• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 Salzburg, 2012-12-08
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMIROSLAVA VASEKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceLOK MAN WU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceYEE YIN TUNG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata5th PlaceERIKA HRUSECKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kata5th PlaceSERENA BONUCCELLI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata7th PlaceOLIVIA KITTEL GERMANY (GER)
Female Kata7th PlaceNIKOLETT MIKLOS HUNGARY (HUN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceTANIA RIBEIRO ANDORRA (AND)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceKATERYNA KRYVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceMUT-YIU YIP HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceDUYGU BUGUR GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceTING TING LEE HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceNGAI CHING CHOI HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceZHANNA MELNIK UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceJENNIFER WARLING LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceMAEVA SAMY FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceALESANDRA HASANI CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceMELTEM ATAKLI GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceSARA BALLERINI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceSARA CARDIN ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceANA LENARD CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceNELE DE VOS BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceSONJA STELAND LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceIVA KLEPIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceNICOLE FORCELLA ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceDILETTA DI BENEDETTO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceNATALIE KARINA JOYCE WILLIAMS ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceTIFFANY FANJAT FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceCRISTINA VIZCAÍNO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceIRYNA KAMINSKA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceALIZEE AGIER FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceLUANA DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceMARIA WEISS GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceLENA RIBGUTH GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceSTEPHANIE KAUP SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceMASA MARTINOVC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceCHIARA ZUANON ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceHELENA KUUSISTO FINLAND (FIN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceYEISY PINA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceNATHALIE REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceVANESCA TANIA NORTAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kata 1st PlaceANTONIO DIAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceMATTEO BUDELLI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPHER ROHDE DENMARK (DEN)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceCLEIVER CASANOVA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata5th PlaceJORGE CAEIROS PORTUGAL (POR)
Male Kata5th PlaceCHI MING LAU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Male Kata7th PlaceJAN URKE GERMANY (GER)
Male Kata7th PlaceGABRIELE PETRONI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceKALVIS KALNINS LATVIA (LAT)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceOLEG FILIPOVYCH UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceRAPHAEL PIRAS BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceLUCA MARESCA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceANGELO CRESCENZO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceIHOR UHNICH UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceYANNIK FAES SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceLUCA ROHNER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceTHOMAS KASERER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceOSTAP HLADUN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceMARVIN GARIN FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceDENYS SUMISHEVSKYI UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceANTHONY GILLET FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceNIKOLA SOIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceKENNY KOSTER BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceMARIN HRKAC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceNOAH BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceSTANISLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceILLYA NIKULIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceKA WAI LEE HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMELVIN SKOPP BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceJOHANNES KREFTING GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceFRANZ MAUCH AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceNICKY KOSTER BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceCLÉMENT BESNIET FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceYAROSLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceIVAN DROZD UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceLUIS GARCIA JIMENEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceJEROEN QUETS BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDEMIAN SEILER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceMARKO MILOS CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceTOMAS PUPKAY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceJONATHAN HORNE GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceANDREI GRINEVICH BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceARTEM VOKH UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceYEVHEN MOTOVYLIN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceHARALD KOBERG AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceLAURI MENGEL ESTONIA (EST)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceFRANCESCO PULEO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceBEYAN VAN-WAESBERGHE BELGIUM (BEL)