• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 Youth Cup 2015, 2015-06-29
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceHOLLY BOSCOTT AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceANJA CUK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceJANA VANUSANIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceCAROLINA AMATO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlacePATRICIA BAHLEDOVA AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceEMA GOJACIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceJESSICA NGA LAM WONG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceLAURA VERSCHNIG AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female9th PlaceNIKA OMERZO SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kata Female9th PlaceTINA CATER SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kata Female11th PlaceLEANDRI LOMBARD SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceLUKA CEROVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceDENIS BELIAEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceSALMAN ALOUD KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceWILLIAM LIONELLO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceMATĚJ ŘÍHA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceLUKA BOKARICA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceJAKA TALER SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceRYLEY ROBERTSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male9th PlaceDANIEL FIALA AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceLEA VUKOJA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceAMIEE POLLARD SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceEMA ZIVCIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceDOROTEA RUMENJAK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceLUNA HAMER CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceALANNAH SCHRAMM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceLARA SOPHIA HINTERSEER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceTATIANA SAMANA ARGENTINA (ARG)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceSADEA BECIROVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceIVET GORANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceVJOLLCA GAFURI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceLEJLA TOPALOVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceAJA VUKOJA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceJELENA PEHAR CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceAJLA KURBEGOVIĆ SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceNINA ZUPANCIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg9th PlaceTINA BRATIC CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg9th PlaceKATARINA SULEK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceLORA ZILLER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceLUCIJA LESJAK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceDINA MAHMUD BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceLAURA FUCIK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlacePETRA GRGIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceKIM SCHRATTER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceAJDA KERŠIČ AHLIN SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceEMILIJA JANJIKJ FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg9th PlaceKITI SMILJAN SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceALEJANDRO ORTIZ FERNANDEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceMIHAJLO POPOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceABDURAHIM IDRIZI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceFAHIK VESELI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceDAVIDE RAPPARINI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceLEONARDO KORAC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceIURII ANDREEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceUSAME BAJRAMI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg9th PlaceDOMEN ZIDAR  SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg9th PlaceTJAŽ OBLAK SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMMAD ALKANDARI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceVASIL RIVOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMMAD SABTI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceGEORGII LAZAREV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceDENIS DURMANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceSTOLE SMILKOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceFRAN PETKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceVALERII MUKHOMEDZIANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceDAVID PODSKLAN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceABDULRAHMAN ALOTAIBI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceVITALY LAZUTA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlacePAUL KARACIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceLORENZO IAPADRE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceVITO VRBAT CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceCALEB DOOLEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceMADS VIBERG LARSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg9th PlaceROK ŠTULAR SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceIVAN FRAN PRIZMIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceADRIAN FEDERICO LOPEZ SALAS NORWAY (NOR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceBEN DEBORTOLI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceDEAN DRITSAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceSERGEJ SOLDAT BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceSCHEAN MARAIS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlacePHILLIP DE JONGH SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceRUAN VAN SCHALKWYK SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceHAMZA CAJIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceKEVIN WAGNER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceALBRIM SAMAHODAJ BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceFRANCISCO GARCÍA RIOJA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceMARKO KRALJEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceNIKLAS HOERMANN AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceFRANCOIS VAN HEERDEN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceGERMAN OGUL RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg9th PlaceJAMES WALKER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg9th PlaceVEGIM MURATI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceMASA SIMONIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceKRISTIN WIENINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceLISA PIVI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARIJANA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceNOEMI ELENA LIXANDROIU AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceMISELA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceANA URLEB SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceEKATERINA VLASOVA  RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Female9th PlaceCHEYENE BARROS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Female9th PlaceTOYESHA KHATAU INDIA (IND)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceLUKAS BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceJOVAN SIMIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMOHAMMAD GHOLOUM KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJESS ROSIELLO BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceKHAI TRUONG SWEDEN (SWE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceAYOUB ALQUMANI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceCHRISTOPH BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceCHRISTOPHER SCOTT SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kata Male9th PlaceALPER DEGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceVIVIEN MORIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceINES GRDENIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceAMALIE POULSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceSLAVKA PETROVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceREBECCA CICHROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceAMY BONGETTI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceAJLA MAHMUTOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceSHIAU-SHUANG GU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceFRANCESCA CAVALLARO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceMONIKA PENDAROVSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceMAYA SCHAERER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceAGNESE BERARDINO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceDARBYANH