• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
XXIII Youth Panamerican Championships 2012, 2012-08-27
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceSARA ESTHER PEREYRA DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceVALERYA HERNANDEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceXENNA CCAPA PERU (PER)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceARISBEL MARIEL UBRI DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceMARCIA YESSENIA PEREZ MORALES GUATEMALA (GUA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceLESLIE AZYD HERNANDEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceALEJANDRA TORIJA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceTAYLOR MARTIN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceKIEL HICKS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceVICTOR ROJAS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceKLAUS HURTADO PERU (PER)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMARIANO WONG PERU (PER)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceJAVIER PETERSON DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceAMIR KHALEGHPANAH CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceKAMRAN MADANI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceSEBASTIAN LUCIANO DOMINGUEZ  MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceYORGELIS SALAZAR CAMACHO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceFRANCISBELL FERREIRA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceBARBARA MICHELLE MORALES CHAVEZ GUATEMALA (GUA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceVANESSA HIDALGO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceGISELLE KANEDA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceISABEL CHAN CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceTHAIANA MARTINS BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceMARCIA YESSENIA PEREZ MORALES GUATEMALA (GUA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceXENNA CCAPA PERU (PER)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceFRIDA ANAYANCY ROBLES CASTRO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceLEIDI LEON GERONIMO DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceSTEPHANI DE LIMA BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceDANIELA VALLADARES ZAMORA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceENDRYNA YEPEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceGREYSI FLORES PERU (PER)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceCAMELIE BOISVENUE CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceDANIELA LOPEZ PERU (PER)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceMARIANTH CUERVO BAUTE VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceVERONICA BEATRIZ DOMINGUEZ ALCALA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceJAVIERA GONZALEZ LAVIN CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceCARLY CRAWFORD UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceARISBEL MARIEL UBRI DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceALFREDO FRANCO SALINAS MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceNICOLAS BISSON CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceJEAN-DANIEL FILLION CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceRICARDO SANCHEZ RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceANDRES SANABRIA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceBYRON ALEXANDER KLEIN ESCOBEDO GUATEMALA (GUA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceCARLOS URBINA PERU (PER)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceARGENYS MOJICA PUERTO RICO (PUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceEDGARDI CASTILLO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceJOAO FREDERICO DE PAULA BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceLUIS ALONSO CALVILLO GONZALEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceYERWIN EMILIO MERCADO UTRIA COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceCESAR RODRIGUEZ PERU (PER)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceVICTOR CASIQUE VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceOLIVIER BOND-DODIER CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceARIEL TORRES UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceOLIVER FLORES ORTIZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceKIEL HICKS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceNICOLAS CONSEIL NIRDE MARTINIQUE (MTQ)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceJUAN MCCORMICK PALACIOS MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceHOSWALD RAUL ALBAN CARREJO COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceRUBEN DARIO HENAO AMU COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceJAVIER DALMAU PERU (PER)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceJEREMY BERARDINO CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceALEXSANDER DE LIMA BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceJOSE PERAZA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceJOSE ALBERTO CARDONA PINEDA COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceJONATHAN SOBOLEWSKI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceJESUS BAEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceKAMRAN MADANI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceRAFAEL RAMOS MARTINEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceCARLOS VILLARREAL AVILA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceLINDBERGH RODRIGUEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceBRYAN MANUEL ANTONIO MARTINEZ MELENDEZ GUATEMALA (GUA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceBRENDON LY CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceELIAQUIM OLIVEIRA JR. BRAZIL (BRA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceELIAS YAMIL ARGENTINA (ARG)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceALEJANDRO CASTELLANOS MULFORD  COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceDARIO BOTERO BEJARANO COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceMICHELLE TORRES BENCOMO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceJASMINE NGUYEN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceROSA ALMARZA PERU (PER)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceCINTHIA DE LA RUE VILLALPANDO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceGIULIANA NOVAK ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceADRIANA GONZALEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceHANA FURUMOTO-DESHAIES CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceBRIGITTE CARY PERU (PER)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceANGEL GONZALEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceKEN CCAPA PERU (PER)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceHECTOR DAVID REYNOSO PLACENCIA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceLUIS FELIPE AGUILAR RODRIGUEZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceLUIS ACOSTA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceANDREW DAVID HERNANDEZ AYALA COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceMATHEUS FELLIPE GOMES BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceADRIAN PALMIERI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceDANIELA JIMENEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceCRYSTAL LEE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceMICHELLE TORRES BENCOMO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceAMY MCNEILL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceMAYBERLYS GUATARASMA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceCYNTHIA MONTSERRAT CARDONA ESPARZA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg7th PlaceMELANNY LISETH PEREZ MORALES GUATEMALA (GUA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceALESSANDRA VINDROLA PERU (PER)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceGIULIANA NOVAK ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceDELANEY LEBEDUN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceYUNUEN GARCIA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceWINNIFER JAUREGUI VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceYOSELIN PAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceMICHAL POKRASS CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceIVETTE MARTINEZ VILLAFANA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceORIANA RODRIGUEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceKATHERINE REYNOLDS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceCAROLINA VIDELA TORO CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceVIENNA