• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
28th European Karate Cadet & Junior Championships, 2001-02-09
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceNIKICA GULIN CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSPYRIDON MARGARITOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVARTAN PUCHKOU BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceVITO DURANTE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceROLF BLAAK NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceWILLIAM SEAGRIM WALES (WAL)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJOSE RAMON CALERO LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceRACHID MECHERI FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceRICARDO VIOLA BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSAYGUIDMAGOMED SHAKHRUDINOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlacePEDRO GASPAR VALADAS PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJAROSLAV BOZON SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceGEOFREY BERENS NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSPARTAK VAUCHOK BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJEYHUN AGHASIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSALVATORE LEPRE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceOLIVIER BAILLON FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceUROS SKARABOT SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGIOVANNI SCARDINALE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMATTHIAS KIRBERGER GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceEDUARDO CRUZ SANTOS PORTUGAL (POR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDARKO ILOSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDMITRIY KARPOV ISRAEL (ISR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICHAEL HAUWEN BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceNIKOLA ADZIJA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceRICARDO BARBERO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceLUDOVIC ALONSO FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSAVVAS FILIPPIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJORAH CHATHER ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMILOSLAV BRIDIK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDAVID JOHN FORSYTH SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMARKOS MARKOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceMARIA TERESA RUIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceGIADA SALVATORI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceSABRINA HAAS GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceMIRNA SENJUG CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceBILJANA PAVLOVIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceMICHELLE HEY ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceANNA KORIAGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceLAETICIA ROGER FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceVALENTIN MARCOS NIETO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceAYOUB NEGHLIZ FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceCHRISTOS DAMASKOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceRICARDO VIOLA BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceJINDRICH PILMANN CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceMARTIN BOHAT SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceSTEFANO SORBINO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceEVGUENI ROGANOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceCLINTON EDWARDS ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceNENAD VUKOBRAT CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceESPEN SKRETTING NORWAY (NOR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceYORDAN KONDOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceBOBBY LE FEBRE NEDERLANDS (NED)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceADAMOS DIMITRIOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceANTONIO BARTOLO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceMIGUEL-ANGEL CARCEDO-GONZALES SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceVANESCA TANIA NORTAN NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceKATRINA LOWE ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSARA GRBIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceTESSY SCHOLTES LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceZELJKA DEROJA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceMERIMA SOFTIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceELODIE MARCUCILLI FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceTANIA MOREIRA VALENTE PORTUGAL (POR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceTHOMAS BJURING DENMARK (DEN)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceJOSE FRANCISCO PEREZ CASANOVA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSTEFANO MANISCALCO ITALY (ITA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceARSOVSKI ZARKO FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceHAKIM MESBAH FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJOSIP PAVKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJAN RAYMAN CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceARMIN TOPALOVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSHIMA MICAELI GERMANY (GER)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceELEONORA PLATANIA ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceLEJLA FERHATBEGOVIC DIZDAREVIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlacePETRA PECEKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceIZABELA BURSKA POLAND (POL)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceBEATRIX TOTH HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKATARINA STRIKA YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceSABRINA KAUFMANN AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceLAURENT DEBONO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceSANTIAGO BAYO TALLON SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANDREI LOBAN BELARUS (BLR)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceKOSTANTINOS PAPPAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNABIL OU-AISSA NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMICHAL CHMELAR CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlacePETER MACKO SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDIEGO SARTIRANI ITALY (ITA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceCESAR GARCIA PINADERO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceADAM KOVACS HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceACHILLE BONY FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTOMAS ZIVNER SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceCHRISTIAN GRUENER GERMANY (GER)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLOUIS PROVENCE NEDERLANDS (NED)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSAMI RUOTSI FINLAND (FIN)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceTZAHI BARDUGO ISRAEL (ISR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceLEVENT CANBULAT GERMANY (GER)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceDAVID SANTANA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALEX VISENTIN ITALY (ITA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCAIN CANNING ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNIKOLA DUKIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNEIL MC EWAN SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROUSLAN OUIANAEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVASIL VASEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceTHOMAS GALLIAN FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceVUSAL RAHIMOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceIVICA MILESKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceSTEFANOS TETELENIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceALEN PODGORNIK SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJOHN ANDERSON ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceEVGUENI BOLDIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKEVIN VERDYCK BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceFLAVIO PIGNATARO ITALY (ITA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceDANIJEL SIVRIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDIMITRIOS RACHOUTIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceFRANCK CHANTALOU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlacePETR ZOUBEK CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceCHRISTOPH REICH GERMANY (GER)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMARIO MILOSEVIC YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVLADIMIR JOUNOUSOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceRUTH JIMENEZ FERNANDEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceMARINA KIS YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceTANJA DIENDORFER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSABRINA BUIL FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSARA MAZZOLENI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceAGNIESZKA WOLNA POLAND (POL)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceVIRGINIE DETHY BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceKATHERINA THEOPHANOUS GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceVICTOR LOPEZ MEGIA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceJONATHAN MOTTRAM ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceROBERT SCHWANZER CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceBRUCE NEUFFER FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlacePETER BADURA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceWOJCIECH BLOCH POLAND (POL)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceVITALI RABUSHKO BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceLUCA BRANCALEON ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceLEONIE KERSEY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceMILENA CEKUNEC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceMARYNA CHARNOVA BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceCAROLE KRAUS LUXEMBOURG (LUX)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceJULIE DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceROMINA ALESSANDRA FIUMICINO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceERIKA BLIZNIAKOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceINGE MAHMOUD FINLAND (FIN)