• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
31st European Cadet & Junior Karate Championships, 2004-02-13
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceANIELLO IARNONE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMICKAEL ALONSO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceNINKO VOJINOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceRUBEN GARCIA RECUENCO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceBRANKO PERIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceENRICO HOEHNE GERMANY (GER)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceALEKSANDAR DAVIDOVSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceADMIR ZUKAN BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMAURIZIO CULASSO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSTANISLAV SINYAVSKIY RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceISMAIL ARAPOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceFABIAN KUNZE GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAISSA HAMIMED FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceKIRYL PASAVETS BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJOAO MEIRELES PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceTARIK LUSIJA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMANUEL RASERO RUIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMAURO SCOGNAMIGLIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceOMER KEMALOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceBENJAMIN BAECKER GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDAMIR KURTAGIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceGORAN LUCIN CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIGOR NEGATUROV UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROUAN SEILER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceANDREY HARNICAR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceIVAN GORJANC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIOANNIS BATANIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPHE ARAMINTHE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMITCHELL DE WEERD NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceVANE GONEV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMITJA COKL SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDIMITRIJE JERKOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceESTEFANIA MARTINEZ VALENCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceKATARINA LONGOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceSARA BATTAGLIA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceEVA THAJER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSOFIA-MARIKA LIVITSANOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceLUCIE CUPAKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceFRANZISKA KRIEG GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceLARA VON KAENEL SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceJAYSON SCHINKOETHE GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceFRANCISCO JOSE SALAZAR SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceDAVID PINTO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlacePAWEL NOCHOWICZ POLAND (POL)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceDORIJAN NALETINA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceMICHAIL KOUROGLOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceANSSI RONKAINEN FINLAND (FIN)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceFIKRET YILMAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceENES ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceKEMAL LOBZHANIDZE RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMILAN VASEK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceRENE SMAAL NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceMATIJA MATIJEVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceJONATHAN MAYORAL SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceBENJAMIN BALTROCCO GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceBOGDAN MICOV FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceARNELA ODZAKOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceBRANKA KAVURIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceALENA NOVINCHANOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceGRETA VITELLI ITALY (ITA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceMAJA JANKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceLUCIA POVALACOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceANIKA POEGEL GERMANY (GER)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceVIKTORIA SELINSCHEK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceFELIX KUEHNLE GERMANY (GER)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSPYRIDON MARGARITOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALMIR CECUNJANIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANDREY POTAPOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceFLORIAN MALGUY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceVARTAN PUCHKOU BELARUS (BLR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceCHRISTIAN ALONSO AGUILERA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICHAEL NELSON SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceLOLITA DONA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceMIRSADA SULJKANOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceESRA SERTDEMIR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceJULIA GEHRING GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceLEIRE OBREGON GUTIERREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceISABELLE DA SILVA RIES LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceMARIA SOBOL RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceCLAUDIA STEINOCHER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMICHELE GIULIANI ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceRICARDO VIOLA BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDANIL DOMDJONI CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDENISS AHMETOV ESTONIA (EST)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMARCUS ALAN PRINCE ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDAVID CONDE BLASCO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVLADIMIR MORALIEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceWILLIAM ROLLE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceNIKOLA MANDIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlacePETER SIMKO SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceOLEKSANDR SHUT UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSTEFEN LARSEN NORWAY (NOR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJOSE JAVIER FLORES MOLINA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceYUSUF CETIN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSALAH MESNAOUI BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVILLE LINDFORS FINLAND (FIN)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMURAT-SALIH KURNAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMENSUR CAKIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDIEGO VANDESCHRICK BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDAVID TERRENCE GODFREY WALES (WAL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMEIDI ZERROUKI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSAVVAS FILIPPIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceFRANZ MAUCH AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSAYGUIDMAGOMED SHAKHRUDINOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDZMITRY HRACHOU BELARUS (BLR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceALTON BROWN ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDAVID BARANYAI HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceROMAN TOUCHDIEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNEVEN MARTIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSERGIY BEZUGLOV UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceGIANNI GUGLIELMO ITALY (ITA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceEMANUEL RIEDMANN AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceJOSEPH GEORGE MONGAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceDEJAN VOZLIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANTON HUTS BELARUS (BLR)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVITO DURANTE ITALY (ITA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDANKO MILINKOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceGORAN DEKIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceBARTLOMIEJ SOLTYSIAK POLAND (POL)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICHAEL KOZA AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceANNAMARIA ZACCARO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARTINA LALAKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARIA TERESA RUIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSABRINA HAAS GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceAKRIVI IOANNA BOULOUMPASI GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceSARAH VRYJSENN BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceERIKA HRUSECKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceDAMIAN. QUINTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceSTEFANO SORBINO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceSIARHEI SEMCHYK BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceTHIERRY HA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceMEHMET KOCAK TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceIVAN KUNEVSKI SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceTIMO GIßLER GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceVILMOS STRASSER HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceJELENA KOVACEVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceKORA KNUEHMANN GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceVILDAN DOGAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceELENA STEPANOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceSABRINA AIMENE FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceHAYLEY NEWELL ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceSONJA STELAND LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceMARIANNA CHIECO ITALY (ITA)