KRUMWIEDE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceMELINA MARTINEZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceANA PAULINA RODRIGUEZ VILLAFRANCA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceLIDIA CRISTINA FLORIAN AVILA GUATEMALA (GUA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceMARIA MARQUEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceNAYARA OLIVERIA GABRIEL BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceGUADALUPE QUINTAL CATZIN MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceDAMARYS PEREZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceRENEE COOK UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceLETICIA BRITO BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceJASMIL ANDREINA RIVERO DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceANNE-SOPHIE RICHER CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceBRANDON MALONE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceJEISON FRANCISCO ERAZO SANCHEZ ECUADOR (ECU)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceEDDYE JOSUE ARDON GIRON  GUATEMALA (GUA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceJULIO DE SANTIAGO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceSEAN HORI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceLUIS ACOSTA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceDELPHINSON JOSE PERALTA MARQUEZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceDIEGO SOARES BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceRYAN FERNANDO FLORES COMPARAN MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceLUIS MUNDARAIN VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceANDRES PAREDES ECUADOR (ECU)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceMICHAEL BRANDON REYES MENDOZA GUATEMALA (GUA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceCARLOS ANDRES MORENO CAVIEDES COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceMICHAEL DUVAN CARRENO VALBUENA COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceLUKE SARTINO UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceELVIS RAMIC UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceDANILO CORTE BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceJESUS ARMANDO LORETO ABAROA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceISRAEL NICOLAS SANTANA CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceANGEL GONZALEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceALEXIS BORDELEAU CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceGINO ZANELLI PERU (PER)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceAPELIS JOSE MERCADO UTRIA COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceGONZALO NAVARRO ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceHECTOR GONZALEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlacePHILIPPE SOUCY CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceJOHAN BRITO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceGUNNAR FLINCHUM UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceDANIEL CHRISTIAN NARDES BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceBRANDO MACKENZEI VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceMICHAEL WATTS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceEMILIANO LUIS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceALBERTO AZEVEDO BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceRUDOLF RAMOS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceHECTOR RAUDEL HERNANDEZ ROBLES MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceTOMAS GREER UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceCEDOMIR VASIC CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceJULIO CESAR ORTIZ HERNANDEZ GUATEMALA (GUA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg7th PlaceSHELDON GIBSON BELIZE (BIZ)
Under 21 Kata Female 1st PlaceINGRID ARANDA PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kata Female 2nd PlaceXATZI Y. TRUJILLO M. MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceSUANY GUADALUPE ECUADOR (ECU)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceANDRY CALDERON PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceSARAH HORI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceROSANGELA GONZALEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kata Female7th PlaceVICTORIA BARUSIC CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kata Female7th PlaceYAMILA BENITEZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Under 21 Kata Male 1st PlaceJORGE MARTINEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kata Male 2nd PlaceANTONIO CHUNG PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceDAVID VILLARROEL VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceWALDO RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceKENJI UEDA PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceJOSEPH MARTINEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kata Male7th PlaceJAIME ANAYA MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceGENESIS NAVARRETE VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceANDREA ULLOA MENDOZA MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceJUSLEEN VIRK CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceYAMILA BENITEZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceVICTORIA BARUSIC CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceILCE SUCELY DIAZ URRUTIA GUATEMALA (GUA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceSARAH HORI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceALINE DE PAULA BRAZIL (BRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 1st PlaceKAMILLE DESJARDINES CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 2nd PlaceMACKENZIE RAHAIM UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlacePAMELA TAIS GRIEBNER BRAZIL (BRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceRUBY MARTINEZ SAUCEDO MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceAURIMAR CAMPOS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg5th PlaceMARIANNE BOULE CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg7th PlaceANA GABRIELA PEREZ JUAREZ GUATEMALA (GUA)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 1st PlaceJESSICA PAOLA PADILLA GARCIA MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 2nd PlaceANA ISABEL MENDOZA MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceOMAIRA MOLINA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceFEYALIX PALENCIA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceMARINA OLIVA BRAZIL (BRA)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg5th PlaceISABEL MALLORY ACO PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceCLOE THIBAUDEAU CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg7th PlaceJASMINE LANDRY CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceTOMAS DOUSSANG CHILE (CHI)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceFRANCISCO SANHUEZA CHILE (CHI)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceALEXIS HERNANDEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceJESUS CAMEJO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceLUIS FERNANDO DE LEON MONTEJO GUATEMALA (GUA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceFEDERICO DE ANTUNIANO MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceMAXIMILIANO LARROSA URUGUAY (URU)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceBRANDON BRAVO PERU (PER)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 1st PlaceEDGAR CASTILLO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 2nd PlaceRAJESH RAMRUP UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceALISSON SOBRINHO BRAZIL (BRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlacePATRICE BOILY-MARTINEAU CANADA (CAN)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceJORGE CARLOS ROBLES CASTRO MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceWALDO RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceJOSE MIGUEL FRANCO GIRALDO COLOMBIA (COL)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg7th PlaceLUIS FERNANDO SOLARES ARGUETA GUATEMALA (GUA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 1st PlaceEDUARD MARTINS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 2nd PlacePEDRO DOMINGUEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceANDRÉ LUIZ BARROS BRAZIL (BRA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceBRANDON RAMIREZ GONZALEZ GUATEMALA (GUA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceCARLOS BESNE IRIGOYEN MEXICO (MEX)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceANDREW TAMAYO UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg7th PlaceJASON KINGRA CANADA (CAN)