• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
14th UFAK Senior Championships, 2012-09-03
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSALMA ASSILA MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceCORAL JACOBS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceSARAH ASSEM ALY EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceDIEO WANE SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kata5th PlaceSIRINE DHABAIBI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kata5th PlaceAISHA UMUHOZA RWANDA (RWA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceHIBA RAOUF MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceEMAN BASHEER ABDELHAMID EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceREHEMA KABERA RWANDA (RWA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceEYA JEMAI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceSOUKAINA ZAHRAOUI MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceMAGATTE SECK SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceRANDA ROZFELT ROUSHDY EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceBOUTHEINA HASNAOUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceSALMA MAHMOUDA LIBYA (LBA)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceSYLLA TOUMKO MALI (MLI)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceFATMA ALZAHRAA ALI REDA EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceJAMILA SAADOUN TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceRAHIMA NOUASSE MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceMAME FATOU THIAW SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kata 1st PlaceIBRAHIM MAGDI AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kata 2nd PlacePAPA OUSSEYNOU NDIAYE FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceBILAL BENKACEM MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceSYLVESTRE TWAJAMAHORO RWANDA (RWA)
Male Kata5th PlaceJODY YOUNG SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kata5th PlaceOFENTSE BAKWADI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kata7th PlaceOUMAR IBRAHIM BAH  CONGO (CGO)
Male Kata7th PlaceALFRED WILFRIED KONANAN COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceBEN ROUIDA ELMEHDI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceNADER AZZOUZI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceDANY DIEUDONNE MBA MINISA GABON (GAB)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMED GAMAL ALY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceDIALLO AMADOU MALI (MLI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceMASUOOD ABDUL MUOLA LIBYA (LBA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED ABDELRAHMAN ALI EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceNAZIR HALIM MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceROUSSEL DITOUMONA CONGO (CGO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceABDELDAIAM ELAGEILI LIBYA (LBA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceVINCENT MUNYESHYAKA RWANDA (RWA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceKHAMMASSI MAROUANE TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceHANY SHAKER KESHTA EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceMOHAMED BENDELLAH LIBYA (LBA)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceDIEGO MEZ DAVY CONGO (CGO)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceMANE CHEICK IBRA FALL NDIAYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceJEAN FRANCOIS NGOMO OWONO GABON (GAB)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDAHMOUNI MAHDI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceMARK VAN WYK SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceMOATASSIM EL FOUZARI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceMALONGA DUALDE-WILMAN CONGO (CGO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceN GUESSAN YAO ULRICH N GUESSAN COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceOUAZ MOHAMED RIDHA TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceELHADJI GAYE NDOUR SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceMARIUS KEVIN NYAMAT NYAMAT GABON (GAB)