• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
39th European Karate Senior Championships, 2004-05-07
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceMYRIAM SZKUDLAREK FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMIRIAM COGOLLUDO DE LAS HERAS SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 3rd PlacePETRA NOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMARINA KIS SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Female Kata5th PlaceMARCELA REMIASOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kata5th PlaceANNA KORIAGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kata7th PlaceMIRNA SENJUG CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kata7th PlaceFATMA CAKICI TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 1st PlaceLAURENCE FISCHER FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 2nd PlaceMERAL OLMEZ TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 3rd PlaceBRANKA KAVURIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 3rd PlaceCRISTINA FEO GOMEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite +60 Kg5th PlaceYASMINA BENADDA GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite +60 Kg5th PlaceARNELA ODZAKOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite +60 Kg7th PlaceALINA LYAMINA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite +60 Kg7th PlaceTERI COULTER SCOTLAND (SCO)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 1st PlaceKORA KNUEHMANN GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 2nd PlaceELENA STEPANOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 3rd PlaceBEATRIX TOTH HUNGARY (HUN)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 3rd PlaceEVDOXIA KOSMIDOU GREECE (GRE)
Female Kumite -53 Kg5th PlaceLISA ROGERS SCOTLAND (SCO)
Female Kumite -53 Kg5th PlaceVILDAN DOGAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -53 Kg7th PlaceESTEFANIA GARCIA ROMO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -53 Kg7th PlaceJELENA KOVACEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceALEXANDRA KURTZ GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceSNEZANA PERIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMARIA SOBOL RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceNOELIA FERNANDEZ ALONSO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceDIANA SCHWAB SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -60 Kg5th PlacePETRA NARANDJA CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceELPIDA CHRISTODOULOU GREECE (GRE)
Female Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceARDITA ISENI RIZAJ FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Female Kumite Open 1st PlaceYILDIZ ARAS TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite Open 2nd PlaceGLORIA CASANOVA RODRIGUEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite Open 3rd PlaceNADINE ZIEMER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite Open 3rd PlaceSNEZANA PERIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Female Kumite Open5th PlaceVANESCA TANIA NORTAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Female Kumite Open5th PlaceROBERTA MINET ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite Open7th PlaceMERIMA SOFTIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite Open7th PlaceKATRINA LOWE ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kata 1st PlaceLUCA VALDESI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceDAMIAN. QUINTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceVU DUC MINH DACK FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceKRISTIAN NOVAK CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kata5th PlaceLUCIO MAURINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata5th PlaceSIARHEI SEMCHYK BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kata7th PlaceMIKA VIRKKUNEN FINLAND (FIN)
Male Kata7th PlaceIVAN KUNEVSKI SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 1st PlaceFRANCK CHANTALOU FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 2nd PlaceDAVIDE BENETELLO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDER GERUNOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 3rd PlaceSPYRIDON MARGARITOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite +80 Kg5th PlacePETER VALENTIN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite +80 Kg5th PlaceSPAS GEORGIEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite +80 Kg7th PlaceKIM OMMUNDSEN NORWAY (NOR)
Male Kumite +80 Kg7th PlaceYUSUF BASER TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceDAVID LUQUE CAMACHO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceARTUR ASLANYAN RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlacePAUL NEWBY ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceBORISLAV IVANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceGEOFREY BERENS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceYUSIF JAFAROV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceDEJAN KASUMOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlacePREDRAG BAJIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 1st PlaceRAFAEL AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDRE BIAMONTI FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 3rd PlaceDARIO SVETIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 3rd PlaceCIRO MASSA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -65 Kg5th PlaceSANTIAGO BAYO TALLON SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -65 Kg5th PlaceBAHATTIN KANDAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -65 Kg7th PlaceMILO HODGE ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -65 Kg7th PlacePAVOL TULEJA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 1st PlaceOSCAR VAZQUEZ MARTINS SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 2nd PlaceGIUSEPPE DI DOMENICO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 3rd PlaceKOSTANTINOS PAPPAS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 3rd PlaceDIEGO VANDESCHRICK BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -70 Kg5th PlaceJEYHUN AGHASIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -70 Kg5th PlaceSAYGUIDMAGOMED SHAKHRUDINOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -70 Kg7th PlaceCAIN CANNING ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -70 Kg7th PlaceRUBEN SAGRUNOV GEORGIA (GEO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceOLIVIER BEAUDRY FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceSALVATORE LORIA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceYAVUZ KARAMOLLAOĞLU TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceIVAN LEAL REGLERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceALTON BROWN ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceROMAN TOUCHDIEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceNIEL FARQUHAR SCOTLAND (SCO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceKLAUDIO FARMADIN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 1st PlaceDANIËL SABANOVIC NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 2nd PlaceISLAMOUTDIN ELDARUCHEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 3rd PlaceLUKAS GREZELLA GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 3rd PlaceADMIR CUPINA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -80 Kg5th PlaceDAVIN JORDAN PACK ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -80 Kg5th PlaceMILOS ZIVKOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Male Kumite -80 Kg7th PlaceZHARKO ARSOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite -80 Kg7th PlaceDEJAN UMICEVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Male Kumite Open 1st PlaceSTEFANO MANISCALCO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite Open 2nd PlaceOKAY ARPA TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite Open 3rd PlaceGUILLAUME COSSOU FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite Open 3rd PlaceKLAUDIO FARMADIN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite Open5th PlaceSPAS GEORGIEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite Open5th PlaceFRANCISCO JAVIER MARTINEZ GUZMAN SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite Open7th PlaceYEVGEN GRIGORYAN UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite Open7th PlaceDANIJEL SIVRIC CROATIA (CRO)