• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
2nd World Karate Cadet & Junior Championships, 2001-10-12
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceVARTAN PUCHKOU BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceVITO DURANTE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGORAN MITROVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJOSEPH GEORGE MONGAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALEXANDRE LYSOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMEHDI MORADI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceLEANDRO MONZON ARGENTINA (ARG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVITALIS TATARIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceSELCUK AKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSHAUN BELL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceAARON JAMES MC LAUGHLIN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMICHAL HANULIK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMARTIN DIMITROV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)7th PlaceEMMANOUIL PSANIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -55 Kg (Male)7th PlaceOTABER KASIMOV UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceJOSE MIGUEL BUJALANCE SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceABDULLAH ALOTAIBI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRODOLFO RODRIGUEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMIODRAG PETROVIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceRAFAEL AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceRICARDO VIOLA BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceGIANLUCA PASTORE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceAHMED ABDALLAH EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDOMENICO TEODORO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMOHAMMADREZA MOHAMMADI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCESAR CASTANO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceİDRIS DEMİR TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceOLIVIER BAILLON FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceIHKHOM KARIMOV UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceEDIN JUSUFAGIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceANDREAS SCHERBEL GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceOLIVIER ARAMINTHE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKRESIMIR TROJNAR CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDYLAN HARRIS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDZMITRY HRACHOU BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceEROL YILDIRIM TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceRADE JOVANOV YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJORAH CHATHER ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceFRASER CARR SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceROXANA MURO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceERIKA HRUSECKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARIA TERESA RUIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceKETTY VOLTAT FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSEDA CENCI TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSABRINA HAAS GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceAKRIVI IOANNA BOULOUMPASI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceANDREA RAMEIS AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceVALENTIN MARCOS NIETO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceJOSE GERARDO MUNOZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceTIM JOVANOVIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceJULIEN DUPONT FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceMARTIN BOHAT SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlacePEDRO BRANDO LOZANO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceSTEFAN YOKOYAM BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceJINDRICH PILMANN CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceCEDRIC SIOUSARAN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceYORDAN KONDOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMIGUEL-ANGEL CARCEDO-GONZALES SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceGARRY HAUWEN BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceHOSSAM MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceSAEID FAROKHI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceALTON BROWN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceFRANZ MAUCH AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceKATRINA LOWE ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceMERIMA SOFTIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMARIA BRAKE GERMANY (GER)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceVANESCA TANIA NORTAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceTESSY SCHOLTES LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceMARIANNA MIORELLI ITALY (ITA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceYONNELLIS MEDINA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceARGYRO KOSTI GREECE (GRE)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceHAKIM MESBAH FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSTEFANO MANISCALCO ITALY (ITA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceARSOVSKI ZARKO FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALI JUMAH KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceRUSLAN KOURBANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceTALLA SYLLA SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICHAL LACKO SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKONSTANTINOS PAPANIKOLAOU AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceLUCIA ZAMORA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceKRISSIE PAIGE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceKERSTIN POENISCH GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSOFIYA KASPULATOVA UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceRAFIKA DAKHLAOUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceBIANCA REFUALU NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceZELJKA DEROJA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceANNA ALEXIOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceHOSSEIN ROUHANI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKOSTANTINOS PAPPAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDAVY DONA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMOULOUD AMMAR KHODJA ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSANTIAGO BAYO TALLON SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLUIS PLUMACHER VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDARRELL KERR ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceLEANDRO COSTA BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceADAM KOVACS HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceCHRISTIAN GRUENER GERMANY (GER)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceERDAL OZSOY TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIVO DESPOTOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceRASHAD HUSEYNOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceFARDIN NADERINEJAD ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceTOUFIK BAL ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceFIERRO LLOYD BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceJEREMY AUBERY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSERGIO SANCHEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDMITRI TEPLOHH ESTONIA (EST)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVASIL VASEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceCRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHECTOR OMAR GARCIA LOPEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceANTHONY BEN PUGLIESE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALEX VISENTIN ITALY (ITA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceLAURENT CAPLA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMILOS ZIVKOVIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRAUL RAMOS SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceFRANK SCHMIDT GERMANY (GER)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceTYRON EDWARDS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceIVICA MILESKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceAHMAD MOHAMMAD KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceCRISTIAN JAVIER BALDIVIEZO ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDAVIN JORDAN PACK ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceYAVUZ KARAMOLLAOĞLU TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTIM MILNER GERMANY (GER)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMARIAN KADLECIK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceCESAR IBANEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceROLF BLAAK NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSEBASTIAN MROZEWSKI POLAND (POL)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMARCELO SALUSKY ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSABRINA BUIL FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceSCARLETT RIERA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceTANJA DIENDORFER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSARA MAZZOLENI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceMIRNA SENJUG CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceFATMA CAKICI TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceANNA KORIAGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceIVANA DURICKOV YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceLUCA BRANCALEON ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceRAFAEL CEPEDA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceAYOUB NEGHLIZ FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJUAN CARLOS ANDRADE MUNOZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceKARIM FIKRY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceROBERT SCHWANZER CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceBILLEL BOUGHEZALA ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceJOHN DURNING SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceHEBA ALY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceHAIFA JEMILI TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceQUENNY OLIVEROS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceSONJA ANDERL AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceEVGUENIA MOISEEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceMARILENA RUBINI-VOLANTE SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceCAROLE KRAUS LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceHSIAO CHUN TSAI CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)