WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
32nd Pan American Senior Karate Championship Santiago 2018, 2018-06-13
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSAKURA KOKUMAI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMARIA DIMITROVA DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceSAIDA KARLEN SALCEDO HERMOZA PERU (PER)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceHA THI NGO CANADA (CAN)
Female Kata5th PlaceNICOLE MOTA BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kata5th PlaceVALERYA HERNANDEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kata7th PlaceCINTHIA DE LA RUE VILLALPANDO MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kata7th PlaceNATALIA SOFIA PACHON MUNOZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceCHEILI CAROLINA GONZALEZ CASTILLO GUATEMALA (GUA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlacePAULA ANDREA RUIZ RESTREPO COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceJESSICA DE PAULA BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceYAMILA BENITEZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceMELISSA CHAN CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceALICIA HERNANDEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceDANIELA GALLEGO MORA COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceJESUS YAMILETH TERRAZAS QUINONES MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceTHALIA HUARACHI CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceVALÉRIA KUMIZAKI BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceBAURELS DE LA CARIDAD TORRES ALVERDI CUBA (CUB)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceTIHARE ASTUDILLO AROS CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceKATHRYN CAMPBELL CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceELLORA JAGGI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceGENESIS NAVARRETE VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceHIROMI DOMINGA SANCHEZ CUYA PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceBRANDI ROBINSON UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceJOANE ORBON UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDRA GRANDE PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceSTEPHANI DE LIMA BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceJACQUELINE FACTOS ECUADOR (ECU)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceCAROLINA VIDELA TORO CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceERICA SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceSTEFANNY MEDINA ARBELAEZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceCLAUDYMAR GARCES SEQUERA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceCIRELYS MARTÍNEZ LEÓN CUBA (CUB)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceSACHIKO PAULINA RAMOS AKITA MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceCHERYL MURPHY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceMELISSA BRATIC CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceNINOSKA KATHERINE CARRASCO ORTEGA PANAMA (PAN)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceMARIANTH CUERVO BAUTE VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceSABRINA HOSTETTLER-KHEDER UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceGABRIELLE SEPE BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceMARISCA VERSPAGET NETHERLANDS ANTILLES (AHO)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceVALERIA ECHEVER ECUADOR (ECU)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceSHANEE TORRES COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceMAYA WASOWICZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceOMAIRA MOLINA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceANA ISABEL MENDOZA MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceGUADALUPE QUINTAL CATZIN MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceEILEEN VARGAS CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceGENESIS SABANDO CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg9th PlaceAUDREY BINNS COSTA RICA (CRC)
Male Kata 1st PlaceANTONIO DIAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceCLEIVER CASANOVA GUERRERO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceARIEL TORRES GUTIERREZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceJOSEPH MARTINEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata5th PlaceDAVID CONTRERAS COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kata5th PlaceJUAN ANDRES ACHIO ROJAS COSTA RICA (CRC)
Male Kata7th PlaceLUIS FELIPE AGUILAR RODRIGUEZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kata7th PlaceJOHN EDGAR TREBEJO FERNANDEZ PERU (PER)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceJOAQUIN GONZALEZ LAVIN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceMAXIMILIANO LARROSA URUGUAY (URU)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceROBERTO DAVID PAYARES GARCIA PANAMA (PAN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceJOVANNI MARTINEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceEDEMILSON GUTZ DOS SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceRICARDO SANCHEZ RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceMIGUEL SOFFIA CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceGABRIEL STANKUNAS BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceNICOLAS BISSON CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceVINICIUS FIGUEIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceBRENO TEIXEIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceDANIEL VIVEROS ECUADOR (ECU)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceRYAN ONEIL CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceFRANCISCO NIEVAS ARGENTINA (ARG)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceJEREMY CHENARD CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceRODRIGO SALAMANO URUGUAY (URU)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceCHRISTIAN WEVER GUATEMALA (GUA)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceANDRES MADERA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceTHOMAS SCOTT UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceJHOSED ORTUNO  VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceMATIAS RODRIGUEZ FUENTES CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceJUAN FELIPE LANDAZURY AVENIA COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceLI DUANG DIAZ ECUADOR (ECU)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceNICHOLAS PATRICK RIVEST CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceGERMAN CHARPENTIER CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceJOSE RONALDO JESUS VALDIVIA VIDAL PERU (PER)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceMAXYM-OLIVIER RIVEST CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceKAIQUE RODRIGUES BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceFREDDY VALERA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceRUBEN HENAO COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceMIGUEL AMARGOS ARGENTINA (ARG)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceISRAEL CESAR DANIEL ACO BRAVO PERU (PER)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceFABIAN HUAIQUIMAN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceFERNANDO CANDIDO BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceMANUEL TORRES MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceKAMRAN MADANI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceBRIAN IRR UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceRODRIGO ROJAS CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceDANIEL GAYSINSKY CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceLAZARO CHAPMAN CUBA (CUB)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceHERICK GRANADO MEDINA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceVICTOR DANIEL CARBAJAL MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceALBERTO AZEVEDO BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceJESUS ARMANDO CABRAL LOPEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceFRANKLIN MINA ECUADOR (ECU)