMIRNA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceLAROUCHEKRISTEL CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceKORIAGINAANNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceNGUYENHOANG NGAN VIETNAM (VIE)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceZACCAROANNAMARIA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceYIPCHING YEE HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceSINCHIOSCAR PERU (PER)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceMONAGASCESAR VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceVIOLARICARDO BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceBRANCALEONLUCA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceJOVANOVICTIM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceROSSIERYANICK SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceSHARJIKIASHAHROKH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceVINOKUROVSANDREJS LATVIA (LAT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceKOVACEVICJELENA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceGROFFILIERELAINE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceKNUEHMANNKORA GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceDOGANVILDAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceCHIECOMARIANNA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceASKAROVANAZYM KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceELLENSOHNBIANCA AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceIBROVIKMERSIHA NORTH MACEDONIA (MKD)