• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
17th Oceania Karate Championships, 2016-09-16
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceADA WONG NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceNINA EDGAR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceIMANDI SENEVIRATNE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceHOLLY BOSCOTT AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSENIA MUA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSHAWNA PETIT-CORPS NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceENRIQUE BERRIOS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceBEN HARVEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMATTHEW ZHOU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceALEXANDER MARKHAM NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceLOUIS MONCHY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceMERI-PAUL RATULOCO FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceALANNAH SCHRAMM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceDARIA MOSTOFIZADEH AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceLAUREN PARSONS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceNINA EDGAR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceELLA EADS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceJULIET MCLACHLAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceGABRIELLE ROBERT-TRAEGER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceVEILANA WETTA NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceHOLLY WHITE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceJADE COLVER-VELLA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceSENIA MUA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceTRINITY HAMNETT AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceJADE TAYLOR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceINIKEI TETO FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceKYRIANNE AGNIE FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceJENNIFER MONNIER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceVAIARI LILLOUX NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceCAMERON SEAR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceCHASE HENNESSEY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceTHIBAULT BOIDEL NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceBEN HARVEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceTHOMAS SAPHAR FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceALEXANDER IVETIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceRONNY TUITAGATA NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceJACOB PAWLOWICZ AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceMATTHEW ZHOU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceGREGOIRE BRIDEL NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceMASON STEWART NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceJOSHUA MARTINSEN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceRYLEY ROBERTSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceCYRUS GABILLON FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceMASON RILEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceRILEY HALL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceRAUKAWA JEFFERIES NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceLIAM SINGER NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceANTHONY JOHNSTON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceYONATAN FREUND AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceMERI-PAUL RATULOCO FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceLOUIS MONCHY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceLOCHLAIN DIX AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceJUSTIN LENKOVIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceMATTHEW TODD NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceCONNOR ASHDOWN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceVINH FAUCHER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceCHRISTIAN BARFF FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Female Kata 1st PlaceALEXANDREA ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceANGELIQUE MONDOLONI NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceGRACE BURGESS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMARINA MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kata5th PlaceJASMINE RAFIQ AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceMARIA ALEXIADIS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceREBECCA WATKIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceJASMINE ALLEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSOPHIE ANN CHIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceTMEIKA KNAPP AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceSIAN SCOTT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceSAMANTHA MCCARTIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceKRISTINA MAH AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceSUZANNE YEE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceKRISTINA PERRIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceEDWINE CLAYTON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceAMY THOMASON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceROMINA RAMBANS NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceMORANE VACHER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceKATHRYN FULLINFAW AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceREBECCA SULLIVAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceEVGENIYA PODBORODNIKOVA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceSOPHIE SAVILL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceTIA TUIBURELEVU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceVAITIARÉ TEHAAMEAMEA FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceMICHELLE WILSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceREILLY POLASCHEK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceHARUKA AWAJIYA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceJULIETTE SCHMIDT NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceEMILY KRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceCRYSTAL ELIZABETH RAKA MARI PAPUA NEW GUINEA (PNG)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceBRIANNA FERGUSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceELIAN PAGALILAWAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceJACK MEGRAW AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceWINSTON YAO NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPHER CARUSO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceMAGGIE HENDERSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceEMILY KRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceBRIANNA FERGUSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceALICE BABIN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceBRITNEY ALDRIDGE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceADRIANA NICOLAIE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceAMELIA BELMONTE NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceGEORGIA THORNTON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceREILLY POLASCHEK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceCRYSTAL ELIZABETH RAKA MARI PAPUA NEW GUINEA (PNG)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceJELENA KALAJDJIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceNADIA EDMOND NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceAURORE VAYSSET NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceTEUARANGI TANA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceKENZO NANGARD NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceJACK MEGRAW AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceELIAN PAGALILAWAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceFABIAN CORNET NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceCALEB DOOLEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceJOSHUA HESLOP NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceJOHN MCLACHLAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceDEAN DRITSAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceBRANDON EVANS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceBEN DEBORTOLI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceTEVA BENAGES FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceKENWEN CAVANIE FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceWINSTON YAO NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceZIDANE KADAR NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceMAX NOBLE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceJONATHAN DEDIEU NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceREID EDMOND NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kata 1st PlaceVU DUC MINH DACK NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceARNAUD SATURNIN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceNICHOLAS ROWSBY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceJOHN GEORGAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kata5th PlaceKILLY SALAI VANUATU (VAN)
Male Kata5th PlaceNOA LUCAS FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceJEAN EMMANUEL FAURE NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceYEHIA HASANEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMITCHELL WHITEHEAD NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceZAK SCOTT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceTSUNEARI YAHIRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlacePHILIPPE ANNONIER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceAARON ANGELO CAMACHO ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceMAXIMILIAN MILLARD NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceFRENGY BISOKA SOLOMON ISLANDS (SOL)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlacePAUL HENRY YAUKO NATIANG VANUATU (VAN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceJOJI VEREMALUA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceMICHAEL ECONOMOU AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceTEVITA TAMANIGAUNATAWAMUDU FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceSEBASTIAN SZALAY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceHARRY MARIGENI SOLOMON ISLANDS (SOL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceWAIXEN GREGORY WAIKATA NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceTREVOR SOLOMON VANUATU (VAN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceHONOITI LIEN FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceKEVYN POGNON NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceSHANE TREGIDGA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDER GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceDAVOR BANADINOVIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceLIGANI PITA RATULOCO FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceAARON JOHN RATULOCO FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceJUNIOR SIOSI SOLOMON ISLANDS (SOL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceKENNY GUILLEM NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceBORIS ILIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceANGEL GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceDYLAN AGAMALU NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceJOSE CASTILLO NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceZHOU WENGIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 1st PlaceJAMIE HOARE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 2nd PlaceJASMINE ALLEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 1st PlaceKRISTINA PERRIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 2nd PlaceBELINDA MONCKTON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 3rd PlaceLAURA ROTHERY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 3rd PlaceALICE SPARKS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 1st PlaceSEVITA LAUFOLI NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg 2nd PlaceROMINA RAMBANS NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 1st PlaceJAYME HARKEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 2nd PlaceVAITIARÉ TEHAAMEAMEA FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 1st PlaceAARON ANGELO CAMACHO ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 2nd PlaceSTEFAN KALAJDJIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 3rd PlaceCAMERON RUSSELL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg 3rd PlaceRAHUL MYSORE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 1st PlaceCARL MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 2nd PlaceWAIXEN GREGORY WAIKATA NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlaceATHAN DRITSAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlaceJORDAN MAHER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg5th PlaceTEVITA TAMANIGAUNATAWAMUDU FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 1st PlaceDANIEL TIELEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDER GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 3rd PlaceLIGANI PITA RATULOCO FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 1st PlaceDYLAN AGAMALU NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 2nd PlaceTYSON OTOOLE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 3rd PlaceJOEL HENNESSY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 3rd PlaceNOA LUCAS FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Under 21 Kata Female 1st PlaceLAURA ROTHERY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Under 21 Kata Female 2nd PlaceALICE SPARKS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceGRACE BURGESS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceGRACE SPARKS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male 1st PlaceKIM FAUCHER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Under 21 Kata Male 2nd PlaceSHAUN YUEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceANTON PAGALILAWAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceNICHOLAS ROWSBY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceNOA LUCAS FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)