• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
36th European Karate Seniors Championships, 2001-05-11
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceMYRIAM SZKUDLAREK FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata 2nd PlacePETRA NOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMIRIAM COGOLLUDO DE LAS HERAS SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMARIE NIINO GERMANY (GER)
Female Kata5th PlaceSARA MAZZOLENI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata5th PlaceMARCELA REMIASOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kata7th PlaceANNA HELLSTROM SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kata7th PlaceAGNIESZKA WOLNA POLAND (POL)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 1st PlaceLAURENCE FISCHER FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 2nd PlaceGLORIA CASANOVA RODRIGUEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 3rd PlaceTANIA WEEKES ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite +60 Kg 3rd PlaceSARA GRBIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Female Kumite +60 Kg5th PlaceLOTTA BERGER SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite +60 Kg5th PlaceTESSY SCHOLTES LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite +60 Kg7th PlaceKATJA RUSANEN FINLAND (FIN)
Female Kumite +60 Kg7th PlaceLEA ISKRA CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 1st PlaceESTEFANIA GARCIA ROMO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 2nd PlaceNADIA MECHERI FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 3rd PlaceSANDU STEFANIA ROMANIA (ROU)
Female Kumite -53 Kg 3rd PlaceVANESSA RUIZ FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -53 Kg5th PlaceGULDEREN CELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -53 Kg5th PlaceMICHELA NANNI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -53 Kg7th PlaceSVETLANA PRIKAZTCHIKOVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Female Kumite -53 Kg7th PlaceGERGANA TODOROVA JORDANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceNATHALIE LEROY FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceLEYLA COSKUN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceNICOLE JACOBS GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlacePETRA PISKACOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceJOELLE CLEYS BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceELBINA DZAFIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Female Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceNATALIE KARINA JOYCE WILLIAMS ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceROKSANDA LAZAREVIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Female Kumite Open 1st PlaceNADINE ZIEMER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite Open 2nd PlaceTESSY SCHOLTES LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Female Kumite Open 3rd PlaceVANIAN VRHOVEC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Female Kumite Open 3rd PlaceCRISTINA FEO GOMEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite Open5th PlacePATRICIA DUGGIN ENGLAND (ENG)
Female Kumite Open5th PlaceVANESA CVJETAN CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite Open7th PlaceMERAL OLMEZ TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite Open7th PlaceSARI LAINE FINLAND (FIN)
Male Kata 1st PlaceLUCA VALDESI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceLUCIO MAURINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceJAVIER HERNANDEZ ALONSO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceJOEL CARPIN FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata5th PlaceTURGAY YESILYURT TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata5th PlaceMICHAEL MACK GERMANY (GER)
Male Kata7th PlaceKONSTANTINOS IORDANIDIS AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kata7th PlaceMICHAEL CATALAN DENMARK (DEN)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 1st PlaceSEYDINA BALDE FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 2nd PlaceLEON WALTERS ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 3rd PlaceSTEFANO MANISCALCO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite +80 Kg 3rd PlaceDAVIDE BENETELLO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite +80 Kg5th PlaceGEORG PETERMANN AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite +80 Kg5th PlaceOKAY ARPA TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite +80 Kg7th PlaceARSOVSKI ZARKO FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Male Kumite +80 Kg7th PlaceSPAS GEORGIEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceDAVID LUQUE CAMACHO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceMILO HODGE ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMICHAL SEBESTA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlacePREDRAG BAJIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceFRANCESCO ORTU ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceKOSTANTINOS PAPPAS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceCHRISTOS ANDREOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceBORISLAV IVANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 1st PlaceALEXANDRE BIAMONTI FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 2nd PlaceBAHATTIN KANDAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 3rd PlaceJASON LEDGISTER ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite -65 Kg 3rd PlaceANGEL RAMIRO MOLINA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -65 Kg5th PlaceSVEINUNG BYBERG NORWAY (NOR)
Male Kumite -65 Kg5th PlaceMICHAL CHMELAR CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Male Kumite -65 Kg7th PlaceVADIM GRI ESTONIA (EST)
Male Kumite -65 Kg7th PlaceADAM KOVACS HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 1st PlaceOSCAR VAZQUEZ MARTINS SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 2nd PlaceANTHONY BOELBAAI NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 3rd PlaceHALDUN ALAGAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -70 Kg 3rd PlaceGUSTAFF LEFEVRE CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -70 Kg5th PlaceBOJAN RADIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Male Kumite -70 Kg5th PlaceRIDA BEL LAHSEN FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -70 Kg7th PlaceJURAJ GAZO SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -70 Kg7th PlaceZAZA TSULAIA GEORGIA (GEO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceGENNARO TALARICO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceADNAN HADZIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceOLIVIER BEAUDRY FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceIVAN LEAL REGLERO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceALLAN BUSK DENMARK (DEN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceRICARDINHO PIETERSZ NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceELNUR IBRAHIMOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceMATJAZ KONCINA SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 1st PlaceTOMAS HERRERO BARCELO SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 2nd PlaceDANIËL SABANOVIC NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 3rd PlaceSALVATORE LORIA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -80 Kg 3rd PlaceYANN BAILLON FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -80 Kg5th PlaceDRAGAN MIRANOVIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Male Kumite -80 Kg5th PlaceZEYNEL CELIK TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -80 Kg7th PlaceADMIR CUPINA BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -80 Kg7th PlaceCARSTEN VESTERGAARD DENMARK (DEN)
Male Kumite Open 1st PlaceDAVID FELIX FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite Open 2nd PlaceDANIËL SABANOVIC NEDERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite Open 3rd PlaceKONSTANTINOS PAPADOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite Open 3rd PlacePREDRAG STOJADINOV YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Male Kumite Open5th PlaceDAVID ORTEGA AHUMADA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite Open5th PlaceMARJAN CETNIK YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Male Kumite Open7th PlaceANATOLI SAFANOVICH BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite Open7th PlaceMOURAD GADZHIEV RUSSIA (RUS)