• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
37th European Karate Seniors Championships, 2002-05-03
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlacePETRA NOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMYRIAM SZKUDLAREK FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMIRIAM COGOLLUDO DE LAS HERAS SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceSABRINA BUIL FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata5th PlaceMIRNA SENJUG CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kata5th PlaceMARCELA REMIASOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kata7th PlaceJOELLE CLEYS BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kata7th PlaceMICHELLE HEY ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 1st PlaceLAURENCE FISCHER FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 2nd PlaceTANIA WEEKES ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 3rd PlaceTESSY SCHOLTES LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 3rd PlaceSARA GRBIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Female Kumite +60 Kg5th PlaceYILDIZ ARAS TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite +60 Kg5th PlaceVANESCA TANIA NORTAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Female Kumite +60 Kg7th PlaceMONIKA RISKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite +60 Kg7th PlaceROBERTA MINET ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 1st PlaceNADIA MECHERI FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 2nd PlaceESTEFANIA GARCIA ROMO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 3rd PlaceKORA KNUEHMANN GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 3rd PlaceEVDOXIA KOSMIDOU GREECE (GRE)
Female Kumite -53 Kg5th PlaceGERGANA TODOROVA JORDANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Female Kumite -53 Kg5th PlaceMONIKA VISNOVSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -53 Kg7th PlaceTEA SKELJO CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -53 Kg7th PlaceTANJA SUICA YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceNOELIA FERNANDEZ ALONSO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceMILICA ILCIKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceNATHALIE CHEREAU FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceNATHALIE LEROY FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceMARIJANA JULARIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Female Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceAI LEE CHUA SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceCHIARA STELLA BUX ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceKERSTIN POENISCH GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite Open 1st PlaceYILDIZ ARAS TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite Open 2nd PlaceROBERTA MINET ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite Open 3rd PlaceNATHALIE LEROY FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite Open 3rd PlaceCRISTINA FEO GOMEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite Open5th PlaceNADINE ZIEMER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite Open5th PlaceMAJA JANKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite Open7th PlaceAI LEE CHUA SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite Open7th PlaceVANESCA TANIA NORTAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kata 1st PlaceLUCA VALDESI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceLUCIO MAURINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceSTEPHANE MARI FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceMANUEL RODRIGUEZ TOQUERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata5th PlaceKRISTIAN NOVAK CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kata5th PlaceJONATHAN MOTTRAM ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kata7th PlacePETER BADURA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kata7th PlaceEMRAH MIHYAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 1st PlaceSEYDINA BALDE FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 2nd PlaceLEON WALTERS ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 3rd PlaceDAVIDE BENETELLO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDER GERUNOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite +80 Kg5th PlaceIRAKLIS TSAMOURLIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite +80 Kg5th PlaceMARKO LUHAMAA ESTONIA (EST)
Male Kumite +80 Kg7th PlaceFELIPE HITA LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite +80 Kg7th PlaceGABRIJEL FRANCA SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceCECIL BOULESNANE FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceFRANCESCO ORTU ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceDAVID LUQUE CAMACHO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceBORISLAV IVANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceGEOFREY BERENS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceMILO HODGE ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceMILAN BURGET CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceKOSTANTINOS PAPPAS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 1st PlaceALEXANDRE BIAMONTI FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 2nd PlaceANDREA CALZOLA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 3rd PlaceMARCO CAAMANO SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 3rd PlaceJASON LEDGISTER ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -65 Kg5th PlaceDIMITRIOS TRIANTAFYLLIS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -65 Kg5th PlaceYURY USENOK RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -65 Kg7th PlaceVIRGIL FISSER NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -65 Kg7th PlaceDMITRI TEPLOHH ESTONIA (EST)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 1st PlaceGIUSEPPE DI DOMENICO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 2nd PlaceANTHONY BOELBAAI NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 3rd PlaceEKI LUUKKA FINLAND (FIN)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 3rd PlaceMESSAOUD HAMMOU FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -70 Kg5th PlaceHALDUN ALAGAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -70 Kg5th PlaceDAVID ORTEGA AHUMADA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -70 Kg7th PlaceSOTIRIS ZENONOS CYPRUS (CYP)
Male Kumite -70 Kg7th PlaceALIAKSEI KHOLAD BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceIVAN LEAL REGLERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceSALVATORE LORIA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceANTON GAVRILOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceKONSTANTINOS PAPADOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceRORY DANIELS ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMUSTAPHA BERKANI SWEDEN (SWE)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceMATTHIAS JAAKSOO ESTONIA (EST)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceDENYS KRYLOVSKYI UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 1st PlaceDENIS MUHOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 2nd PlaceDANIËL SABANOVIC NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 3rd PlaceDAVIN JORDAN PACK ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 3rd PlaceEWAN ROBB SCOTLAND (SCO)
Male Kumite -80 Kg5th PlaceALEJANDRO ARNAIZ CAMACHO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -80 Kg5th PlaceISLAMOUTDIN ELDARUCHEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite -80 Kg7th PlaceSEBASTIAN MROZEWSKI POLAND (POL)
Male Kumite -80 Kg7th PlaceALEN ZAMLIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite Open 1st PlaceSERAFIN BLANCO GRANES SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite Open 2nd PlaceZEYNEL CELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite Open 3rd PlaceALEXANDER GERUNOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Male Kumite Open 3rd PlacePREDRAG STOJADINOV YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Male Kumite Open5th PlaceJAN TUCEK CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Male Kumite Open5th PlaceALEN ZAMLIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite Open7th PlaceGEIR MAGNE BRASTAD NORWAY (NOR)
Male Kumite Open7th PlaceALLAN BUSK DENMARK (DEN)