• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
16th Senior and 8th Junior UFAK Championships. Yaoundé,CAMEROUN, 2017-06-02
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceKAMELIA HADJ-SAID ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceSYLVIE VIVIANE AMBANI CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMAXINE WILLEMSE SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceRIM MDAGHI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kata5th PlaceDIEO WANE SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kata7th PlaceOCEANNE MYLENE GANIERO BENIN (BEN)
Female Kata7th PlaceNANCY TSHIABA DEMOCRATIC REP OF THE CONGO (COD)
Female Kata9th PlaceLAME HETANANG BOTSWANA (BOT)
Female Kata9th PlaceMICHADEE BABINDAMANA CONGO (CGO)
Female Kata11th PlaceKATELIN MARTIN NAMIBIA (NAM)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceEYA JEMAI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceLAME HETANANG BOTSWANA (BOT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceRIASHA SINGH SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceMAGUETTE MBAYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceOCEANNE MYLENE GANIERO BENIN (BEN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceKHOLDANE BEN ZEID TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceLEA CLAIRE NANA NOUKELLA CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceBOUTHEINA HASNAOUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceELSABIE LE ROUX SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceROKIYATH MOUSTAPHA BENIN (BEN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceROSINE JOELLE TCHUAKO CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceJINNAH PEREC KAZE BURUNDI (BDI)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceMAGATTE SECK SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceAISSA FATEN TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceBLANDINE GHISLAINE ANGAMA MENDO CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceANKE SMIT SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceMAME FATOU THIAW SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceSTELLA OGANDOA NSIOMA CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceTASNEEM COZYN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceCHAHNEZ JAMI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceNANCY TSHIABA DEMOCRATIC REP OF THE CONGO (COD)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceNOGOYE DIOP SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceTIANE DE BOD SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceNATACHA MAGUY MEDONG EBENE CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMENNA SHAABAN IBRAHIM ELSAWY OKILA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARIEM EL MAHRSSIA TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceTAHA TAREK MAHMOUD EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceKHARDAN RUOCCHIO SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJOSUE DOMBALAI CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlacePHILLIPE REVAKA BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceRICHARD YOUFEIGANAYE CENTRAL AFRICAN REP. (CAF)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceMARIEM EL MAHRSSIA TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceDAENA NAIDOO SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceAKELE AKELE CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSALMA NASIM IBRAHIM ELSHAFEI EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceNATACHA MAGUY MEDONG EBENE CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceBEN HASSEN ISLEM TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceNOUR ASHRAF ELSAYED MAHMOUD MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceTIANE DE BOD SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceNUBA DZEU NUBA DZEU CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceINES SALAMI TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceMENNA SHAABAN IBRAHIM ELSAWY OKILA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceCHRYSTELLE KUISSU  CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceDANIELLE VAN WYK SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceSIMO SIMO CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceOSMAN GHOOR SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceSEIFELDIN EHAB EBRAHIM MOHAMED EBRAHIM EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceJUNIOR DIMITRI EDOUMA BOUTAL CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceJODY WILLIAMS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceAMINE BOULARES TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceELVIS TERIMBRERE BURUNDI (BDI)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceRICHARD YOUFEIGANAYE CENTRAL AFRICAN REP. (CAF)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceGABRIEL RAMASIMONG BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceWILLIAM ASH SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceJEAN MARC KOLLO NDZOMO CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlacePHILLIPE REVAKA BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceHONOER ADOUA ELLONGO CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceOMAR ASHRAF MOSTAFA HASSAN MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceTHAMEUR SLIMANI TUNISIA (TUN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceSCHEAN MARAIS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceDJAMEL BEN YAHMED DJAMEL BEN YAHMED CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceMOHAMMED ALI HUSSAIN BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceTAHA TAREK MAHMOUD EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceJOSUE DOMBALAI CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kata 1st PlaceOFENTSE BAKWADI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceMICHAEL DU PLESSIS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kata 3rd PlacePIERRE CLERY ABOYA BAYA CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceSTEVEN MOUKASSA CONGO (CGO)
Male Kata5th PlaceKOFFI YABOUAFFO ULRICH HONORE AMIAN COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kata5th PlaceISLAM DJAFER ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kata7th PlaceELHADJ SEKOU TOURE GUINEA (GUI)
Male Kata7th PlaceIBRAHIMA DIOP SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kata9th PlaceJEAN EBONGO CHAD (CHA)
Male Kata9th PlaceFRANCK NIYUBAHWE BURUNDI (BDI)
Male Kata11th PlaceKUETTAB AHMED MAURITANIA (MTN)
Male Kata11th PlaceALI BALLA CENTRAL AFRICAN REP. (CAF)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceNADER AZZOUZI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceOMOGOLO THABANG SETSHEGO BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceSALIOU DIOUF SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceKALONDA FRANCIS PANDEMOYA DEMOCRATIC REP OF THE CONGO (COD)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceNARDY BIKOKA MBAKO CONGO (CGO)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceHMISSA AHMED TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceCHRISTIAN FABRICE NDOUGSA ATSA CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlacePAPA FRANCOIS DIOUF SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceLEMOGANG KOOLOPILE TSAONE BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceSYLVAIN NIYONKURU BURUNDI (BDI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceINNOCENT YVES ANDEGUE MBIA CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceABDOURAHMANE SENE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceDRISSA ABDOUL AZIZ KAMAGATE COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceORATILE CAIPHUS BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceHABIB OUESLATI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMUTSHIPULE LOUBO DEMOCRATIC REP OF THE CONGO (COD)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceETIENNE MARTIAL NONAGNI BAYOMOG CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceKHAIREDDINE FRIGUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceABDOU LAHAD CISSE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceFIDEL MULUMBA DEMOCRATIC REP OF THE CONGO (COD)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceMORGAN MOSS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceAHMED MAROUANE EZZAR TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceNEYA ISMAEL WILLIAM COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceMODOU MOUSTAPHA NDIAYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceTOUDJIHOUROUM OBED CHAD (CHA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceALHASSANE ALY CONDE GUINEA (GUI)