• WKF Ranking

    Official Ranking of the World Karate Federation

    Show ranking
WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 - Youth Cup, 2012-07-06
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceTERRYANA D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceNANCY AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceDILARA BOZAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceDILAN YILDIZ KELES TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceALESSANDRA CAMPISI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceGEORGIA XENOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceANNA KRESHCHENKO UKRAINE (UKR)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceISKRA KARAKASOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceZEYAD MOHAMED MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceKARABAG FERHAT TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceEMRE VEFA GOKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceLUTFULLAH TEBER TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceMARAT LAVRIK RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceFRANCESCO GRANDE ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceKHAYA ERIC GROTH BOTSWANA (BOT)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceMARTIN DINEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceMARRAH MAGDI MOHAMED ELSAYED EBDELNABI EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceRADWA SAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceNADA AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceASYA MALIKOVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceELEFTHERIA KOUDOUNAKOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceGOZDE YILMAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceMISELA DIMOSKA FYR of Macedonia (MKD)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceRADWA ABDELSALAM EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceSILVIA VANGELOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceSEYMA GUNGEL TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceREHAM ABUGHAZALEH JORDAN (JOR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceGLYKERIA XYLIKIOTI GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceDILAN YILDIZ KELES TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceAYTAJ ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceJOHANNA NORDH DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceAISHA AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceSİNEMGÜL ŞAHİN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceHUDA JABER JORDAN (JOR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceSERAY SANIYE KOCALI TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceFARIDA ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceGEORGIA XENOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceMAZEN MAKLED EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceMOUSA HASSAN KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceIAKOV PONOMAREV RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceMERT BUYUKMERT TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceMARTIN DINEV BULGARIA (BUL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceESLAM ALI EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceALEXANDER MASHIN RUSSIA (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlacePARASKEVAS KAMPOURIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceSHEHAB YOUSEF EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceMAHAMMAD BAQER KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceNABIL SHWEIKI JORDAN (JOR)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceCHRIS NOERSKOV-JENSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceLUCA RETTENBACHER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceALBERTO CASTELLANO SOTO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceKARIM ABOU ETTA EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceALI BADAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceALI OSMAN YILMAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceSAADETTIN COLAK TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceYOSEF ALOTAIBI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceRASHED ALARRAK KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceROBIN RETTENBACHER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceJONAS ANDERSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceSERYOZHA SARGSYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceMUHAMMED EMIN GÖNÜL TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceHASSAN ALASOUSI KUWAIT (KUW)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceDANIEL TIELEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceELIAS YAMIL ARGENTINA (ARG)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceTANEL PAABO ESTONIA (EST)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceADHAM ALFIKY EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceMICHAIL KATSIMPRIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceAHMED MAHMOUD EGYPT (EGY)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceNIKOLAOS VAVOULIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceKAI SCHABLINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceZAKI JABER JORDAN (JOR)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg7th PlaceVALI VALIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceWING KWAN WONG HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceENAYAT AHMED  EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceIN KWAN LAU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceFATEMEH AFSHAR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSERENA BONUCCELLI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceRIKKE LINCK DENMARK (DEN)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceNAZANIN KHAZAEI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceMARINA MARKOPOULOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceNIGVI TAM HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceAHMED AREF EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceGEORGIOS NIKAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceVASILEIOS DERMISIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceCHUN HAU HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceTSZ HIN KWOK HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceCHAM HO CHOW HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceMATTEO LOMBARDI ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceCEREN DOGAN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlacePAK WAI PRUDENCE SHUM HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceOI PING JACQUEINE TONG  HONG KONG CHINA (HKG)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceFATEMEH AFSHAR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceHAIDY GABARTY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceSOPHIE SANTILLO ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceGIULIANA NOVAK ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceLIOR BEN AROCHE ISRAEL (ISR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceGIANA LOTFY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceFATEMEH REZAEI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceMELINA MARTINEZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceALICE CARRETT AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceALAA AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceNOUR ABUSALAH JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceKOSAR ABEDI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceCONSTANZE MARIA HOELZL AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceAHMED FAROUK EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceSUKRU ONUR DEMIR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceMESFER ALAJMI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceABDEL RAHMAN ALMASATFA JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceMOHAMED HUSSEIN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceMOHAMED MOHAMED  EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceFRANCESCO D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceAHMED ABDO EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceMOUFEED ALAZAB JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceALI ALASOUSI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceVITALIY KULYK UKRAINE (UKR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceAPERENI CELEN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceKHALED ABU SALEH JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceELEFTHERIOS DAVARIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceALI ELSAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceDIONYSIOS XENOS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMMAD ALASOUSI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceAHMED ALY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceWALEED KHADER JORDAN (JOR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceSHAHIN GULUZADE AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceGEORGIOS NIKAS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED EL KOTBY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceABDALLA IBRAHIM EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceTOBIAS ADLBERGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceAGGELOS BABOULIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceTHANASIS KALOGIANNIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceATHANASIOS KOUKOURITAKIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED RADWAN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceOMAR ELWAHIBY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMMAD ALMEJADI KUWAIT (KUW)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceDANIIL UFIMTSEV RUSSIA (RUS)