WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
19th SENIOR & 18TH CADET JUNIOR U21 OCEANIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2018-05-18
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceIMANDI SENEVIRATNE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceMELISSA DUNN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA YOULDEN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceARINA JERNOKLEEVA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceSIMON SUNG NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceNORBU LAW NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceNATHAN YUEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceHISHAM SLAMET NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceLOUIS MONCHY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceGEORGIE LAWRENCE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceGEORGIA COLBURN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceISABELLAH MCGREGOR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceWILLOW TE KAPAIWAHO NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceJODIE BATT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceTAMARA CERNE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceALEX HUTCHISON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceMELISSA DUNN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceHANNAH SULLIVAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceLEILA TOUPINIER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceINIKEI TETO FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceELIZA WALES AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceIMOGEN EAR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceTAYLAH BURROWES NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceNORBU LAW NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceBLAKE SKEWES AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceALEX STEER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceGRANT ZENT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceHISHAM SLAMET NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceCONNOR MURRAY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceKYLE CABANGUN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceBRADY HENRY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceTEO CVETKOVSKI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceCHIEMU IIOKA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlacePETER KOSTOPOULOS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceCAMERON SEAR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceBEN HARVEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceTAMATEA TROUSSELLE FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceDARTAGNAN GOULD NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceVANDERLEI KEMP NAURU (NRU)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceAIDAN BATT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceLOUIS MONCHY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceXAVIER PANTZIKIS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceTEAK GROGAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceLUCA KELTIE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceJAMES HILL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceTEREHAUNUI BARFF FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Female Kata 1st PlaceALEXANDREA ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMARINA MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMARIJANA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMISHELA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata5th PlaceANGELIQUE MONDOLONI NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceJAMIE HOARE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceREBECCA WATKIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceMARIA ALEXIADIS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceALISON OLIVER NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceBRITNEY ALDRIDGE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceTMEIKA KNAPP AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceAMY BONGETTI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceMARINA MONK NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceKRISTINA MAH AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRIA ARMOUR AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceSUZANNE YEE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceAMY THOMASON NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceREBECCA SULLIVAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceMANDY YAP AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceSEVITA LAUFOLI NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceMICHELLE WILSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceMCKENZIE TUALA PINE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceELLA RYDER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceTEUARANGI TANA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceHOLLY WIGG NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceNINA EDGAR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceELLA MCDOUGALL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceCELINA EVANS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceALICE ROTHERY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSENIA MUA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceLAWRENCE MAU AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceALEXANDER MARKHAM NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceKOSTYA KECHIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceALANNAH SCHRAMM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceLAUREN PARSONS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSENNAH KILVINGTON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceOLIVIA CRUM NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceNINA EDGAR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceELLA EADS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceHOLLY WIGG NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceJULIET MCLACHLAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceALICE ROTHERY NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceJADE TAYLOR NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceNADIA EDMOND NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceJENNIFER MONNIER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceSENIA MUA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceJILLIAN KEMP NAURU (NRU)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceCHASE HENNESSEY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceLUKE CHRISTOPOULOS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceDECLAN SQUIRE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDER IVETIC AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDER MARKHAM NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceCALEB DOOLEY AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceAMARIAH GUMBEZE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceRORY ATTRIDGE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceCYRUS GABILLON FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceLIAM SINGER NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceYONATAN FREUND AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceZAC DEAN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceKOSTYA KECHIN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceRAUKAWA JEFFERIES NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceASHTON CARTER NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceJOSHUA RICHARDSON AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceFINLAY ROSSITER-HILL AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceKYLIAN DECIAN FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceCHRISTIAN BARFF FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Male Kata 1st PlaceVU DUC MINH DACK NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceNICHOLAS ROWSBY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceSHAUN YUEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceISAAC HOSHI NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kata5th PlaceKIM FAUCHER NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceJEREMY DI MATTEO NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceAARON ANGELO CAMACHO ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceYEHIA HASANEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceSANDIP PALA FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceZAK SCOTT NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceRICHARD BASCKIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceBARNEY JACK GILL NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlacePECE NAUMOVSKI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceDEAN HOLLOWOOD AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceTSUNEARI YAHIRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceBRENDON RUNNING NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceTEVITA TAMANIGAUNATAWAMUDU FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceJORDAN MAHER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceTEVA BENAGES FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceIVAN SIAU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceSHANE TREGIDGA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceCARLOS MAYA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceMITCHELL DURHAM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceLIGANI PITA RATULOCO FIJI ISLANDS (FIJ)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDYLAN AGAMALU NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceANGEL GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceDANIEL TIELEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceJONATHAN DEDIEU NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceCHAD EVANS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceJOSE CASTILLO NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceLUCIEN HAIU NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 1st PlaceEMILY KRO AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg 2nd PlaceJAMIE HOARE AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 1st PlaceBRITNEY ALDRIDGE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg 2nd PlaceAMY BONGETTI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 1st PlaceJAKIRRA GRAHAM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg 2nd PlaceALICE SPARKS NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 1st PlaceOLIVIA CLIFFORD AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 2nd PlaceELLA RYDER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg 3rd PlaceTEUARANGI TANA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 1st PlacePIERRE CUSTODIO DA SILVA FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg 2nd PlaceRICHARD BASCKIN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 1st PlaceBEN DEBORTOLI AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 2nd PlaceDEAN DRITSAS AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlaceIVAN SIAU NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg 3rd PlaceKENWEN CAVANIE FRENCH POLYNESIA (FRP)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg5th PlaceJOSEPH IZUMI NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 1st PlaceJAMES WALKER AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDER GEORGIEFF AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male -84 kg 3rd PlaceJOHN MCLACHLAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 1st PlaceDANIEL TIELEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg 2nd PlaceJONATHAN DEDIEU NEW CALEDONIA (NCL)
Under 21 Kata Female 1st PlaceMARIJANA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Female 2nd PlaceMISHELA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceBRITNEY ALDRIDGE NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Female 3rd PlaceHARUKA AWAJIYA NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male 1st PlaceNICHOLAS ROWSBY NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male 2nd PlaceISAAC HOSHI NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceSHAUN YUEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Under 21 Kata Male 3rd PlaceMAYSON NOBETSU AUSTRALIA (AUS)