• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
15th Oceania Karate Championships, 2012-09-15
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceJAYCEE MCLAUGHLIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceSONIA MEHTA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceALESSANDRA CAMPISI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceMALIA TAGATANUU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceLAURA ROTHERY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceAISHA RAFIQ FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceISAAC HOSHI NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceKHOI DANG AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceMITCHELL WHITEHEAD NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceAARON ANGELO CAMACHO ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceJONATHAN VASZQUEZ AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceANDREA TONIUTTI NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceKIM FAUCHER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceALESSANDRA CAMPISI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceBELINDA MONCKTON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceAISHA RAFIQ FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceJAYCEE MCLAUGHLIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceSONIA MEHTA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceMALIA TAGATANUU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceCHANTELLE KING AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceNGAHERETIA KINGI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceSTECY MARTIN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceELLIE-ANNE BOZINEKIS  AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceMITCHELL WHITEHEAD NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceNICHOLAS ROWSBY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceJAI HUNT AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceEUGENIO GALLO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceJULES BUSSER FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceRICHARD BASCKIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceDILLON ZDRAFKOSKI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceRANDY LILLOUX NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceJORDAN MAHER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceCAMERON AHMET AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceISAAC HOSHI NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceSTEFAN KALAJDJIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceTHOMAS NG NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceMITCHELL DURHAM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceATHAN DRITSAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceDAVID SIMARD NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceAARON ANGELO CAMACHO ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceJONATHAN CARTER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceALAN SADIMOEN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceDANIEL TIELEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceJOEL HENNESSY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceDEANE PIEK AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceMIKAELE MAKOTO RACIKA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceNATHAN ECONOMOU  AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceCHRISTIAN LEE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceALEXANDER GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata 1st PlaceTHOMAS HALLAM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceRENEE CARUSO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceJESSICA HALAMAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceKIRBY WOTHERSPOON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kata5th PlaceREBECCA WATKIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kata5th PlaceSRIANI SADIMOEN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Female Kata7th PlaceADI DRODROLAGI KIDIA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Female Kata7th PlaceEMILIE BRIZARD NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceMARIA ALEXIADIS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceREBECCA ARMOUR AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceJOSEPHINE NGAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSOPHIE ANN CHIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceMARINA MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceREBECCA WATKIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceEDWINE CLAYTON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceKRISTINA MAH AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceTASHA MITCHELL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceCHARLOTTE MUNRO NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceSTEPHENIE HARRIS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRIA ARMOUR AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceAMY THOMASON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceNAOMI BAKANI FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceKALIMA FARRIS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceSOPHIE SAVILL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceKAYLA STOWERS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceMICHELLE WILSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceCRISTINA GULES AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceJASMINE RAFIQ FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceANJELICA DALESSANDRI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceLAURA ROSE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlacePAMELA CHIA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSARAH BRYANT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceTIA TUIBURELEVU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceCARL MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceANDREW BROMWICH AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceRYAN THOMAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceANTON PAGALILAWAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceZAK SCOTT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceJOHN GEORGAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceLAURA ROSE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceKRISTINA PERRIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceCYNTHIA HSU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceJASMINE RAFIQ FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceLAURIE GUILLOUX FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceLANA CRICHTON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceKELLY WALKER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA GALLO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceSARAH BRYANT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceASHLEIGH JONES AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceROXANNE RAMBANS NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceTIA TUIBURELEVU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceCAITLIN ALDRIDGE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceROMINA RAMBANS NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceANDREW BROMWICH AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceCHESLEY YEE FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceLIAM SWEETLAND AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceZAK SCOTT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceCONNOR JACKSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceJONATHAN CARUSO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceANTON PAGALILAWAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceKILLIAN LAUGROST FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceRYAN THOMAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceZAKARIA KHALID AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceDEAN HOLLOWOOD AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceCARL MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceLIAM DIX AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceTEVITA TAMANIGAUNATAWAMUDU FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceWILLY VEGI WALLIS & FUTUNA (WLF)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceTAREK LAKBAL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceBRADEN MCMAHON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceZAKARIE MURTAGH NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceJOSEPH BUSACCA  AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceEMMANUEL MEUREUREU GOIN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceLOIC BOUR FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceJÜRGEN VEGI WALLIS & FUTUNA (WLF)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceWILLIAM WOOD NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceDYLAN LEE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlacePAUL HENRI VERGER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceJONATHON ECONOMOU AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kata 1st PlaceANDREW RAHARDJA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceVU DUC MINH DACK NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceKYLE ROBINSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceJAMES ADAM GIULIANO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kata5th PlaceARNAUD SATURNIN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kata5th PlaceRHYS SCOTT AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kata7th PlaceWILLY VEGI WALLIS & FUTUNA (WLF)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceJEAN EMMANUEL FAURE NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceAFFIF NOUREDDINE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMOTJABA BAPER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceSANDIP PALA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceBARNEY GILL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceRHYS LINNETT BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceTSUNEARI YAHIRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceSEBASTIAN SZALAY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceJOJI VEREMALUA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceTHOMAS OLSEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceEMILE CLAYTON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceBRENDON RUNNING NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceMICHAEL ECONOMOU AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceKEVYN POGNON NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceCONNOR ALDRIDGE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMAKI KAMADA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceSERGIY MYKHAYLENKO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceJAMES HOLDER NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceMATHIEU ANNONIER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceMATTHEW TICKLE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceLEON ROMARY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceALEXANDER DARROCH FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceGEORGI GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceBRANDON RAMBANS NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceANDREW RAHARDJA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceCHRISTOPHER BENNETT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceBORIS ILIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceJOSHUA RUDDY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceANGEL GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Female 1st PlaceJESSICA HALAMAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Female 2nd PlaceNICKY ROBERTS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceNAOMI BAKANI FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARINA MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceKIRBY WOTHERSPOON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Female5th PlaceCARMEN FERRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Male 1st PlaceANDREW RAHARDJA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male 2nd PlaceKOSEI MATSUSHITA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceKYLE ROBINSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceARNAUD SATURNIN NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceSHANE TREGIDGA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male5th PlaceLUKE POCI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 1st PlaceMARINA MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 2nd PlaceFLORINA GULES AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg 3rd PlaceTASHA MITCHELL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 1st PlaceKAYLA STOWERS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 2nd PlaceKALIMA FARRIS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceMIKAELA BROKENBROW AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg 3rd PlaceCRISTINA GULES AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceSEBASTIAN SZALAY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceBARNEY GILL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceTHOMAS OLSEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceEWAN OLIVER NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceKOSEI MATSUSHITA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceSANDIP PALA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 1st PlaceSHANE TREGIDGA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 2nd PlaceANDREW RAHARDJA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceGEORGE STAVRAKIS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg 3rd PlaceMICHAEL ECONOMOU AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg5th PlaceLUKE WALKER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 1st PlaceJAMES GRACE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 2nd PlaceJAMES HOLDER NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceAARON MCMAHON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg 3rd PlaceANGEL GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg5th PlaceLUKE GILLIES AUSTRALIA (AUS)