HEENAN CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceTAMARA ZIVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceMARINA BARAC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceREBEKA VIDOVÁ SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceAZRA BASIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceIVA PRSKALO CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceLILY NEAL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceCHEYENE BARROS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceROCIO GONZALEZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceMARINA RADICEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceCATERINA DREASSI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceIRENE VANZETTI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceNINA VORDERLEITNER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceTARA ROPRET SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceASIA STAGLIOLI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceLAURA REHAK CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceIRENA PRGA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg9th PlaceELLA RYDER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceLUKA CVIJOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceNENAD DULOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceAHMAD ALKANDARI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceROBERTO PANORANO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceIVAN MANCHON MARTÍN SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceJAMES COULTER SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceMARIO HODZIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceDYLAN RUSH SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceTIT PRIMOŽIČ SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceVLADISLAV TOLSTOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceGIANLUCA VANACORE SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceJESS ROSIELLO BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceMOUSA HASSAN KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceJACOBUS KRITZINGER SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceMENSUR DJOZIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceABDULLATEEF ALDUWAILAH KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceVLADIMIR GASPAR CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceFRANCESCO RAVAGLI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceKILIAN TANGL AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceBOŠTJAN BUDIN SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceWALEED ALNOUMAS KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceDANILO LAZAREVSKI  SERBIA (SRB)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg9th PlaceOLE CHRISTIAN HANSEN NORWAY (NOR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceSEBASTIAN OLAZARRI ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceDOAN OSMANI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceSTEFAN JOKSIMOVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceZORAN ZOVKO CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceLEON MARCIUS CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceYOUSEF MOHAMMAD KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlacePETAR SPASENOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceJOEL HENNESSY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceJAKOV BUNJEVAC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceMICHELE CIANI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceARDIT RUŠITI SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceDEJVID OMEROVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceBRUNO KATAVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceVLADISLAV IAROVOI RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceDARKO VIDOVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 1st PlaceTSUI-PING KU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 2nd PlaceMONIKA BERULEC CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 1st PlaceANJA JOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 2nd PlaceDAJANA CRNOGLAVAC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 3rd PlaceJULIA REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 1st PlaceSIMONA ZABORSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 2nd PlaceMARIAM ELASWAD AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 3rd PlaceHANNAH-LOUISE NILSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 3rd PlaceMIROSLAVA KOPUNOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg5th PlaceJELENA ZOVKO CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg5th PlaceKRISTINA ZOVKO CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 1st PlaceTASNEEM COZYN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 2nd PlaceANASTASIIA RUMIANTCEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 3rd PlaceHELENA CENC  SLOVENIA (SLO)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 3rd PlacePATRICIA STICHT AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 1st PlaceMAJA ZORIC CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 2nd PlaceKAJA BUDIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 3rd PlaceSHRIYA MISRA SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 1st PlaceALEXANDER USHAKOV RUSSIA (RUS)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 2nd PlaceDANIEL WRABEC AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 3rd PlaceKWOK YING WAI HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 3rd PlaceBRANDON SHEPERD SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 1st PlaceBORAN BERAK CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 2nd PlaceGONZALO NAVARRO ARGENTINA (ARG)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 3rd PlaceDINO POVRZENIC CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 3rd PlaceDENIS GORENC SLOVENIA (SLO)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg5th PlaceLUCA RETTENBACHER AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg5th PlaceERVIN GALIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 1st PlaceANDREI GANZEN RUSSIA (RUS)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 2nd PlaceCARMINE MANCUSO ITALY (ITA)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlaceDANIEL SCHUTTE SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlaceAZIZ ISMAIL FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg5th PlaceROBIN RETTENBACHER AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg5th PlaceMARTIN RISTOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg7th PlaceMUAMER CATOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 1st PlaceENES GARIBOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 2nd PlaceIVAN KVESIC CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 3rd PlaceLUCA BUONO ITALY (ITA)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 3rd PlaceTHOMAS REINDL AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg5th PlaceVUK POPOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg5th PlaceBOHDAN ANDRUSIAK UKRAINE (UKR)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 1st PlaceBOGDAN TRIKOS SERBIA (SRB)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 2nd PlaceEMANUEL RISTEVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 3rd PlaceSYLA SYLEIMAN AUSTRIA (AUT)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 3rd PlaceANDJELO KVESIC CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg5th PlaceFILIP BARAC CROATIA (CRO)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg5th PlaceVEDRAN CUPURDIJA CROATIA (CRO)
Under 21 Kata Female 1st PlaceANASTASIIA RUMIANTCEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Under 21 Kata Female 2nd PlaceALESSANDRA DI LORITO ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceTHERESA SCHMID AUSTRIA (AUT)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceSERENA BONUCCELLI ITALY (ITA)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceGRACE BURGESS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceCORNEL SCHEEPERS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Under 21 Kata Male 1st PlaceSAYED MOHAMMAD ALMOSAWI KUWAIT (KUW)
Under 21 Kata Male 2nd PlaceHO CHEUNG YU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceSAYED SALMAN ALMOSAWI KUWAIT (KUW)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceFERRI ISIC FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceANTONIO ALAMO SPAIN (ESP)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceYU-TING CHIEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Under 21 Kata Male7th PlaceMAURICE ROESCH SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Under 21 Kata Male7th PlaceTOMAS HAJDU SLOVAKIA (SVK)