• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 - Youth Cup 2013, 2013-07-06
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceMARIJANA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceMISELA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceAYA ISMAIL EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceLINA WÅGLUND SWEDEN (SWE)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceMILANA GUTSAEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceKRISTIN WIENINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceEVGENIA KOUFODONTI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceALEXANDRA TZOUVANAKI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceALY EL-KOMY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceLUKAS BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPHER SCOTT SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPH BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceRAKAN ALBADRI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceANTONIS KOGIAS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceJACOBUS BLIGNAUT SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceJESSE ROBERT SIM SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceISRAA ABDELKADER EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceANTHIA ZISI-NATSI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceMAYA GAD EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceANTONIA ROUCHOTA GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceANNA-JOHANNA NILSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceELEFTHERIA KOUDOUNAKOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceMISELA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceEVGENIA KOUFODONTI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceFARIDA ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceMARIA TSAGKARI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceLINA WÅGLUND SWEDEN (SWE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceNOHA GHARIB EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceHUDA JABER JORDAN (JOR)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceMOUSA HASSAN KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceKARIM YOUNIS EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceRAKAN ALBADRI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceNICOLA CAVASIN ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceYASIR BARGI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceESSA ALMAHFOUZ KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceJACOBUS BLIGNAUT SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceALEXANDR OCHIROV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED ABDELBADEI EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceJAVID GANIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceSAUD ALBASHER SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceSHAHEEN ALENEZI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceALEXANDR GUTNIK RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceEUGENIO GALLO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceWALEED ALNOUMAS KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceNICOLAOS POLITIDES GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceMAKSIM EVDOKIMOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceALBERTO CASTELLANO SOTO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceJOHNATHAN GILMOUR SCOTLAND (SCO)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDROS STEFANOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceGIACOMO ANDRETTA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceVASILIS VROUTSIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceSTERGIOS KOZAKHS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceGEVORG SHAHNAZARYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED OMAR EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceATHAN DRITSAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceALEXEY MALKOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceHASSAN ALASOUSI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceTAREG HAMEDI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceDANIL SIDORENKO RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceDAMIAN RATHEEPAUL SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceCHRISTOS PARASKEVA CYPRUS (CYP)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceDMITRY GUGLEVATYY RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceMICHAIL KATSIMPRIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceDEANE PIEK AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceMAHMOUD SHURRAB SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceALAAELDIN ELMAHDY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceDANIEL TIELEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceHATIM ALBISHI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceHAGAR ASHRAF EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceANASTASIIA RUMIANTCEVA RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceJUTTA RATH AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceTERRYANA D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceNATALIE DEMI FAINT SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceTASNEEM COZYN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceMAHMOUD HANAFI EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceNIKITA PAVLOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceSERGEY MIGUNOV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceALEXANDROS POLICHRONOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceMARKOS PAPADOPETRAKIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceMANSOR MOBARK SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceSILVIO CERONE-BIAGIONI SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceDENIS WOJTYLA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceMARRAH MAGDI MOHAMED ELSAYED EBDELNABI EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceREHAM ABUGHAZALEH JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceASYA MALIKOVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceJULIA REITER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceOI PING JACQUEINE TONG  HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceAMAL KHALIFA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceAYTAJ ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceSILVIA VANGELOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceKRISTINA JOVANOVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceFATMA EHAB AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceTASNEEM COZYN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceJOHANNA NORDH DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceKRISTINA PERRIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceAISHA AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDRA KORNDON AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceANASTASIA DELLI GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceRIANA LOFFEL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceNATALIE DEMI FAINT SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceYEMENI CHALIL GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceSHEHAB YOUSEF EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceMAHDI ALSARRAF KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceNABIL SHWEIKI JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceSAMI ALJUMA BAHRAIN (BRN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceDAVIT ZOROYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceBADR ALALYANI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceIOANNIS CHARALAMPIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceABDEL RAHMAN ALMASATFA JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceALI NASSAR  EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceBORAN BERAK CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceYOSEF ALOTAIBI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceALEXANDROS POLICHRONOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceARTEM NAKONEGHNYY RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceALEKSANDR KOLOMIITCEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceSATEA RAMZY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceDIONYSIOS XENOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceKONSTANTINOS KIRLOGLOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceALI ALASOUSI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceANTONIOS VISKADOURAKIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceABDULRAHMAN DAKHAKHNI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED EL KOTBY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceILIAS MOUTAFTSIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceYASIR ASIRI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceMUAD MUADDI SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceSERYOZHA SARGSYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceAHMED ALBADAREEN JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceKIRILL POLEZHAEV RUSSIA (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceTANEL PAABO ESTONIA (EST)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceMOHAMMAD ALMEJADI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceADHAM ALFIKY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceCHRISTOFOROS PAPADOPOULOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceABDULLA ALABBAR ALFALASI UNITED ARAB EMIRATES (UAE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceNIKOLAOS VAVOULIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceFARS BARAHMAH SAUDI ARABIA (KSA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceDEJVI URDINOSKI FYR of Macedonia (MKD)